Willette Adolphe (100 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catalogue de Dessins Et Lithographies Originales Par Adolphe Willette de la Collection C. B.: Vente, 28 Avril 1893. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.40
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Les Hommes du Jour, Paris 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Le Pélican Noir, Paris, FranceLe Pélican Noir
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.30
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Périodique Les Hommes du Jour, Annales Politiques, Sociales, Littéraires et Artistiques, n°184, 29 juillet 1911, format 25 x 33 cm, 12 pages. En couverture POULBOT caricaturé par WILETTE, textes de Louis Nazzi, A. Willette, Georges Delaquys, Victor Méric, Han Ryner, Laurent Tailhade. E…TAT : état d'usage, déchirure le long de la charnière laquelle est fixée par des agrafés, ensemble satisfaisant pour ce rare exemplaire. WILLETTE, Adolphe (illustrator). Périodique.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.89
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.88
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.55
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Societé D'edition et De Publications, Paris, France 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Rayo Rojo, Buenos Aires, BUE, ArgentinaRayo Rojo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Buena. Leurs meilleurs dessins, leurs meilleures légendes. Les Maitres Humoristes nº 13 Adolphe Willette 17 x 24,5 CMS., 160 PP. Adolphe Willette (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Paris 1897
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 30 Janvier 1897 issue of Le Rire magazine. Cover art by Adolphe Willette. Back cover a satire on Vegetarians titled LES VEGETARIENS and illustrated by M. Radiguet. Inside additional illustrations in black and white. Text in French. Light browning to pages with small thread notches along spine. Should… be opened with care. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-12-TS-down-R-flat) rareviewbooks.
- Hardcover
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, FranceLayan
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
relié. Condition: Très bon. Précy-sous-Thil, Editions de l'Armançon, 1991. Grand in-8, relié toile avec jaquette, 145 pp. Abondamment illustré noir et blanc et couleur. Très bon état. Livres.
Published by 935, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, , FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-4 - br. 87 numéros, qqs. pl. h. t.

Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Art Print
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Cyprus to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Issuer prospectus for Adolphe Léon Willette's Oeuvres Choisies German: Emittentenprospekt für Adolphe Léon Willette's Oeuvres Choisies French: Prospectus d'émission pour les ?uvres Choisies d'Adolphe Léon Willette Spanish: Prospecto del emisor de las Oeuvres Choisies de A…dolphe Léon Willette High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 20th century (1901). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Art Print
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Cyprus to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Cover for Adolphe Léon Willette's Oeuvres Choisies German: Cover für Adolphe Léon Willettes Oeuvres Choisies French: Couverture des ?uvres Choisies d'Adolphe Léon Willette Spanish: Cubierta para las Choisies de Adolphe Léon Willette High-quality fine-art reproduction base…d on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 20th century (1901). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Art Print
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.45
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Cyprus to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Advertising note for the Oeuvres Choisies by Adolphe Léon Willette German: Werbenotiz für die Oeuvres Choisies von Adolphe Léon Willette French: Note publicitaire pour les Oeuvres Choisies par Adolphe Léon Willette Spanish: Nota publicitaria para las Oeuvres Choisies de A…dolphe Léon Willette High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 20th century (1901). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
More imagesPublished by G. Ondet éditeur, circa 1900,, Paris 1900
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
17,5x27,5cm, en feuille, (4p.) NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

