A Vimar P Guigou (28 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: myVend, Altötting, GermanymyVend
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.95
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover Jan 01, 1987. Condition: Used: Very Good. Inkl. Rechnung nach §19.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Mondo 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.39
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Couverture cartonnée, 46 p., 27x23 cm, 430 gr. réf. GFT134.
Published by Librairie Plon
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. French edition. Reading copy only. Hinges and spine cracked. Several pages detached. Slightly dampstained. (Noah's Ark, Bible Stories, Juvenile Literature, Books in French).

Published by Librarie Plon, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, United KingdomBeach Hut Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.53
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth with picture pasted onto front cover. Undated. Some fraying at the foot of the spine and some pages are a little loose.
Published by Mondo Verlag Lausanne 1987 1987
Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, GermanyElke Noce
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 22.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEin Buch für brave Kinder und Eltern mit Humor.Neuauflage der Originalausgabe v.1895,neuwertiger Zustand.

Language: French
Published by Plon-Nourrit et Cie
- Hardcover
Seller: HAUNTED BOOKSHOP P.B.F.A., CAMBRIDGE, United KingdomHAUNTED BOOKSHOP P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.41
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Colour illustrations. Inner hinges have been sympathetically re-inforced and new rear free endpaper. There is a pink mark to page 42 otherwise clean inside. The red cloth boards with pictorial pastedown are firm with only very light marking and minor edge wear.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket"Die Neuauflage dieses Buches erfolgte mit gebührendem Respekt für die Originalausgabe, die Ende letzten Jahrhunderts bei der Librairie Plon in Paris erschienen ist. Der Text ist dem heutigen Sprachgebrauch angepaßt, die Zeichnungen sind neu koloriert" (Impressum). - Vorsatz etwas fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket"Die Neuauflage dieses Buches erfolgte mit gebührendem Respekt für die Originalausgabe, die Ende letzten Jahrhunderts bei der Librairie Plon in Paris erschienen ist. Der Text ist dem heutigen Sprachgebrauch angepaßt, die Zeichnungen sind neu koloriert" (Impressum). - Schönes Exemplar.
Published by Lausanne Mondo 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket23x26,5cm quer, 46 (+2) S., Opbd. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Illustrationen. - Zustand gut. / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso p…aesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 600 gr.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket"Die Neuauflage dieses Buches erfolgte mit gebührendem Respekt für die Originalausgabe, die Ende letzten Jahrhunderts bei der Librairie Plon in Paris erschienen ist. Der Text ist dem heutigen Sprachgebrauch angepaßt, die Zeichnungen sind neu koloriert" (Impressum). - Schönes Exemplar.

Published by Narodna in univerzitetna knjiznica, Ljubljana, 0 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 80 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - kaum Benutzungspuren. kA (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.94
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 501 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - kaum Benutzungspuren. kA (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Librarie Plon 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: impopcult1/Rivkin, Wheeling, U.S.A.impopcult1/Rivkin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 90.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Exceptional and scarce find Oblong Quattro. Gold cloth with pictorial label. 48 pages. Red colored page edges. There is an approx. 1 1/2 inch cut to the bottom edge of first blank page. Loaded with extraordinary, whimsical artwork illustrations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 71.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 23 Seiten; 9782881680052.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Published by Plon non daté
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320173636: non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 47 pages - nombreux dessins en couleurs dans et hors texte - texte sur deux colonnes - papier jauni - quelques pages désolidarisées - coins frottés. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres…d'enfants.

Published by Plonn Nourrit et cie Non daté
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30332822: Non daté. In-4. Relié toilé. A relier, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 47 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs in et hors texte. Déchirures. Nombreuses rousseurs. Coins frottés. Couverture et ouvrage désolidarisés. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 200-R…ELIGION.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20198459: NON DATE. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 48 pages - nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte - quelques pages desolidarisées - texte en 2 colonnes - page de titre manquante. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 840-Litt…ératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Mondo 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.12
US$ 93.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten; 9782881685842.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
More imagesPublished by Editions Mondo, 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 57.94
US$ 54.33 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4 à l'italienne, cartonnage couleurs. En très belle condition. Etrangement beaucoup plus rare que les éditions de la fin du XIXe, une jolie réédition ici en très belle condition.

Published by PLON-NOURRIT et Cie
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80039730: Non daté. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 48 pages. Nombreux dessins en couleurs, dans le texte et hors-texte. Tranches rouges. Ouvrage déboité. Coiffe en pied très légèrement usée. . . A l'italienne. Classification…Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.14
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: wie neu. Die Neuauflage dieses Buches wurde mit gebührendem Respekt für die Originalausgabe, die in den Jahren um 1895 bei der Kibrairie Plon in Paris erschienen ist, durchgeführt. In deutscher Sprache. n. pag. pages. 23,5 x 27,3 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. farb. ill. Originalpappband quer 4°. 46 SS. mit farb. Bildernsehr gutes Ex. in deutscher Sprache.

Seller: GAMANDER ANTIQUARIAT, Werkendam, NetherlandsGAMANDER ANTIQUARIAT
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketl Plon, Nourrit et Cie. Paris. Oblong 48 pages, nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte - quelques pages desolidarisées. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos endommage, ficelles rompu. Complete.
Published by Plon
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-4 à l'italienne, reliure de percaline illustrée fendue aux mors, 48p, nbses illustrations, ouvrage débroché, certaines feuilles volantes, A restaurer cav.

Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.65
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Plon, in-8 oblong, cartonnage doré illustré en couleurs présentant un défilé d'ours manifestants, 48 pages. Histoire de la ménagerie Gamby des Bosques avec de jolies illsutrations en couleurs de Vimar. Dérelié, usures à la couverture, traces de crayon, déchirures et restaurations au papier collant. Livre. . Illustrateur :… VIMAR (A.). (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: L'Ancienne Librairie, paris, FranceL'Ancienne Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 108.12
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Librairie Plon, s.d. [1895] In-4 à l'italienne, 47 pp., cartonnage éditeur doré, double filet noir en encadrement sur le premier plat, au centre une scène du livre en couleurs avec auteur, titre et éditeur, dos lisse (frottements, petites rousseurs ou taches, traces de pliure aux gardes Édition originale illustrée et uniq…ue de cette fable humoristique contant l'histoire de la ménagerie de Gamby des Bosques. Voir photographie(s) / See picture(s) * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.