Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1479871486 ISBN 13: 9781479871483
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1479896535 ISBN 13: 9781479896530
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1479885169 ISBN 13: 9781479885169
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1479834602 ISBN 13: 9781479834600
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1479834602 ISBN 13: 9781479834600
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1479808075 ISBN 13: 9781479808076
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1479880906 ISBN 13: 9781479880904
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1479880906 ISBN 13: 9781479880904
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 20.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1479878065 ISBN 13: 9781479878062
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1479878065 ISBN 13: 9781479878062
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1479889458 ISBN 13: 9781479889457
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1479855960 ISBN 13: 9781479855964
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1479837660 ISBN 13: 9781479837663
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Institute for Spiritual and Cultural Advancement (Isca)
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Archaeopress Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1789697824 ISBN 13: 9781789697827
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by D. Appleton and Company, New York [1908], 1909
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Olive Cloth, Gilt. Condition: Near Fine. 11 Plates and 703 Original Illustrations (illustrator). Second Edition, Revised and Enlarged. 656 Pp. Olive G Reen Cloth. Volume Two (Only) Of The 1908 Revisions To The 1906 Second Edition, Quite Scarce With Less Than A Dozen Copies In Oclc Worldcat. ". One Of The Finest Medical Texts Ever Produced In America" (Heirs Of Hippocrates, P. 439). Covers, Endpapers And Contents Immaculate, No Names Or Marks, Gilt Brilliant, Hinges Tight, Etc.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241034931 ISBN 13: 9781241034931
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1249014360 ISBN 13: 9781249014362
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 12.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - A brief treatise written by the great scholar, Ibn Taymiyya (d. 728/1328), in advice to the Shia. It addresses a series of important topics in the context of the Shi'ite theology and/or culture, such as the rights of Ahlulbayt, the correct approach to the Prophet's companions, the roots of guidance and misguidance, the day of ?Ashura?, the alleged Mahdi of the Twelver Shia, and the veneration of tomb shrines.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions Feb 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241034931 ISBN 13: 9781241034931
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Insel-Verlag, Frankfurt, 1962
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
8°, Erste Auflage, 71(1) S. schwarz-blau gemusterter OPappband - Überzugspapier 250c nach Jenne. Kapitale und Ecken etwas beschabt; leicht bestoßen; Rücken- und Deckelschild etwas gebräunt; Papier leicht gebräunt; Besitzvermerk auf dem Vordervorsatz.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 112.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.