Published by Paris :Felix Juven 1908
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Boards dust-toned. Spine bands and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: Pages unnumbered. Subjects: Illustrations; Adolphe Willette. Genre: Illustrations. Language:… French. 3 Kg.
Published by De Eierland Pers, Schalkhaar 2006
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.98 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cahiersteek, 21 cm, [12 pp]. Ills.: z/w en kleurenillustraties. Oplage 137 genummerde exemplaren. - Dit is nr. 58. - Geschenk bij de jaarwisseling van de Boekenpost. Gesigneerd. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 9789078554035.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vollständig von Adolphe Willette (1857-1926) unter dem Titel "Les Enmerdeurs" gestaltete Nummer mit satirischen Darstellungen nerviger Charaktere. Die Schreibung "Enmerdeur" statt "Emmerdeur" taucht im Heft mehrfach auf. Das Titelblatt verweist auf die Herkunft des Wortes durch zwei Fäkalien transportierende Männer. - Das Heft w…urde einem Sammelband entnommen und ist etwas knapp beschnitten (Kolumnentitel meist an- oder weggeschnitten). Der Innenfalz zeigt kleine Beschädigungen durch entfernte Fadenheftung.
Published by L?Illustration
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 43.17 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
revue du 13 février 1926, fascicule broché, p133p156 avec ses annonces publicitaires - bon état.

Published by Hôtel Drouot 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MERCIER & ASSOCIES, Paris, , FranceMERCIER & ASSOCIES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 24.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale.

- Hardcover
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.34
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. 2ème Édition. Précy-sous-Thil 1991. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-4°( 24,7 x 21,2 cm )( 722 gr ). ------ 147 pages. ************************ "" Fils d'un colonel qui fut aide de camp du maréchal François Achille Bazaine, qui sera muté à Dij…on, Adolphe Léon Willette est l'élève d'Alexandre Cabanel à l'École des beaux-arts de Paris dès 1875, et débute au Salon de 1881. Il s'installe à Montmartre en 1882 et loue avec le docteur Willette, son frère, un atelier au 20, rue Véron. Il illustre Victor Hugo, peint des fresques et des vitraux, dessine des cartes postales, des affiches publicitaires2, des couvertures de livres et, en échange d'un repas, des menus de brasserie. Ses représentations de Pierrot et Colombine lui valent une certaine popularité. « En rupture totale avec l'académisme à la mode de Bonnat et autre Bouguereau, Willette ignore tout autant la révolution impressionniste. Sa palette est pauvre et se cantonne le plus souvent dans des harmonies de gris et d'ocres. [.] À partir de 1886, il s'éloigne de plus en plus de la peinture, qu'il ne retrouvera qu'à l'occasion de grandes décorations, pour se consacrer au dessin. "" ****************************** ref att 956.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by F. Juven, Paris 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, , FranceLibrairie la Devinière
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.22
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 tomes en 1 volume grand in-8. Demi toile noire , couvertures illustrées en couleurs conservées. Reliure ancienne. Fascicule n° 13 - 14 - 17. Recueil de planches avec légendes.
- Softcover
Seller: Marc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire, LYON, FranceMarc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris (8, rue Saint-Joseph). Montgredien & Cie, éditeurs, puis Jules Tallandier, successeur. Directeur artistique : Lucien Puech. In-4° broché. 18 numéros ont paru en 18 livraisons [19 selon Vasseur] en 1901-1903. Chaque numéro est entièrement consacré à un artiste, avec une présentation de Lucien Puech et de nombreuses reproduc…tions en noir et en couleurs, in et surtout hors texte. Belle publication. (Vasseur, 13) Bel exemplaire.

Published by Paris :Felix Juven 1908
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Boards dust-toned. Spine bands and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: Pages unnumbered. Subjects: Illustrations; Adolphe Willette. Genre: Illustrations. Language:… French. 1 Kg.
More imagesPublished by -
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Maxime Katz, Villeurbanne, FR, FranceLibrairie Maxime Katz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Prospectus de Nouvel An publier par les CHEMIN DE FER DE PARIS A LYON ET MÉDITERRANÉEIllustration d'Adolphe Léon WILLETTE1910-Tirage sur papier minceItinéraire des gares au dos18 x 10,5 centimètres. Gravure.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.01
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Paris, Henri Tellier. 1891
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: BP02, LA FERTE MILON, , FranceBP02
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. In-4°(20 x 29 cm), broché. 94 pages. 15 lithographies de Adolphe Willette (1857-1926). Avec la très belle page de couverture. qui manque souvent.