Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 96p, many illustrations, signed by the author, 8.2"x 11.7", paperback, a fine copy [0951122339]. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by U.D. V, Stuttgart, 1926
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edn, study of Goethe's life and work, signed by author's brother on tp, German text, minor soiling to cloth covers else G+ or better. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Werkgroep Boek Frits Brattinga
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Dutch edition. Inscribed by contributing author Marlies Bosch on half title page.
Language: German
Published by Quell Verlag, Stuttgart, 1975
ISBN 10: 379182063X ISBN 13: 9783791820637
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 184 S., Inhaltsverzeichnis kann auf Wunsch gemailt werden. Wenig benutzt, von der Autorin auf dem Titelblatt signiert, F-1. Vom Autor signiert.
Published by Verlag der Nation, 1987
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Berlin, 1987; green cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated jacket with edge and corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; signed and inscribed by author on free front end paper; notation on copyright page, otherwise Interior is clean and unmarked; 601 pages. Signed by Author.
Published by Yummies Partnership, 2019
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Signed
Condition: Good. 2019. No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper covered boards. Signed by the author with dedication to front pastedown. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Light tanning to spine and edges. Small marks overall.
Language: German
Published by Pfalzische Verlagsanstalt, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 3876291240 ISBN 13: 9783876291246
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Text is in German. Near fine jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: German
Published by ConBrio Verlagsgesellschaft, Duisburg, 1999
ISBN 10: 3932581288 ISBN 13: 9783932581281
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Signed
Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 185 S. Kunstdruckpapier mit s/w-Abbildungen, nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren, kleiner Knick am hinteren Einband, mit einem Widmungseintrag von Gerhard Stäbler auf dem Vorsatzblatt, 474 g schwer; GG-7. Vom Autor signiert.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Buch- und Tiefdruck Gesellschaft m.b.H., 1935., 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Signed
8°, 164 SS., Originalbroschur (etwas bestoßen, Rücken gebräunt). Vorsatzblatt mit Widmung des Verfassers.
Published by Berlin, Töpelmann., 1942
Signed
8°. 33 S. Geh. (bestoßen. Umschlag mit kl. Fehlstellen am Rücken, letztes Bll. mit sehr kl. Eckabriss, Papier gebräunt). [ *** Sonderdruck aus der Zeitschrift für die neutestamentliche Wissenschaft; 41 - signiert a. Titel, nur Vorname *** ] >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Broschur. Condition: gut. 23 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Ecke leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Hans-Joachim Krämer. Sprache: deu.
Published by Duoprint, 1983
ISBN 10: 9062895050 ISBN 13: 9789062895052
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Signed
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Later Printing. Inscribed and signed by the author/compiler. MOdest shelf edge and corner wear and light rubbing to card covers. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners! ; Signed by Author.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 255 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Mit persönlicher Widmung des Autors. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.
Published by Bärenreiter-Verlag, Kassel / Basel, 1952
Signed
Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 3 durchgesehene Auflage. Jahr: 1952. Einband: Taschenbuch. Beschreibung: 1952 - Mit Porträt des Komponisten als Frontispiz. Papierbedingt gebräunt. Mit einzelnen Bleistifteintragungen. Gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 60 S. Signatur des Illustrators.
Language: German
Published by Sauerland-Verlag;, 1941
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Signed
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 167 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Das Titelblatt enthält eine handschriftliche Widmung des Autors. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Published by München. Zürich: Piper, 1977, 1977
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Signed
, Heisenberg, Werner, 1901-1976. Denken und Umdenken. Zu Werk und Wirkung von Werner Heisenberg. Für die Alexander von Humboldt-Stiftung hrsg. von Heinrich Pfeiffer. München. Zürich: Piper, 1977, [1.-8. Tsd.], 279pp. , [10] leaves of plates : ill. . 21 cm, PAPERBACK, very good. editor's SIGNED visiting card taped in: Heinrich Pfeiffer. Verzeichnis der Schriften von Werner Heisenberg: pp. 260-273. Contributors: Feodor Lynen, Pierre Bertaux, Werner Heisenberg, Heinrich Pfeiffer, Kah Kyung Cho, Georgi Bratoev, Eugenio Bulygin, Jan Patocka, Gonsalv K. Mainberger, Kazuo Yamazaki, Mario Bunge, Wadie N. Asaad, Takashi Oshio, Neville Alexander, Charles Burdick, Ryogi Okochi. 9783492022750 ISBN 3492022758.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition Signed
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 267 S. Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Mit Autorensignatur. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 325.
