Wishing Table (25 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tharlet, Eve… (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tharlet, Eve (i…llustrator).

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Three brothers who leave home because of a greedy goat, return to share with their father the magic rewards of their hard work. Former library book. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Tharlet, Eve (illus…trator). Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Polytint, London 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.77
US$ 12.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Polytint Fairy Tales no 1. with full and part page colour illustrations. Erhard Amadeus Dier (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.68
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 24 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Published by Picture Book Studio, (1988). 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. Unpaged. Color illustrations. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Size: Oblong 8vo (8 3/4 x 9.5"). Eve Tharlet (illustrator). Book.

Published by Polytint Limited, London 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Haldon Books, EXETER, United KingdomHaldon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.15
US$ 12.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustrated Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. PAGES: Unpaginated (32 pages + blank endpapers) with full page colour illustrations with accompanying text. ILLUSTRATIONS: By Erhard Amadeus-Dier. 7 full page colour illustrations + 8 colour illustrations in text + b/w illustrated title page. CONDITION:…Bright, clean unmarked interior with no inscriptions but for dark spot on front blank endpapers. Tight binding. The illustrated boards mirror those on the front and rear of the jacket. The boards and linen spine have minor wear and are unmarked. JACKET: There is a little edgewear and a few small dark marks on the back. Not price clipped and in a removable, clear protective cover. Erhard Amadeus-Dier (illustrator).
Published by Polytint limited, London 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomC & J Read - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.51
US$ 22.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Polytint Fairy Tales No.1. pp.32 (unpaginated) with colour illustrations by Erhard Amadeus-Dier. Pictorial coloured boards with red cloth spine. Red/white endpapers with contemporary inscription on front endpaper. Light wear to head and foot of spine and corners and slight fadi…ng to top edge. A Good clean copy. Erhard Amadeus-Dier (illustrator).

Published by Polytint;, London 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, United KingdomPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.77
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 4to; d/w torn at top; Vg-/G++ ; Polytint Fairy Tales Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Illustrated by Erhard Amadeus-Dier (illustrator).

Published by Polytint Limited 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, United KingdomThe Children's Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.82
US$ 30.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1st book in Polytint Fairy Tales series. Quarto. Pictorial paper-covered boards. Red cloth spine. Pink and white striped endpapers. Story retold by Joan Cherry. Covers worn and unevenly faded. Hinges strained. Binding rather loose. Address on front endpaper. Small nick to edge of covers and page-block, about 10c…m up from base. Contents good. Amadeus-Dier, Erhard (illustrator).

Published by Polytint Limited 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.66
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Circa 1954. Very good condition with no wrapper. The Polytint Fairy Tales, No 1. Dark pink cloth spine, pictorial boards. Pink and white striped endpapers. Lovely colour illustrations. Unpaginated. 10.5 x 7.5". Neat name to front free endpaper. Board edges a little rubbed. Packaged with… care and promptly dispatched. Amadeus-Dier, Erhard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Famous Authors
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, U.S.A.OldBooksFromTheBasement
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Classics Illustrated Jr. #547: The Wishing Table. FIRST PRINT (inside the front cover, it advertises next month's title). 32 pages. Softcover. Condition: Very Good to Near Fine. The interior is clean and free of tears, chips and stains; paper is mildly toned and not brittle. Binding… is very secure--staples are intact with no tearing of the cover at the staples and all pages are firmly attached; there is slight wear along the fold. Pictorial front cover has mild general wear with some small creases and soiling along the fold and a shallow crease that goes through the man's belt. Rear cover has virtually no general wear and is quite clean.

Published by Polytint Limited 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.26
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Circa 1954. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The Polytint Fairy Tales, No 1. Dark pink cloth spine, pictorial boards. Pink and white striped endpapers. Lovely colour illustrations. Unpaginated. 10.5 x 7.5". Edges very lightly rubbed with ver…y slight wear. Contents clean and bright. Matching red pictorial wrapper lightly rubbed and worn at edges with a closed edge tear that has been repaired to verso with a wide label. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Amadeus-Dier, Erhard (illustrator).

The Wishing Table (English and German Edition)
Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm; Tharlet, Eve [Illustrator]; Bell, Anthea [Translator];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.16
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.14
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 24 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by 2 pp. 7 x 4½ inches, fine.
Seller: Julian Browning Rare Books & Manuscripts, London, United KingdomJulian Browning Rare Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.32
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket18 Harley Street, Wednesday, undated. Frederick Richard Say (1804 1868) was a notable society portrait painter in London between about 1830 and 1860, undertaking commissions for portraits of many famous and important figures such as Earl Grey, Sir Robert Peel, the Duke of Wellington and the Royal family.

Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, United KingdomAntique Paper Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.44
US$ 8.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketListing Template 2018 Home About Us View Feedback Contact Us 1895 - Antique Print FINE ART Wishing Bone Maciver Grierson Oils Meal Table(100)Click image to enlargeDescription1895 April 20thOriginal Antique Print taken from The Graphic:THE WISHING BONEOverall size of thisprint is approx 40cm x 28cm with large margins, perfect for… mounting for home, business, interior decorators, hotels, pubs, boardrooms and restaurants.All our prints are ORIGINALS ANTIQUES AND GUARANTEED TO BE AS DATED. Please note we are offering an ANTIQUE PRINT on this listing unless otherwise described.These prints are taken from the THE GRAPHIC and in many cases, there will also be text on the reverse of the image side.The Graphic was first published in 1869, founded by William LusonThomasand was a weekly newspaper reporting details of local, UK and worldwide events and stories.The Graphicis known for its coverage of of the following subjects:The Wars, Ships, Boats, Guns, Sailing, Portraits, Fine Art, Old and Antique Prints, Wood Cut, Wood Engravings, Early Photographs, Victorian Life, Victorian Culture, Kings, Queens, Royalty, Travels, Adventures, Natural History, Birds, Fish, Mammals, Fishing, Hunting, Shooting, Fox Hunting, Sprts including Tennis, Cricket, Football, Horse Racing etc.WE ARE HAPPY TO COMBINE POSTAGE FOR UP TO 10 ITEMS FOR NO ADDITIONAL CHARGE OVER THE SINGLE ITEM POSTAGE COST FOR OVERSEAS BUYERS. FOR UK BUYERS, POSTAGE IS FREE.PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU WOULD LIKE THE ITEM TO BE SENT BY TRACKED AND SIGNED FOR MAIL, YOU WILL NEED TO PAY THE APPROPRIATE HIGHER POSTAL CHARGE. View Our Categories Decorative Prints World Wide Maps Scotland Maps Architecture Design England Maps Royalty About UsWe specialise in selling all items that can be considered to be Antique Paper. * PRINTS * MAPS * HISTORICAL DOCUMENTS * POSTAL HISTORY * BOOKS * POSTERS * STAMPS * POSTCARDS * EPHEMERA And anything else that is considered Antique and made of Paper. ALL OF OUR ITEMS ARE ORIGINAL ANTIQUES - NOT MODERN COPIES. We are also very keen buyers of anything similar and especially after better collections, original archives, whole libraries and better single items and have and#163;250,000 in cash funds at anyone time to buy the right items. Contact UsIf you have any questions then please do not hesitate to contact us through the eBay messaging system. Feedback We will always help you to have a 100% positive happy buying experience. Contact us if you are unhappy about any aspect of your purchase from us. We only want five star feedback from you so buy with confidence.

- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, United KingdomAntique Paper Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.44
US$ 8.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basket1895 April 20th Original Antique Print taken from The Graphic: THE WISHING BONE Overall size of this print is approx 40cm x 28cm with large margins, perfect for mounting for home, business, interior decorators, hotels, pubs, boardrooms and restaurants. All our prints are ORIGINALS ANTIQUES AND GUARANTEED TO BE AS DATED. Please n…ote we are offering an ANTIQUE PRINT on this listing unless otherwise described. These prints are taken from the THE GRAPHIC and in many cases, there will also be text on the reverse of the image side. The Graphic was first published in 1869, founded by William Luson Thomas and was a weekly newspaper reporting details of local, UK and worldwide events and stories. The Graphic is known for its coverage of of the following subjects: The Wars, Ships, Boats, Guns, Sailing, Portraits, Fine Art, Old and Antique Prints, Wood Cut, Wood Engravings, Early Photographs, Victorian Life, Victorian Culture, Kings, Queens, Royalty, Travels, Adventures, Natural History, Birds, Fish, Mammals, Fishing, Hunting, Shooting, Fox Hunting, Sprts including Tennis, Cricket, Football, Horse Racing etc. WE ARE HAPPY TO COMBINE POSTAGE FOR UP TO 10 ITEMS FOR NO ADDITIONAL CHARGE OVER THE SINGLE ITEM POSTAGE COST FOR OVERSEAS BUYERS. FOR UK BUYERS, POSTAGE IS FREE. PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU WOULD LIKE THE ITEM TO BE SENT BY TRACKED AND SIGNED FOR MAIL, YOU WILL NEED TO PAY THE APPROPRIATE HIGHER POSTAL CHARGE. 1895 - Antique Print FINE ART Wishing Bone Maciver Grierson Oils Meal Table(100) 1895 - Antique Print FINE ART Wishing Bone Maciver Grierson Oils Meal Table(100) 1895 - Antique Print FINE ART Wishing Bone Maciver Grierson Oils Meal Table(100)Click image to enlarge Description1895 April 20thOriginal Ant.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 115.88
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:BEN SHE.YI MING.Binding:Soft cover.