A Galan (710 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies
Gabbe MD, Steven G.; Niebyl MD, Jennifer R.; Galan MD, Henry L.; Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG, Eric R.M.; Landon MD, Mark B.; Simpson MD, Joe Leigh; Driscoll MD, Deborah A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies
Steven G. Gabbe MD; Jennifer R. Niebyl MD; Henry L. Galan MD; Eric R.M. Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG; Mark B. Landon MD; Joe Leigh Simpson MD; Deborah A. Driscoll MD
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies
Steven G. Gabbe MD; Jennifer R. Niebyl MD; Henry L. Galan MD; Eric R.M. Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG; Mark B. Landon MD; Joe Leigh Simpson MD; Deborah A. Driscoll MD
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies
Steven G. Gabbe MD; Jennifer R. Niebyl MD; Henry L. Galan MD; Eric R.M. Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG; Mark B. Landon MD; Joe Leigh Simpson MD; Deborah A. Driscoll MD
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies
Steven G. Gabbe MD; Jennifer R. Niebyl MD; Henry L. Galan MD; Eric R.M. Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG; Mark B. Landon MD; Joe Leigh Simpson MD; Deborah A. Driscoll MD
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies
Steven G. Gabbe MD; Jennifer R. Niebyl MD; Henry L. Galan MD; Eric R.M. Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG; Mark B. Landon MD; Joe Leigh Simpson MD; Deborah A. Driscoll MD
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. English and Spanish edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies
Gabbe MD, Steven G.; Niebyl MD, Jennifer R.; Galan MD, Henry L.; Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG, Eric R.M.; Landon MD, Mark B.; Simpson MD, Joe Leigh; Driscoll MD, Deborah A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st prinitng THUS; 10987654321pt line. 304 pages; Critically acclaimed throughout Spain, and now available for the first time in English, this tender, satirical novel vividly captures the intrinsic absurdity of warand the joys of true friendship in a place where it is difficult to distinguish man… from beast. Illustrated by MARTINEZ, JORGE COVER ART (illustrator).

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies
Gabbe MD, Steven G.; Niebyl MD, Jennifer R.; Galan MD, Henry L.; Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG, Eric R.M.; Landon MD, Mark B.; Simpson MD, Joe Leigh; Driscoll MD, Deborah A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book with library stickers and customary markings.hardcoverUsed - Good.

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies
Gabbe MD, Steven G.; Niebyl MD, Jennifer R.; Galan MD, Henry L.; Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG, Eric R.M.; Landon MD, Mark B.; Simpson MD, Joe Leigh; Driscoll MD, Deborah A.
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

12 Andaluces cuentan. XXVI Feria del Libro de Sevilla.
Barios, Manuel; Bonilla Juan; Cansino, Eliacer; Cozar Rafael de; Galan, Juan Eslava; Jurada Manuel Leiva, Angel; Lozano, Jose A. Ramireez; Requena, Jose Maria; Almodovar, Antonia Rodriguez; Rosa, Julio Manuel de la; Soto, Jose Maria Vaz de.
Language: English
Published by Lautaro Editorial Ibero Americana, Seville, Spain 1994
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Inscription with signature on page 41 by co-author Angel Leiva. F13. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Montero Galán, Daniel (illustrator).

Obstetrics: Normal and Problem Pregnancies
Gabbe MD, Steven G.; Niebyl MD, Jennifer R.; Simpson MD, Joe Leigh; Landon MD, Mark B.; Galan MD, Henry L.; Jauniaux MD PhD FRCOG, Eric R.M.; Driscoll MD, Deborah A.; Berghella MD, Vincenzo; Grobman MD MBA, William A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.39
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Montero Galán, Daniel (illustrator).