Rob Warren Books

Richmond, VA, USA

5-star seller

AbeBooks seller since September 21, 2010

Rob Warren Books (Over 1,500 results)

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books Classics 2012

    0547572484 / 9780547572482

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.60

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A very good clean copy.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1719664195730

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1996

    0679443363 / 9780679443360

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Just about fine in like dust jacket. Unread clean copy.

    Seller Inventory # 006622

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber & Faber 1996

    0571178537 / 9780571178537

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1734626670942

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1994

    0521424135 / 9780521424134

    Series: Cambridge Companions to Literature, Book 3 of 399. Book 3 of 399 - Cambridge Companions to Literature

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine clean copy with a crease at back cover.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1762547924725

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Feral House 2006

    1932595120 / 9781932595123

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A fine unread copy.

    Seller Inventory # 006525

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011

    1466265426 / 9781466265424

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Excellent clean copy.

    Seller Inventory # 005100

  • Language: English

    Published by Davison art center andMary Ryan Gallery 2012

    098332171X / 9780983321712

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of 1000 copies signed and numbered by the Schorr. Book has bee designed by the artist. Top shelf. Signed by Author(s).

    Seller Inventory # 002526

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Co 2001

    0316516007 / 9780316516006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Gilt titles and decorations. All edges gilt. No dust jacket as issued. Fine clean copy.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1704917333495

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by gestalten 2008

    3899552164 / 9783899552164

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good plus clean copy. Bottom tips lightly tapped. Small ding at foredge of front cover. See photos.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1686084176731

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2007

    1400065070 / 9781400065073

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Bradley. An excellent unread copy. Signed by Author(s).

    Seller Inventory # 005613

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harper 2010

    0061257079 / 9780061257070

    Series: Valentine Trilogy, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Valentine Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author. Just about fine in like dust wrapper. Inscribed by Author(s).

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1702325828903

  • Language: English

    Published by Schirmer/Mosel, 1996

    3888148634 / 9783888148637

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Pictorial glazed boards (hardcover), illustrated dust jacket. A Fine copy in dust jacket.

    Seller Inventory # 000684

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Yale University Art Gallery 2002

    0300094523 / 9780300094527

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Just about fine. Completely clean.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1712357516737

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 2016

    0789212587 / 9780789212580

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Signed by the author Walton Rawls. A near fine clean copy. Couple small nicks to covers. 2nd edition. First printing. See photos.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1708025642595

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by shushin books 1996

    9575314247 / 9789575314248

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good. Tight and Square. Cover wear. Contents fine. Signed by the photographer in the tear of publication and scarce thus.

    Seller Inventory # 000561

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Nebraska Press 1998

    0803298072 / 9780803298071

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1740336008664

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Il, 2004

    0226027961 / 9780226027968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Albert Camus and Jean-Paul Sartre first met in 1943, during the German occupation of France. Combining biography and intellectual history, philosophical and political passion, Camus and Sartre will fascinate anyone interested in these great writers or the world-historical issues that tore them apart.

    Seller Inventory # 005256

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions / St. Martins Press 1987

    0312475837 / 9780312475833

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A very good clean copy.

    Seller Inventory # 004197

  • Language: English

    Published by Vintage, New York 1987

    0394747879 / 9780394747873

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy.

    Seller Inventory # 005135

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Riverhead, 2013

    1594487448 / 9781594487446

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author. Just about fine in like dust jacket. A touch of shelf wear. Signed by Author(s).

    Seller Inventory # 003381

  • Language: English

    Published by null 2010

    8917020313 / 9788917020311

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Thick made to last dictionary. A near fine copy n a very good slip case.

    Seller Inventory # 006688

  • Language: English

    Published by Vendom press 1983

    0865650314 / 9780865650312

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good plus copy.Faint Previous owners name and sticker residue on front blank end paper. Other wise a tight and square copy. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

    Seller Inventory # 000424

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Univ of Alabama Pr 1988

    0817303324 / 9780817303327

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good plus copy. Lacks dust jacket.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1726165761342

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 1999

    081181484X / 9780811814843

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Just about fine in a near fine dust wrapper. Completely clean. Top shelf.

    Seller Inventory # 006616

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Riverhead Books 2017

    0735211175 / 9780735211179

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Just about fine in like dust jacket.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1705781013016

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hilton Publishing 2013

    0971606773 / 9780971606777

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A very good clean copy in a very good dust jacket with a small scuff mark back panel.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1721225457540

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Tor Nightfire 2021

    1250759412 / 9781250759412

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A very good clean copy in like dust wrapper.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1720381067811

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2009

    0811869040 / 9780811869041

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine clean copy in like dust wrapper.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1728665593746

  • Language: English

    Published by Blast Books, 1994

    092223311X / 9780922233113

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Unread copy. As new.

    Seller Inventory # 002672

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Da Capo Press 2000

    0306809931 / 9780306809934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy in like dust wrapper. Underlining and pen marks on about a dozen pages. Very good plus all around.

    Seller Inventory # ABE-1734727199646