Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1577488288 ISBN 13: 9781577488286
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1577488288 ISBN 13: 9781577488286
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1577488288 ISBN 13: 9781577488286
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 037570194X ISBN 13: 9780375701948
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 037570194X ISBN 13: 9780375701948
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group (edition Reprint), 2002
ISBN 10: 037570194X ISBN 13: 9780375701948
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 037570194X ISBN 13: 9780375701948
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 037570194X ISBN 13: 9780375701948
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Phoenix Paperbacks (edition Reprint), 2002
ISBN 10: 075381336X ISBN 13: 9780753813362
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Christian Art Gifts Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1869203593 ISBN 13: 9781869203597
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Freund, Cathi (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pantheon (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 037540208X ISBN 13: 9780375402081
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2002
ISBN 10: 075381336X ISBN 13: 9780753813362
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing, Incorporated (edition Later Printing), 2000
ISBN 10: 1577488288 ISBN 13: 9781577488286
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Later Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2001
ISBN 10: 0297842218 ISBN 13: 9780297842217
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2001
ISBN 10: 0297842218 ISBN 13: 9780297842217
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1577488288 ISBN 13: 9781577488286
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0297842218 ISBN 13: 9780297842217
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 037570194X ISBN 13: 9780375701948
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 037570194X ISBN 13: 9780375701948
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 037540208X ISBN 13: 9780375402081
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 037540208X ISBN 13: 9780375402081
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.