A C Canner (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Church of St Materiana, Tintagel

      • Softcover

      Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 23.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In very good condition, old price written on front.

    • Language: English

      Published by The Church of Materiana, Tintagel 1953

      • Softcover

      Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 23.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Mild page tanning and staples rusting, else internally in very good condition; card cover is unevenly faded with some foxing and light shelfwear.

    • Language: English

      Published by The Church of Materiana

      • Softcover

      Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 23.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. A little crumpled, else in very good condition. Undated but appears to be 1990s or soon thereafter. Updated version of booklet which was originally published in 1936.

    • More images

      Published by Privately Printed, UK 1982

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.20

      US$ 6.71 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 120pp, with monochrome frontispiece and further sketched line drawings in text. Print light card wraps. 8vo. Covers a little rubbed at edges with some age discolouration. There is a mild brown mark on the title page else internally neat. clean, bright and tight. Cole,

    • Language: English

      Published by A C Canner, Camelford 1982

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.37

      US$ 23.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Internally in very good condition, cover is rather tanned and marked. George T Cole (illustrator).

    • Published by Self Publication 1992

      • Softcover

      Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , United KingdomRedruth Book Shop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.54

      US$ 20.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. 119 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. no foxing, previous owner written on fly sheet: To Charlotte who likes this place.Approx 11 black and white illustrations and a map. George T. Cole (illustrator).

    • Published by Tintagel; Privately Published; 1982

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.82

      US$ 26.83 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First edition, first printing. Very good paperback, slightly stained to the front cover.

    • Published by No publication information, 1975. 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, United KingdomSalopian Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 1.38

      US$ 42.93 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Reprinted paperback booklet in fair condition. Browning, grubby marks and coffee-ring to covers. Staples rusted. Pages lightly tanned. 8vo. 12pp.

    • Published by Tintagel; Privately Printed; 1975

      Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.05

      US$ 26.83 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Second edition, seventh printing. Very good small format pamphlet.