A Bouquin (12 results)

1301 Review Problems from EIT and Engineering Registration Examinations
Russell C Brinker, Jack J Bouquin, John A Whitacre, Paul C Hassler, Phillip W Young
Published by International Textobook Co, Scranton 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 388pp. Brown spotting on page edges, a little shelfwear, very good in rubbed dust jacket with a price tag pull on lower spine and a little edgewear. Errata slip laid in.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.74
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.20
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.83
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.58
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.24
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, FranceLayan
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.41
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: Très bon état. Paris, J.-B. Baillière et Fils "Bibliothèque professionnelle", 1939. In-12 broché, 361 pages avec 230 figures dans le texte. Dos insolé, très bon état pour le reste. Nettoyage du blé, appareils de nettoyage du blé par voie sèche, appareils de nettoyage du blé par voie humide, les nettoyages comb…inés, la mouture du blé, les appareils à cylindres, les appareils de blutage, le sassage, récupération des folles farines, le mélange des farines. Livres.
Published by Paris, Félix Juven, 1903. 1903
- Signed
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 48.79 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11 x 18, 283 pp., reliure dos cuir, pages de garde papier marbré, bon état (bords et coins émoussés; rousseurs). Long envoi autographe de l'auteur; un portrait, quatre dessins et 2 coupures de presses ont été insérés à l'avant du volume.

Published by J.-B.Baillière & Fils 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.99
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320173386: 1939. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 361 pages - nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans le texte - renfort papier recouvrant le dos - coin en tête absent sur le 1er plat - 2ème plat tâché. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agriculture…et techniques connexes.
Published by J.-B. Baillière & fils, coll. « Bibliothèque Professionnelle » 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 115.25
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-16, cartonnage illustré orange de l'éditeur, 301 pp. + catalogue, 218 figures. Cartonnage d'usage, dos réparé, intérieur propre. Assez bon exemplaire d'un ouvrage peu courant. La mouture du blé par cylindres et son outillage moderne. in-16°.

Published by Librairie J.-B.Baillière et Fils 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 124.75
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R100061484: 1923. In-12. Cartonné. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 301 pages - nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - quelques pages publicitaires - dos absent. . . . Classification Dewey : 630-Agriculture et techniques connexes.