Wunderlich (Over 2,400 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover 1982,1st edition. Text and covers in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (128 pages).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.32
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged… cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Texas Memorial Museum, Austin, Tx 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: TribalBooks, Dallas, U.S.A.TribalBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. White pictured slick wraps, 126 pp, plans and profiles, photos, tables, chronology table, bibliography, lots of stone tool photos. Rubbed and soiled, spine split at head and heel, tape repairs to spine, some underling of text with red marker, private library card pocket rear of front wra…p, owner name ink stamp to front wrap. Shelf 31. 1/26.

- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.38
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 0 Erzählungen aus San Francisco. 326 S. mit einem Stadtplan, leichte Lese- und Altersspuren, Papier etwas gebräunt, T-3.
Published by Texas Memorial Museum 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Bulletin of the Texas Memorial Museum, Number Five, September, 1962. Some highlighting throughout, tape reinforced spine.
Published by BRUNNEN
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. BOOK IS IN GERMAN. COPYRIGHT 1970. WHITE COVER HAS A LITTLE SURFACE WEAR. 138 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by The Surety Association of America, New York 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. 12mo. 20 pages. Booklet has white cover with title in black. Small stain on front cover near spine. Bottom third of front cover is foxed. Corners show wear and bending, on front and back covers. Text is clean and sound.
Published by Texas Memorial Museum, Austin, Texas 1962
- Softcover
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. [126]pp [previous ink ownership on title page; mild edge and corner wear] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&w illustrations (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Mainz 1948;, Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag, 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Aufl.; 256 S.; Ppbd. mit OSU; 13x21cm. SU randrissig; Ebd. etwas gealtert; Schnitt u. Vorsätze stockfleckig; Papier gedunkelt; sonst ordentlicher Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Wunderlich & Company Inc., New York City 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. illus. in B/W.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 184 187 S. ; 19 cm 19cm, Taschenbuch Deutsch 350g.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 127 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 316 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 137 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verl. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 313 S. ; 19 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 138 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verl. 1999
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 127 S. ; 19 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.

Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verl. 1999
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 221, 8 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 138 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 125 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 127 S. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 271 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 271 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verl. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 447 S. ; 19 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 157 Seiten Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 121 Seiten Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 125 S. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 126 Seiten Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.