Language: German
Published by Heusenstamm, Orion-Heimreiter-Verlag, 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 3875880978 ISBN 13: 9783875880977
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
Signed
Gr.-8°. 218 S. OLwd. - Gutes Ex. * Mit handschriftlicher Signatur d. Verfassers a. Vortitel montiert. 1.
Language: German
Published by Schmallenberg : Grobbel o.J.
ISBN 10: 3930271311 ISBN 13: 9783930271313
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Signed
Pappband. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, von Pater Rickert auf Innentitel signiert mit Ort und Sinnspruch und Datum /// Standort Wimregal MIR-30242 ISBN 3930271311 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 206.
Published by Würzburg: Echter, 1987
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut. 8° (20x21cm). 100 Seiten, durchgehend illustriert, 1 montierter Originalholzschnitt, vom Stock gedruckt. OPappband. Auf dem Innendeckel ein von Rother handschriftlich signiertes Original-Exlibris. Ein sauberes Exemplar!
Seller: Stefan Küpper, Duisburg, Germany
First Edition Signed
Aachen, Citiy-Print 1. Aufl. 1982. 61 S. OKart. Mit zweizeiliger Widmung und voller Signatur von Karl F. Kohlenberg, gutes Exemplar.
Published by Der Morgen, Berlin 1986,, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
Signed
HC. Condition: Gut. oln, Ou.320s., Signiert, in gutem Zustand, [KSA2,5] Deu 400g.
Published by Bouvier, Bonn 1997.,, 1997
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
Signed
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb, gr 8?, 192s., in gutem Zustand, Widmung des Verfassers, in gutem Zustand, [LSC32,4a] Deu 400g.
Published by C. Bertelsmann 0, Gütersloh
Seller: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, Germany
Signed
Pappband. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. auf Vorsatzblatt Tintensignatur, Exlibris, letzte Seite handschriftliche Fremdwidmung datiert 1949, etwas angegilbt, Buchrücken angeplatzt. Signed by author. Size: kl. 8°. Vom Autor signiert. Buch.
Published by Eichstätt: [Eigenverlag] Kiesewetter, 2001
ISBN 10: 3000076905 ISBN 13: 9783000076909
Signed
Condition: Sehr gut. 8°. 171 Seiten, Illustrationen. OBroschur. Ein mehrzeiliger Widmungsvermerk des Autors auf dem Vortitelblatt. Ein sauberes Exemplar! Enthalten ist u.a. auch eine umfangreiche Bibliografie Poppers.
Published by Berlin Wagenbach, 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, Germany
Signed
164 S.; Mit Abb.; ill. Oktn.; neuwertig; Von der Autorin signiert.
Published by 1964, 1964
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Signed
Condition: gut. 24 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Besitzstempel, Ecke geknickt, aus der Sammlung Herbert Ant. Sprache: Deutsch.
Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 2 Auflage. Jahr: 1938. Einband: Pappe. Beschreibung: 1938 - Mit einigen Abb. Einband gering fleckig und etwas nachgedunkelt, innen sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. 80 S. Widmung des Verfassers.
Published by München : Bruckmann ca, 1937
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germany
Signed
Abb., 39 S., 4°, OBr., ( signiert v. Wilhelm Schäfer ) Einbandrücken mit kleiner Fehlstelle, sonst gut erh.
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Bochumer germanistische Studien 195p large yellow paperback, signed by the author, bibliography, tables, very good Language: German.