434 (29 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 201clean, unmarked pages; owner's name. 434 Illustrations (illustrator).
Published by Leipzig:, Insel-Verlag. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 2. Aufl, 147 S., 8°, Pbd. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 434. (H*4) Band.

Early Music Vol XXII No 3 August 1994 / 'Unscarr'd by Turning Times'? The Dating of Purcell's Dido and Aeneas (pp. 372-390) Bruce Wood and Andrew Pinnock The Earliest Notice of Purcell's Dido and Aeneas (pp. 392-394+397-398+400) Mark Goldie Musicians in 18th-Century Venice (pp. 402-408) Denis Stevens New Documents on the Bassano Family (pp. 409-413) Giulio M. Ongaro The Bassanelli Reconstructed: A Radical Solution to an Enigma (pp. 417-422+424-425) Charles Foster An 18th-Century Singer's Commission of 'Baggage' Arias (pp. 427-433) Daniel E. Freeman Tenorlied, Discantlied, Polyphonic Lied: Voices and Instruments in German Secular Polyphony of the Renaissance (pp. 434-442+444-445) Stephen Keyl
Tess Knighton (Editor) / 'Unscarr'd by Turning Times'? The Dating of Purcell's Dido and Aeneas (pp. 372-390) Bruce Wood and Andrew Pinnock The Earliest Notice of Purcell's Dido and Aeneas (pp. 392-394+397-398+400) Mark Goldie Musicians in 18th-Century Venice (pp. 402-408) Denis Stevens New Documents on the Bassano Family (pp. 409-413) Giulio M. Ongaro The Bassanelli Reconstructed: A Radical Solution to an Enigma (pp. 417-422+424-425) Charles Foster An 18th-Century Singer's Commission of 'Baggage' Arias (pp. 427-433) Daniel E. Freeman Tenorlied, Discantlied, Polyphonic Lied: Voices and Instruments in German Secular Polyphony of the Renaissance (pp. 434-442+444-445) Stephen Keyl
Published by Oxford University Press 1994
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 176 pages. Illustrated. 'Unscarr'd by Turning Times'? The Dating of Purcell's Dido and Aeneas (pp. 372-390) Bruce Wood and Andrew Pinnock The Earliest Notice of Purcell's Dido and Aeneas (pp. 392-394+397-398+400) Mark Goldie Musicians in 18th-Century Venice (pp. 402-408) Denis Stevens New Docume…nts on the Bassano Family (pp. 409-413) Giulio M. Ongaro The Bassanelli Reconstructed: A Radical Solution to an Enigma (pp. 417-422+424-425) Charles Foster An 18th-Century Singer's Commission of 'Baggage' Arias (pp. 427-433) Daniel E. Freeman Tenorlied, Discantlied, Polyphonic Lied: Voices and Instruments in German Secular Polyphony of the Renaissance (pp. 434-442+444-445) Stephen Keyl.

- Hardcover
Seller: Stirling Books, Stirling, , United KingdomStirling Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.05
US$ 40.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. All Images Are Provided By Website, Please Contact Us For Photos If Desired Book Is In Very Good Condition For Age Spine Worn At Top And Tail, Board Corners Bumped Jacket Worn Along Top And Tail Edges, Spine Sunned, Moderate Tearing Present Binding Tight And Secure Pa…ges Clean And Bright Throughout.

Don't Screw It Up!: Avoid 434 Goofs to to Save Time, Money, and Face Lee, Laura
Don't Screw It Up!: Avoid 434 Goofs to to Save Time, Money, and Face Lee, Laura
- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Moewig Verlag 1969
- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.85
US$ 29.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Seiten etwas gebrÃunt 76457x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: English
Published by Dent London, London 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.45
US$ 19.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Introduction by Christopher Dawson. Clean burgundy cloth boards, gilt titles on slightly sunned spine. No shelf wear. Clean cut edges, top edge tinted. Decorated inside covers. Clean endpapers, previous owner's signature / label / stamp. Bright text block. Binding solid. No jacket. 1 of 6.

Don't Screw It Up!: Avoid 434 Goofs to to Save Time, Money, and Face Lee, Laura
Don't Screw It Up!: Avoid 434 Goofs to to Save Time, Money, and Face Lee, Laura
- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Don't Screw It Up!: Avoid 434 Goofs to to Save Time, Money, and Face Lee, Laura
Don't Screw It Up!: Avoid 434 Goofs to to Save Time, Money, and Face Lee, Laura
- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by American Veterinary Publications, Inc., Wheaton, IL 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dave Shoots, Bookseller, Saint John, NB, CanadaDave Shoots, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition Stated. Original maroon cloth on boards. Articles by dozens of experts on every phase of cat life and care. No writing or damage. Heavy book will need extra postage. 512 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 434 Illustrations (illustrator). Book.

