Published by Lisbonne - 1967, 1967
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Petite plaquette in-8, Lisbonne - 1967, serviços geologicos de Portugal, 22 pages, 10 figures dans le texte Bon état, texte en français - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, France
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Hortense Drouot, de La Roche-Arnaud (?-?), écrivain, épouse de l'ex-abbé Martial Marcet de La Roche-Arnand (17.-ap.1833). 3 autographes, 1834. Dossier sous une chemise d'époque contenant : - une P.A.S. jointe à l'envoi d'un mantelet brodé à la reine des Belges, i.e. Louise d'Orléands (1812-1850). - Une L.A.S. à un Borel de Brétizel, afin de lui remettre « quelque chose », probablement ledit manteau. - Une P.S., 7 juin 1834, reconnaissant avoir reçu 80 francs de la reine des Belges - Une note manuscrite, indiquant la situation de cette Hortense et notamment son mari, ex-abbé. On ne trouve presque rien sur cette dame, aucun lien avec le général Drouot. Elle a publié une « Ode imitée de Pindare » dédiée au comte de Paris en 1842. Son mari semble être encore abbé en 1829. [400].
Published by Veuve d'Etienne Ganeau, 1741
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-12 (170x95 mm) plein veau brun marbré, dos à 5 nerfs, titre doré. Coiffes arasées, coins émoussés et dorure passée. XXIII, 300 pages. Les Pensées, Maximes et Réflexions de La ROCHEFOUCAULD. Onzième édition. Augmentée de remarques Critiques, Morales & Historiques sur chacune des Réflexions par M. l'Abbé de la Roche.
Seller: Librairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres, Paris, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, Spain
1954, Tetuan, desglosado original I Congreso Arqueologico del Marruecos Español, de 4 paginas, 24x17, nuevas cubiertas en rustica sin impresion, buen estado.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40183026: 1951. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 159 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins, graphiques, tableaux et photos en noir et blanc, dans le texte et sur planches hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Angkor, capitale de l?Empire khmer, a conservé de sa gloire passée des vestiges monumentaux d?une beauté incomparable. Mais qui se souvient que ces sanctuaires abritaient jadis toute une population de divinités et d?objets de culte fondus en métaux précieux ?Subtil alliage, le bronze a donné naissance au Cambodge à des chefs-d??uvre de statuaire témoignant de la fidélité des souverains khmers à l?hindouisme comme au bouddhisme. Apanage du roi, la métallurgie était une technique sacrée, dont le savoir-faire était précieusement préservé dans des ateliers royaux.À la faveur de fouilles récentes, notre connaissance de cet art du bronze a fait l?objet d?avancées spectaculaires. Il est ici mis en lumière à travers 200 ?uvres remarquables ? dont l?exceptionnel Vishnou couché du Mebon occidental, trésor national du Cambodge et plus grand bronze jamais retrouvé à Angkor.
Published by Societe Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Montreal, Montreal, 1917
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Original Issues. Stapled wraps, minor mild wear, most issues very good plus. Bibliothèque des écoles et des familles. Tonino. Le Père Jean. Mes voisins. La Poupée de Gretchen. Une idylle. Par H. Fayel. 2e édition.
Published by LA TRIBUNE SACREE, 1862
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R320082850: 1862. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 481 à 494. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Published by LA TRIBUNE SACREE, 1862
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R320082820: 1862. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 13 à 24. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Language: French
Published by Ambroise Dupont et Cie, Libraires, Paris, 1826
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture muette d'attente de l'époque, XVI et 200 pages, des rousseurs éparses. Classement alphabétique par nom de "Jésuite" moderne Français (pertubateurs des royaumes, oppresseurs des peuples. Bon exemplaire.
Language: French
Published by In Fine Editions d'Art (5/2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 2382032227 ISBN 13: 9782382032220
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782382032220.
E.Brief (2 S. quer 8° in schwarzer Tinte, mit gedrucktem Kopf FOYER DE CHARITE, La Roche D Or) mit Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert Besancon, 25.XII.1973 - an Bien cher Joseph.
Language: French
Published by didot l'aine, 1788
Seller: MBLIVRES, Orleans, France
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. rare édition reliure plein cuir tranches dorées coins frottés intérieur frais Pierre-Louis Lefebvre-Laroche ou Pierre Louis Lefebvre de La Roche, dit l'abbé Lefebvre, est un ecclésiastique et homme politique français, député au Corps législatif de 1799 à 1803, et brièvement son Président en décembre 1801.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R320082833: 1862. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 185 à 224. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R320082636: 1857. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 27 à 36. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R320082623: 1856. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 525 à 532. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R320082887: 1863. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 69 à 92. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Published by Lyon, Brun,, 1894
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, France
1 volume in-4 de XIV-376 pp. + 2 feuillets d'errata, illustrations (armoiries) ; Reliure: br., dos cassé avec petits manques.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 48. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 48.
