Language: English
Published by George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., Great Britain, 1974
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Worn. J. Hofman (illustrator). Première Édition.
Published by Revue de Défense Nationale
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: French
Published by Masson et Cie, Editeurs, 1899., Paris., 1899
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Pobre. Riban, J (Professeur chargé du cours D´analyse chimie et maitre de conférences a la faculté des sciences de L´Université de Paris). Traité d´analyse chimique quantitative par électrolyse. Avec 96 figures dans le texte. Paris, Masson et Cie, Editeurs, 1899. Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial. Dañado de las pastas al presentar manchado y estar raspadas de las orillas. Contenido en buen estado. 304 p. (25 x 16 cms.). Peso: 1200 grs. (1939 NVO).
Published by Paris, Club Alpin Français,, 1887
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, France
in-8 de 23 pages ; Reliure: broché, sans couverture.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Extrait de Libyca, Anthropologie - Préhistoire - Ethnographie, Tome XI, 1963, plaquette de 15,50x24 cm, 14 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 052166215X ISBN 13: 9780521662154
Seller: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, United Kingdom
US$ 41.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. UNREAD. No wear to large hard back book.236 pages Pages are clean, bright and tight.Signed by John Guest on f.e.p.
Published by Classiques Hachette, 1976
ISBN 10: 2010034244 ISBN 13: 9782010034244
Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, France
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Français, couverture souple, assez bon état, petites taches sur la couverture, 93 pages.
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Parte I. Introducción. Parte II. El comportamiento de los microorganismos en los alimentos. Parte III. Las intoxicaciones y toxiinfecciones alimentarias. Parte IV. Flora alterante de los alimentos. Parte V. Estudio de la microflora de los alimentos y sus efectos. Parte VI. Destrucción de los microorganismos. Parte VII. Estabilización de los alimentos por inhibición del crecimiento de los microorganismos. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Centurion, 1967
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 32.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Published by Keating, Dolman, Jones, London, 1838
Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, United Kingdom
US$ 24.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Postage reduced within the UK. Spine repaired.
Rayon : Nature Editeur : Ouest-France Date de parution : 1996 Description : In-8, 280 pages, broché, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X1477.
Published by s.L. (France) - Lagny-sur-Marne (France), Librairie Gallimard - Emmanuel Grevin et Fils, 1945
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, Italy
Condition: Buono (Good). 6e éd.: 28 novembre 1945, N° d'Éd. 412. - N° d'Imp. 649. (Copyright by Librairie Gallimard, 1945). L'avenir de la Science - 21. Collection dirigée par Jean Rostand. Testo in francese. XVI grande/ 208/ brossura. Con illustrazioni in nero e nel testo e in b/n in tavole atinate f.t. Stato buono (usura della copertina - copertina e pagine brunite - parzialmente intonso). Book.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012816584 ISBN 13: 9782012816589
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 47.61
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20272544: 1995. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 87 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques.
Published by Paris, Éditions Paul Fieschi. 1949, 1949
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, red/brown title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 246pp., map Corsica, conclusion.Fine copy. This is nr. 42 of 100 numbered copies.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521619483 ISBN 13: 9780521619486
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by EYROLLES ET CNET-ENST, PARIS, 1983
Seller: EL ACCIPIES, MADRID, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 7ª Edición y Posterior. Eyrolles, 1983, XX pp+491 pp, 24x15,5, encuadernación en cartoné ilustrada plastificada, en muy buen estado el interior y el exterior, sin subrayados, texto en francés. Optique. Telecommunications. 491 p. Libro.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521619483 ISBN 13: 9780521619486
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521619483 ISBN 13: 9780521619486
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 91.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, BANNALEC, Imp. Régionale - 1989- Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 385 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1983/2 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 403 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Publication Date: 1977
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1977 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 425 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521619483 ISBN 13: 9780521619486
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 104.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 052166215X ISBN 13: 9780521662154
Seller: Antiquariaat Hovingh, Haarlem, Netherlands
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. In fine condition.
Published by IMP. ABERADERE, Bayonne., 1987
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80050635: 1987. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 12 pages dactylographiées. Intérieur des plats illustrés en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 355.8-Armes.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1979 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 503 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, BANNALEC, Imp. Régionale - 1994 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 589 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Société Archéologique Du Finistère, Quimper, Imp. Cornouaillaise - 1981 - Couverture Imprimée - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT PP - 455 pages - Bon exemplaire Livres x.