Ursula Issue (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.04
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.15
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.15
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.15
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.51
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.51
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.51
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.51
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.51
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.51
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.36
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.42
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.42
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Science Fiction Foundation 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. First edition. 148 p. Very good. lightest of shelfwear.

Published by Algol Press, New York, NY 1979
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. B&W Illustrations; This is an oversized magazine. The magazine is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The text pages are clean and bright. The contents include: Beatle Juicwe Editorial by Andrew Porter, My Trip Through Science Fiction by Marion Zimmer Bradley, Keeper of…the Flame by Darrell Schweitzer, Interview with Michael Moorcock, THe SF State by Brian Aldiss, The Song of the Dragon's Daughter by Ursula K. Le Guin, and more. "Algol: The Magazine About Science Fiction was published from 1963 to 1984 by Andrew Porter. The headquarters was in New York City. The name was changed to Starship in 1979. Science Fiction Chronicle, founded in 1978, was initially a "department" of Algol) and was spun off it as an independent magazine in 1979. It won a Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in 1974, in a tie with Richard E. Geis' Science Fiction Review; and received five other nominations for the Hugo (1973, 1975, 1976, and 1981). Initially a two-page fanzine printed by spirit duplicator, it expanded rapidly, moving to offset covers, then adding mimeographed contents, ultimately becoming a printed publication with the 16th issue. It went to a full color cover with the 24th issue; ultimately the circulation rose to 7,000. Columnists at various times included Ted White, Richard A. Lupoff, Susan Wood, Vincent Di Fate, Robert Silverberg, Frederik Pohl, Joe Sanders, and Bhob Stewart. " (from Wikipedia).
Published by Hauser and Wirth, New York 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Paper covers are clean and binding is tight. Issue 5 Winter 2019. 120 pages. Color photographs throughout. Pages clean and bright. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it s a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that w…e cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
Published by Hauser and Wirth, New York 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Paper covers are clean and binding is tight. Issue 5 Winter 2019. 120 pages. Color photographs throughout. Pages clean and bright. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it s a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that w…e cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
Published by Hauser and Wirth, New York 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Paper covers are clean and binding is tight. Issue 4 Fall 2019. 128 pages. Color photographs throughout. Pages clean and bright. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it s a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we…cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
Published by Hauser and Wirth, New York 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Paper covers are clean and binding is tight. Issue 3 Summer 2019. 118 pages. Color photographs throughout. Pages clean and bright. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it s a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that w…e cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
Published by Hauser and Wirth, New York 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Paper covers are clean and binding is tight. Issue 2 Spring 2019. 128 pages. Color photographs throughout. Pages clean and bright. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it s a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that w…e cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
Published by Hauser and Wirth, New York 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Paper covers are clean and binding is tight. Issue 1 Winter 2018. 128 pages. Color photographs throughout. Pages clean and bright. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that w…e cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.

Ursula Le Guin : Earthsea and the Rise of Modern Myth-Making. By Daphne Stroud. This is an original article separated from an issue of The Book & Magazine Collector publication.
URSULA LE GUIN. THE EARTHSEA NOVELS ARE AMONGST THE MOST POPULAR OF ALL MODERN CHILDREN'S BOOKS.
Published by Book & Magazine Collector, London 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 15.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 8 pages, with UK and US list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; All Under £15;… Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by Northwestern University Press 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. The first publication of this work by the noted Science Fiction author of The Left Hand of Darkness. A complete issue of TriQuarterly in fine condition, unmarked and free of creasing.
More imagesPublished by Hauser & Wirth Publishers 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Third issue of Ursula magazine. Cover is lightly worn along edges. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Seller: Desoto Books, Tampa, U.S.A.Desoto Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good.
- Periodical
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good Condition.
- Periodical
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good Condition.

Published by The New Statesman and Nation. Vol. XVI, No. 388. July. 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Clearwater Books, London, United KingdomClearwater Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 25.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 4to. Stapled wrappers, lightly handled and dusty. Very good.
- Periodical
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Good Used Condition.
Published by Hauser & Wirth 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: The Owl Book Service, Quedam Shopping Centre, United KingdomThe Owl Book Service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very light edgewear to covers, otherwise "like new". Main article is interview with Linda Goode Bryant.