Wishing Table (25 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1988

    0887080642 / 9780887080647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1988

    0887080642 / 9780887080647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1988

    0887080642 / 9780887080647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1988

    0887080642 / 9780887080647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 1991

    0887080642 / 9780887080647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tharlet, Eve

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 1991

    0887080642 / 9780887080647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tharlet, Eve (i

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 1991

    0887080642 / 9780887080647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1991

    0887080642 / 9780887080647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Three brothers who leave home because of a greedy goat, return to share with their father the magic rewards of their hard work. Former library book. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Tharlet, Eve (illus

  • Language: English

    Published by Polytint, London 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: valley books, Holton, United Kingdomvalley books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 12.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Polytint Fairy Tales no 1. with full and part page colour illustrations. Erhard Amadeus Dier (illustrator).

  • Condition: New

    US$ 12.68

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 24 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Picture Book Studio, (1988). 1988

    • Hardcover

    Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. Unpaged. Color illustrations. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Size: Oblong 8vo (8 3/4 x 9.5"). Eve Tharlet (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by Polytint Limited, London 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Haldon Books, EXETER, United KingdomHaldon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.15

    US$ 12.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Illustrated Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. PAGES: Unpaginated (32 pages + blank endpapers) with full page colour illustrations with accompanying text. ILLUSTRATIONS: By Erhard Amadeus-Dier. 7 full page colour illustrations + 8 colour illustrations in text + b/w illustrated title page. CONDITION:

  • Published by Polytint limited, London 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomC & J Read - Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 22.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Polytint Fairy Tales No.1. pp.32 (unpaginated) with colour illustrations by Erhard Amadeus-Dier. Pictorial coloured boards with red cloth spine. Red/white endpapers with contemporary inscription on front endpaper. Light wear to head and foot of spine and corners and slight fadi

  • Published by Polytint;, London 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, United KingdomPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 4to; d/w torn at top; Vg-/G++ ; Polytint Fairy Tales Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Illustrated by Erhard Amadeus-Dier (illustrator).

  • Published by Polytint Limited 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, United KingdomThe Children's Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.82

    US$ 30.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. 1st book in Polytint Fairy Tales series. Quarto. Pictorial paper-covered boards. Red cloth spine. Pink and white striped endpapers. Story retold by Joan Cherry. Covers worn and unevenly faded. Hinges strained. Binding rather loose. Address on front endpaper. Small nick to edge of covers and page-block, about 10c

  • Published by Polytint Limited 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.66

    US$ 21.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Circa 1954. Very good condition with no wrapper. The Polytint Fairy Tales, No 1. Dark pink cloth spine, pictorial boards. Pink and white striped endpapers. Lovely colour illustrations. Unpaginated. 10.5 x 7.5". Neat name to front free endpaper. Board edges a little rubbed. Packaged with

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1988

    0887080642 / 9780887080647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Famous Authors

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, U.S.A.OldBooksFromTheBasement

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Classics Illustrated Jr. #547: The Wishing Table. FIRST PRINT (inside the front cover, it advertises next month's title). 32 pages. Softcover. Condition: Very Good to Near Fine. The interior is clean and free of tears, chips and stains; paper is mildly toned and not brittle. Binding

  • Published by Polytint Limited 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.26

    US$ 21.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Circa 1954. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The Polytint Fairy Tales, No 1. Dark pink cloth spine, pictorial boards. Pink and white striped endpapers. Lovely colour illustrations. Unpaginated. 10.5 x 7.5". Edges very lightly rubbed with ver

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1988

    0887080642 / 9780887080647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 101.16

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Tharlet, Eve (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 9.14

    US$ 121.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 24 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 41.32

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    18 Harley Street, Wednesday, undated. Frederick Richard Say (1804 1868) was a notable society portrait painter in London between about 1830 and 1860, undertaking commissions for portraits of many famous and important figures such as Earl Grey, Sir Robert Peel, the Duke of Wellington and the Royal family.

  • Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, United KingdomAntique Paper Company

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.44

    US$ 8.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Listing Template 2018 Home About Us View Feedback Contact Us 1895 - Antique Print FINE ART Wishing Bone Maciver Grierson Oils Meal Table(100)Click image to enlargeDescription1895 April 20thOriginal Antique Print taken from The Graphic:THE WISHING BONEOverall size of thisprint is approx 40cm x 28cm with large margins, perfect for

    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, United KingdomAntique Paper Company

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.44

    US$ 8.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    1895 April 20th Original Antique Print taken from The Graphic: THE WISHING BONE Overall size of this print is approx 40cm x 28cm with large margins, perfect for mounting for home, business, interior decorators, hotels, pubs, boardrooms and restaurants. All our prints are ORIGINALS ANTIQUES AND GUARANTEED TO BE AS DATED. Please n

  • Condition: New

    US$ 115.88

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from China to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:BEN SHE.YI MING.Binding:Soft cover.