Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071363777 ISBN 13: 9780071363778
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071363777 ISBN 13: 9780071363778
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071363777 ISBN 13: 9780071363778
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071363777 ISBN 13: 9780071363778
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071363777 ISBN 13: 9780071363778
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071363777 ISBN 13: 9780071363778
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071363777 ISBN 13: 9780071363778
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 071366147X ISBN 13: 9780713661477
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1774967312. 3/31/2026 2:28:32 PM.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Importance of Human Reliability Analysis in Human Space Flight: Understanding the Risks. Book.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Pub, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450545459 ISBN 13: 9781450545457
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Readable, but has significant damage / tears. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 2009.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071363777 ISBN 13: 9780071363778
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. This item is in good condition. May show moderate signs of use. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2009
ISBN 10: 0071626964 ISBN 13: 9780071626965
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lynne Rienner Publishers Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 1555878504 ISBN 13: 9781555878504
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Understanding Contemporary Africa (First Flight Level One Reader) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Imports, 1977
ISBN 10: 0713616407 ISBN 13: 9780713616408
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by Lynne Rienner Publishers Inc 31/07/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1555878504 ISBN 13: 9781555878504
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Adam and Charles Black, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0713655682 ISBN 13: 9780713655681
Seller: Church Street Books, Lutterworth, LEICS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. Derek Piggott (illustrator). Revised Edition (second). Very clean copy of this book on principles and theory of soaring by one of the great instructing gurus. Revised second p/back edition. Ref06357.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071363777 ISBN 13: 9780071363778
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.