Language: English
Published by Hogarth (edition First Edition), 2018
ISBN 10: 1524761109 ISBN 13: 9781524761103
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Reagan Arthur Books (edition First Edition), 2011
ISBN 10: 0316069337 ISBN 13: 9780316069335
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter (edition First Edition), 1977
ISBN 10: 0517532662 ISBN 13: 9780517532669
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0316069337 ISBN 13: 9780316069335
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0316069337 ISBN 13: 9780316069335
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Free Press (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0029047218 ISBN 13: 9780029047217
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0316003182 ISBN 13: 9780316003186
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0316003182 ISBN 13: 9780316003186
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0316003174 ISBN 13: 9780316003179
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0316003174 ISBN 13: 9780316003179
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0316003174 ISBN 13: 9780316003179
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0316003174 ISBN 13: 9780316003179
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0316003174 ISBN 13: 9780316003179
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0752884050 ISBN 13: 9780752884059
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, 1977
Seller: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition, clean and bright. No folds or marks. No spine crease.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0752884050 ISBN 13: 9780752884059
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0752884050 ISBN 13: 9780752884059
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0752884050 ISBN 13: 9780752884059
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York: Bantam Books # 27069 1st Edition, 1988
ISBN 10: 0553270699 ISBN 13: 9780553270693
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Ron Wing (illustrator). First Edition. ----------paperback. A likely unread near fine copy.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1250183022 ISBN 13: 9781250183026
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tom Clancy's Op-Center: Sting of the Wasp: A Novel (Tom Clancy's Op-Center, 18).
Language: English
Published by Free Press, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0029047218 ISBN 13: 9780029047217
Seller: Little River Book Peddlers, Woodstock, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Free Press, New York, 1991. First edition, first impression hardcover book in Very Good Plus condition; minimal shelf wear around the edges and corners; light foxing on the page edges; clean and square. Dust jacket in Very Good condition; a little shelf wear around the edges and corners; no rips or tears; not price clipped. 22010048, 1 lb, Col-16.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618302441 ISBN 13: 9780618302444
Seller: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. This is an As New copy of the first edition (1st printing) in an As New dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Collins, 1948
Seller: Bicknell books, Worcester, United Kingdom
First Edition
Black Buckram. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: V/g. 1st. 255pp unclipedalmost as new Size: 8 Vo.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0618302441 ISBN 13: 9780618302444
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING. "The first novel by an author already featured in 'The Best American Short Stories' and Public Radio International's 'This American Life,' "The Wasp Eater" charts the raw emotional undercurrents of a family in crisis. Set in an old New England mill town in 1979, this magnetic novel is the story of a ten-year-old boy's dream of reuniting his estranged parents, a haunting tale of characters caught in the crossfire of their desires and fears." 164 pages. Acclaimed author Bret Lott's DJ blurb exults: "I loved this. From the opening scene.I was entranced by the lyric language, the precise imagery, the tone and texture and glowing care the words and characters were extended by the author. That feeling of love for the people inside this book is, I believe, the most important characteristic of the work: the author has compassion for all of the characters here, whether 'good' or 'bad.'" Minor bump to top of DJ spine, elsewise a fine copy! LF.