Language: French
Published by Union pontificale missionnaire, Vatican 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.69
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 122 p. Cote, cachets et code barre de biblio. Code 2124.

Published by Hbg., Rowohlt (= rororo Leinenrücken) 1961 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe, 8°, 167 S., farbig illustrierte original Kartonage (Paperback) mit Leinenrücken, der Vorderdeckel nur ganz zart knickspurig Namensvermerk von 1961 auf der Vorsatzseite oben, sonst ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar mit ebensolchem Rücken und Titelglanz Roman zu Erich Kubys erstem Film 'Das Mädchen Rosemarie' (Rosemarie…Nitribitt) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: CENTRAL LIBRERA REAL FERROL, Ferrol. A Coruña, , SpainCENTRAL LIBRERA REAL FERROL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.38
US$ 92.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Published by Non Renseigné Avril 1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.98
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10020227: Avril 1988. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 702-Ouvrages divers sur les beaux-arts et les arts décoratifs.
Published by Non Renseigné Mars 1982 1982
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.98
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10017060: Mars 1982. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Published by Non Renseigné Janvier 1983 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.98
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO10014380: Janvier 1983. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non Renseigné. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.

Published by Institut Coopératif de l'Ecole Moderne 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Une école où les élèves sont payés ! - La première traversée de l'Atlantique Nord - C'est bientôt le printemps. Par J.-M. Boutinot. Brochure de 32 pages. Enseignement : Divers. Livre.
Published by Leipzig ; 1933
Seller: Aegis Buch- und Kunstantiquariat, Laichingen, , GermanyAegis Buch- und Kunstantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.-10. Tsd.

Published by Institut coopératif de l'école moderne, Cannes. 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Magazine illustré. Sous la direction de Raoul Faure avec la collaboration des commissions pédagogiques de l'Institut Coopératif de l'Ecole Moderne. BT N° 434. Brochure de 24 pages. 15 x 23 cm. Enseignement : Divers. Livre.

Published by Institut coopératif de l'école moderne, Cannes. 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Magazine illustré. Sous la direction de Raoul Faure avec la collaboration des commissions pédagogiques de l'Institut Coopératif de l'Ecole Moderne. BT N° 434. Brochure de 24 pages. 15 x 23 cm. Enseignement : Divers. Livre.
- Softcover
Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, , SwedenRedins antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A catalogue issued in commemoriation of the tercentenary of the First folio Shakespeare A.d. 1623-1923. London 1923. 348 pages. Bound with wrappers in half leather.[#156236].

