Language: English
Published by Edition Minerva, Wolfratshausen, 2001
ISBN 10: 3932353579 ISBN 13: 9783932353574
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Edition Minerva, Wolfratshausen, 2001
ISBN 10: 3932353579 ISBN 13: 9783932353574
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Edition Minerva, Wolfratshausen, 2001
ISBN 10: 3932353579 ISBN 13: 9783932353574
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Edition Minerva, Wolfratshausen, 2001
ISBN 10: 3932353579 ISBN 13: 9783932353574
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Edition Minerva, Wolfratshausen, 2001
ISBN 10: 3932353579 ISBN 13: 9783932353574
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Graphische Sammlung Albertina, 1993
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 Very good. light shelfwear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.
Published by Graphische Sammlung Albertina, 1985
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
Bilger, Margaret (illustrator). 0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp, brown cover.
Published by Wien, 1966
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
25pp. 7 illus. Sm. sq. 4to. Wraps.
Language: English
Published by Art Gallery of New South Wales, 2002
ISBN 10: 0734763352 ISBN 13: 9780734763358
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Stiff unmarked book in crisp covers with flaps. ; 11.7 X 11.0 X 0.7 inches.
Softcover. 24 x 18,5 cm. Illustrierte Original-Klappenbroschur. Der Einband gering berieben, die Schnitte minimal angestaubt. 197 Seiten mit Texten in deutscher und englischer Sprache. Viele, auch farbige und ganzseitige, Abbildungen. Innen sauberes, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Ausstellung u.a. Abertina Wien 7.5. - 5.7. 1998. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Milwaukee Art Museum, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 2011
ISBN 10: 0944110967 ISBN 13: 9780944110966
Softcover. Condition: As New. Gray-blue wraps with color illustration. 175 pp. 123 plates, mostly in color, and additional illustrations. Issued in connection with an exhibition held Oct. 14, 2011-Jan 8, 2012, Milwaukee Art Museum, Milwaukee, organized by the Milwaukee Art Museum in partnership with the Albertina, Vienna.
Published by Wien, 1976
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
72, (2)pp. 24 illus. Sm. sq. 4to. Wraps. Cover title: Amerikanische Druckgrafik aus dem Museum of Modern Art.
Published by Wien, 1968
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
264pp., 54 plates. Sm. 4to. Wraps.
Published by Graphische Sammlung Albertina, 1971
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Fair; firm binding; contents good; owner's bookplate; flaking of laminate at edges of cover. Hard Cover Graphische Sammlung Albertina 1971 Art.
Published by Selbstverlag der Albertina., Wien., 1993
Seller: Joachim Stosch Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
802 Seiten 30 x 24,5 x 6 Buch sehr gut, fast ungelesen. Schutzumschlag etwas geknickt. ISBN: 3900656258. 3000 Gramm Sprache: Deutsch. Karton mit Original Schutzumschlag.
Language: English
Published by Graphische Sammlung Albertina. (1992.), 1992
ISBN 10: 3853911102 ISBN 13: 9783853911105
179 S. Mit zahlr. überwiegend farb. Abb. 4°, Orig.-Karton. Katalog zur Ausstellung in der Albertina (25.11.1992-31.1.1993) über den jugoslawisch-italienischen Maler und Grafiker Zoran Music. 2500 gr.
Published by Wien, 1983
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
152pp. 8 color plates, 98 illus. 4to. Wraps.
Published by Wine, 1984
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
187pp. Prof. illus. Wraps.
Published by Wien, 1993
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
131, (1)pp. Prof. illus. in color. Lrg. 4to. Stiff wraps. D.j.
Published by Wien, 1991
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
75pp. Prof. illus. (numerous color). 4to. Dec. wraps.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Broschiert, 8°, Hinterdeckel etwas Staubfleckchen, 65 Seiten, ein gut erhaltenes Buch. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by Albertina. Wien. 1973., 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, VIENN, Austria
OKart., 8°, 344 S., zahlreiche Abbildungen. Zustand sehr gut.
Published by Graphische Sammlung Albertina, Wien 1987., 1987
First Edition
Softcover. 8°, Originalbroschur, etwas berieben und angestaubt. 30 Seiten mit 75 Positionen, gefolgt von 66 (1) zumeist einfarbigen Tafelseiten. IN gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag der Albertina, 1969
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Language: German
Published by Wien um, 1984
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, Germany
8°, ill. OKart. 31 S. + 36 Bildafeln, So gut wie neu (I) 5416 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Published by Wien, 1988
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
148pp. 100 plates. 4to. Wraps. The Scholz, Steiner, Suida-Manning, and Wolf collections. Signed by Alice Steiner on p. 83.
Published by Osterreichischer Bundesverlag
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Published by Selbst. Wien. 1971., 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, VIENN, Austria
OBrosch., 8°, 145 Blatt (unpaginierte Seiten), ganzseitige Abbildungen. Zustand gut.