Published by LA TRIBUNE SACREE, 1858
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R320082671: 1858. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 7 à 54. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Published by Instituto de Alta Cultura, Lisboa, 1960
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Denmark
orig. wrappers. 9pp photoplates. (illustrator). 25x19cm, 183,(9) pages., Name on flyleaf. Includes 9pp photoplates + 30 textual figures. Volume 1 only. A second volume, authored by Denise Ferembach, and concerning anthropology, was issued in 1974. Corner bumps. Spine toned. Some wear. Good.
Published by Éditions & régions
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 2ème Édition. Valence 2001. 2 Volumes/2. -- Comme Neuf -- Brochés . Format 21 x 14 cm . -------- 840 pages . ******************** ref ya052226 fav-00 052226.
Published by Fond. Calouste Gulbenkian (1963), n.p. [Lisbon / Paris], 1963
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Denmark
orig.wrappers Some rubbing. Some light cover soil. Spine edge bump. VG. 78pp drawings + 6pp photos 30x24cm, 261 + (84) pp, TWO VOLUMES. Vol. 1: Texte; Vol. 2: Planches. Contents: Introduction: Le cadre géographique; Ibéromaurusien ou épipalé olithique? Histoire des recherches au Maroc; Les méthodes d'étude: La mé thode archéologique; Les méthodes d'étude: La méthode stratigraphique; Le Maroc oriental: La grotte de Taforalt: Le contexte géographique et gé ologique; Les fouilles; Les niveaux superficiels; Le niveau I - IX; Le contact avec les terres jaunes: le niveau X; Le niveau C; Évolution typologique de l'outillage; Le milieu biologique; Datations par la méthode du C. 14; Le Maroc oriental: La colonisation épipaléolithique de la région d'Oudja a la trouée de Taza; La Mouillah; Les environs d'Oudja; La Basse Mouloouya et la plaine des Triffa; Les environs de Melilla; La moyenne Mouklouya; Kifan bel-Ghomari; Le Maroc atlantique: Expansion limitée et sclérose de l'épipaléolithique: Le haut-Ouergha; Les gisements du Moyen Atlas; La région de Tanger et le Gharb; La région de Khenitra; La grotte de Dar es-Soltan; La grotte des contrebandiers à Témara; Les stations côtières entre Casablanca et El-Jadida (Mazagan); La station de Bouskoura; Les grottes d'El-Khenzira (Cap Blanc); Les gisements côtiers au sud du Cap Blanc (Cap Cantin, Cap Sim, Cap Ghir); La station de Telouet; Conclusions. Volume 2 consists of 78pp plans, diagrams & drawings + 6pp photo illiustrations( one large five-panel folding). Some rubbing. Some light cover soil. Spine edge bump. VG.
Published by Paris, Ganeau, 1767, 1767
First Edition
In-12 de VIII, 348 pp., (2) ff., veau blond, filets dorés sur les plats, dos à nerfs orné d'un décor à la grotesque doré, pièces de titre et de tomaison de maroquin rouge et vert, coupes et bordures décorées, tranches dorées (Niédrée). Édition originale de ce recueil d'environ mille-cinq-cents maximes dans les style de celles du duc de La Rochefoucault dont l'abbé de La Roche avait donné une version commentée en 1737. Très bel exemplaire, impeccablement relié par Niédrée.
Published by Paris, Ambroise Dupont et Cie., Libraires, 1828., 1828
Seller: Hesperia Libros, Zaragoza, Z, Spain
4to.; XII-368 pp. Algunas manchas no importantes en las primeras páginas. Encuadernación moderna en media tela.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1790 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 34 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 34 Jolyclerc, abbe?.,Jolyclerc, abbe?,Jolyclerc, abbe? Me?moire des chanoines & autres membres de l'eglise colle?giale & paroissiale de St. Paul de Lyon,La Roche, Aime? de, 1715-1801, publisher,France. Assemble?e nationale constituante (1789-1791).
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1787 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 15 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 15.
Published by Pranava Books, 2020
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Language: eng Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Reprinted from edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. THERE MIGHT BE DELAY THAN THE ESTIMATED DELIVERY DATE DUE TO COVID-19. Pages: 319 Pages: 319.