Published by Insel, Leipzig 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Günter Hochgrebe, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Günter Hochgrebe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage Nachwort von Hans-Dietrich Dahnke. Kl.8°, 147 S., Orig.-Pappband. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 434, [2]. Einband 321a nach Jenne. Aus der Sammlung von Renate Gollmitz. Lang: deutsch 90 g. Rückenschild mit kleinem Fleck, Kanten berieben, sonst gut erhalten.
Published by SD
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.37
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon.
Le fana de l'aviation/ Mirage F1 en Irak 435 Février n° 434 Janvier 2006
Le fana de l'aviation/ "Mirage" F1 en Irak 435 Février n° 434 Janvier 2006 [Hardcover]
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.81
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Like New.
Revue Atlantis N°434 / 2008 / Eternelle lumière des Cathédrales romanes et gothiques / ORIGINAL
Revue Atlantis N°434 / 2008 / Eternelle lumière des Cathédrales romanes et gothiques / ORIGINAL
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Très bon.
More imagesDECLINE & FALL OF ROMAN EMPIRE BY GIBBON , Volumes 1-4 IN MIXED SET DUSTJACKETS ,EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY # 434 , 435, 436, DATED 1966 & OTHER VOL 4 DATED 1969 EVERYMAN S LIBRARY # 474 , VOL 1-3 PURPLE B/W DJ HAS ROMAN SOLDIER CORNERING A MAN, DEATH OF AN EMPEROR DJ DRAWN BY Tom Poulton
EDWARD GIBBON, English Historian & Member of Parliament , Born 1737 at Putney, Educated Oxford, TOURED ITALY 1764-5, DIED IN 1794 , Inner DJ Flap ON VOL.4 EL# 434 . priceclip BUT £1.30 NET UK PRICE INTACT, Introduction by Christopher Dawson
Published by EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY J. M. DENT PRINTED IN GREAT BRITAIN 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 355.00
US$ 8.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HBDJ, Volumes 1-4 IN MIXED SET DUSTJACKETSWITH DIFFERENT ILLUSTRATOR ON VOL. 4, ,EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY # 434 , 435, 436, DATED 1966 & OTHER VOL 4 EVERYMAN S LIBRARY # 474 DATED 1969 HAS BLUE TOPSTAIN , VOL 1-3 PURPLE B/W DJ HAS ROMAN SOLDIER CORNERING A MAN, DEATH O…F AN EMPEROR DJ DRAWN BY Tom Poulton & OTHER 2 VOLS HAVE DIFFERENT ILLUSTRATIONS ON PURPLE DJ S , ,VOL 4 DATED 1969 , Emperor Justinian on the WHITE DUSTJACKET WITH BLUE & WHITE Drawing by Eric Fraser ,RedOrange cloth hardcover WITH GOLD GILT ON SPINE CVR with dustjacket 4 3/4 X 7 1/4 in. VG/VG Approx . clean bright tight unmarked copy ! Text clean and unmarked . The binding is tight and square .BACK OF DJ SAYS FEW OF 500 AUTHORS, 534 PGS, NO ADS IN BACK, DUSTJACKET drawing by Eric Fraser, Plain blue Endpapers ON VOL 4 & VOL 1, 2 & 3 HAVE GOLD & WHITE DECORATED ENDPAPERS. VOL 1-3 PURPLE B/W DJ HAS ROMAN SOLDIER CORNERING A MAN, DEATH OF AN EMPEROR DJ DRAWN BY Tom Poulton & OTHER 2 VOLS HAVE DIFFERENT ILLUSTRATIONS ON PURPLE DJ ;S , ,VOL 4 DATED 1969 , Emperor Justinian on the WHITE DUSTJACKET WITH BLUE & WHITE Drawing by Eric Fraser, Masterpiece of Organized Detail, ANCIENT HISTORY, GIBBON S blames Christianity for its Fall. Once North Africa was seized from Rome, there was a lack of trade & STABLE CROPS WHICH FED ROMANS. Gibbon became the first modern historian of ancient Rome. It covers a singular subject, ranging over 14 centuries and half the globe, focused on the Romans and, despite moving at lightning speed, only manages to get to the year 640 by the end of volume 4 .Augustus is "at first the enemy, and at last the father" of Rome. WRITTEN AROUND TIME AMERICAN REVOLUTION, 476AD WAS FALL. ROMULUS AUGUSTUS REMOVED FROM POWER. COVERED 9,000,000 MILES AT 1 TIME. END OF ROMAN EMPERORS. THUS ROMAN REPUBLIC FORMED.
- Hardcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 110.33
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HardCover. Pub Date :1993-01 Pages: 434 Publisher: Guangdong Science and Technology to ensure the book; textbook phone: 13672498126 discussed the Chinese medicine. Western medicine. and integrative medicine prevention and treatment of disease in the older theory. experience. and related issues.
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.67
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Publisher: No Publication Date: 2011-01-01 ISBN: 9787511310064 Words: Pages: 434 Edition: 1 Binding: Folio: 16 Weight: 0.4kg Editor's Summary footsteps This book tells the story of the autobiography is inspirational in nature. but not the general inspirational. it contains m…any overcome basic information Title: footsteps Price: 48.00 yuan Author: TIAN Xiao-lin Publisher: No Publication Date: 2011-01-01 ISBN: 9787511310064 words : Page: 434 Edition: 1 Binding: Folio.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, U.S.A.The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerLimited edition of 800 copies this number 434. The French Tax Code with Witty Illustrations by Hemard Hemard, Joseph [1880-1961], Illustrator. Code General des Impots Directs et Taxes Assimilees. Texte Integral des Lois, Decrets, Decrets-Lois, Decret de Codification, Suivi d'un Formulaire Administratif. Paris: Editions Litterair…es et Artistiques/Librairie "Le Triptyque", [1944]. x, 332 pp. Color pochoir caption and text illustrations. Quarto (9-1/4" x 6-1/4"). Illustrated stiff color wrappers bound into contemporary three-quarter sheep over marbled boards, raised bands and gilt title and ornaments to spine, top-edge gilt, marbled endpapers. Moderate rubbing to extremities, boards beginning to separate, but still secure. Light toning to interior, faint spotting to a few leaves, images vivid. $1,250. * From an edition limited to 800 copies, this number 434. Hemard presents the official text of the French Tax Code with witty, and often racy, illustrations colored (au pochoir) by E. Charpentier. It followed his Code Civil: Livre Premier, Des Personnes (1925) and Code Penal: Commentaires Images (c.1940). Hemard, a prolific artist, illustrator, designer and author, is best-known for his humorously illustrated editions of serious non-fiction books. The Code General was issued in several forms. The first 145 copies of the 800-copy edition included an original sheet of text illustrations and a sheet of their original sketches. There is also a signed and numbered edition of 160 printed on Arches paper (papier velin), 60 portfolios of the images alone, an edition of 40 non-commercial copies intended for friends and associates, (hors commerce) and a non-limited trade edition, which has fewer illustrations in color. Limited edition of 800 copies this number 434 (illustrator).