US$ 16.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, spiral bound wraps with black plastic binding, 52 pages,Very Good plus clean and mark-free copy. Cooking tips in 19 categories. scarce.
Language: German
Published by Gotha, Paul Hartung NaN
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Language: English
Published by Stahl, Regensburg, 1880
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. 3rd edition, German text, fifteen vivid chromoliths, 88pps, rear ads, wonderful presentation of fish on the table, some very creative ideas and elegant efforts from the Old School of resplendent dining display, date is a guess, softcover with front paper cover reglued.
Published by Rath, Backnang o.J.,, 1111
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 875s, Fraktur, Stempel a.d. Titelblatt, , sonst in gutem Zustand, [SAP32], Deu 400g.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Norwegian edition. (Literature, Biography, Actors).
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. An unforgettable adventure proves that even the smallest hero can change the world.In a land where magic breathes through forests, winds whisper secrets, and ancient wonders await discovery, a curious rabbit named Fluffy dares to dream beyond the safety of his burrow.Unlike the others, Fluffy longs for adventure-and when he finally steps into the unknown, his journey becomes far greater than he ever imagined.Traveling across enchanted landscapes, Fluffy faces daring challenges and forms powerful friendships. His quest begins with a courageous rescue of his friend Sandy from a mysterious ancient Pyramid filled with traps and hidden secrets. That single act of bravery sets him on a path toward destiny.Along the way, Fluffy confronts formidable enemies: Azule, the icy and calculating force of frost, and Zephyros, a raging wind spirit determined to spread chaos. With courage, quick thinking, and the help of loyal companions, Fluffy learns that true strength lies not in size, but in heart.Deep within a shadowed forest, Fluffy faces one of his greatest trials-outwitting Warry, the wise yet twisted guru wolf, to rescue his captured friend Bonny. Each victory strengthens his belief in friendship, compassion, and doing what is right-even when fear looms large.As his adventure unfolds, Fluffy uncovers legendary artifacts such as the Magic Well, the Book of Knowledge, and the mysterious Feathers of Magic. These ancient treasures reveal hidden truths about the world-and about Fluffy himself.His journey ultimately leads him to the magical Featherlight Forest, where hope shines in the form of the legendary Bamboo of Gold. Along the way, he rescues gentle souls like Teddy and Teddy Jr., reminding readers that kindness and bravery often go hand in hand.Filled with magic, action, humor, and heart, Fluffy's Journey is a timeless tale about courage, teamwork, and believing in yourself-no matter how small you may feel. Perfect for young readers who love fantasy, adventure, and inspiring heroes. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Published by Regensburg Habbel oJ
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, Austria
1.Aufl. 182 S., 1.Aufl., Kl.-oktavo, OHln, Seiten altersbedingt gebräunt, fleckig, 1 Stempel an Titelei Sprache: Deutsch 2000g gr.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paul Hartung, Gotha o. J.,, 1111
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.,), (Br.)., 111s, Fraktur., in gutem Zustand, [SAP226]., Deu 400g.
Published by Gotha Hartung, 1909
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, Germany
OLn. 7. 7. verm. u. gänzl. umgearb. Auflage. 8°. (4) 119 (1) S. 12 Bll. OLn. Radierspur auf Titel, sonst schönes, frisches Expl.! Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2011
ISBN 10: 3861957450 ISBN 13: 9783861957454
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 32.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH 2011-02, 2011
ISBN 10: 3861957450 ISBN 13: 9783861957454
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 29.22
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Rath, Backnang o.J.,, 1111
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.,), , 164s., Fraktur., in gutem Zustand, [MSA3,4]. Deu 400g.
Language: German
Published by Gotha, P. Hartung, 1909
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
Condition: Befriedigend. 7. verm. und gänzl. umgearbeitete Aufl. 2 + 119 + 1 S. OBrosch. Fleckig, Gbrsp., Randläsuren, R. m. zwei Fehlstellen, 7. verm. und gänzl. umgearbeitete Aufl. - Fleckig, Gbrsp., Randläsuren, R. m. zwei Fehlstellen. - Mit dem Stempel der Jubl. Kochkunst-Ausstellung Berlin 1909, Silber-Medaille.
Published by Stahls
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Regensburg, 1890; German text in Fraktur alphabet; two books in one; illustrated red cloth covered boards; no dust jacket; covers soiled; light spine end and corner wear; front interior hinge weak; Previous owner's name on front fly in pencil; rear paste down stained; interior unmarked but toned; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 544 & 62 pages plus Index.
US$ 17.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by J. Rath s Verlag 0
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
75 Seiten. Sprache: Deutsch Deckblatt und Rückblatt lose, Seiten bestoßen.
Published by Prent Forlag, Oslo, Norway, 1950
Seller: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. 215 x 150mm. pp. 113. Norwegian text. Volume about the theatre and dance work of Norwegian actor Per Aabel. Black and white illustrations. Bound in original dark blue boards with silver lettering to spine and motif to front cover. Boards and pages clean and tight showing just a little light wear. No ownership inscription.
Language: English
Published by Stahl's Verlagsbuchhandlung, Regensburg, 1889
Seller: Thulin&Ohlson AntiqBookseller Since 1918, Molndal, Sweden
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3rd Edition. No printed year, (1889, Weiss-19). Third edition. page 1-544 + 56, [8], 48, [1], 14, 62, [2] pages + page 545-559. Red cloth. Boards somewhat worn. Spine fairly worn and partially broken at edges. Rear cover with quite a few stains. Interior with a few stains, otherwise in good condition. Gutter broken at page 559.
Language: German
Published by Backnang, J. Rath's Verlag, 1910
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. X, 88 Seiten, 14 S. Verlagswerbung Mit einigen Illustrationen und 14 farbigen Tafeln neu aufgebunden - sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 336 21,0 x14,4 cm, gebundene Ausgabe.
Published by Backnang: Raths Verlag ohne Jahresangabe.
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Germany
Condition: Gut. 635 Seiten + 96 Seiten + 111 Seiten, Frakturschrift, mit Illustrationen, Zustand: gut. Buch mit altersgemäßen Gebrauchsspuren. Schnitt stärker gebräunt. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, sauber. Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, sauber und ohne Beschädigungen. Initialen im Vorsatz. Bindung gut, Buchrücken und Gelenke intakt. Ca. 1895 erschienen. 324 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 828 19 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover, mit Goldprägung.
Language: German
Published by Fines Mundi GmbH Saarbrücken, 2021
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. X, 88 Seiten, 14 S. Verlagswerbung Mit einigen Illustrationen und 14 farbigen Tafeln neu und originalverpackt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 336 21,0 x14,4 cm, gebundene Ausgabe Faksimile-Reprint der Ausgabe von J. Rath 1910.
Published by Gotha. Paul Hartung Ca., 1909
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germany
8vo. XVI, 119 S. OLn. mit allseitigem Grünschnitt. Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen, Seiten gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deutsch.
Published by J.Rath's Verlag o.J. (ca.1910)., Backnang:, 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Germany
fester Einband. 3.Auflage, 168, 16 (Reklame) Seiten, O.HLwd. (Deckel gerbäunt u. etw. fleckig) siehe Mängel, sonst guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Paul Hartung, Gotha, 1926
Seller: Rudi Euchler Buchhandlung & Antiquariat, Gotha, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Brauner Leineneinband 158 S. Einband abgegriffen, Besitzvermerk im Deckel, sonst gut.
Language: German
Published by Backnang, J. Rath's Verlag (früher in Regensburg erschienen) [1901], 1901
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, Germany
71.-80. Tsd., 8° (20x13), XXIII, 635, 96, 111 S., 8 Bl. Werbung, mit zahlr. Abb., ill Oln, Rücken transparent verstärkt, die Innengelenke mit Leinenstreifen verstärkt, die ersten 3 Blatt mit Eckknitter, anfangs minimal fleckig, gutes festes und sauberes Exemplar, [Weiss, Gastronomia; 19.- Kiefer, Sammlung Dittmar; 668].- * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.
Language: German
Published by Paul Hartung, Gotha, 1926
Seller: Rudi Euchler Buchhandlung & Antiquariat, Gotha, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Blauer Leineneinband 158 S. Einband lichtrandig, sonst gut.