Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundle media.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Light wear to edges. Overall good condition. Ships next business day from NC.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
paperback. Condition: Good. Page/Cover Damage, A copy that may have been read, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing pages. May have a remainder mark. Spine may show signs of wear. Could be a library copy.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 14.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 19.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
xv, 166 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1957237058 ISBN 13: 9781957237053
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Prince Adrian has a secret.He has been meeting with Myrra, the princess of Dakhra. They love each other, but their fathers are mortal enemies, and Dakhra is not a part of the Domain.The rulers of the Domain nations have been granted hundreds of years by the blessings of the Seraph, and their borders are kept safe by the Church's elite griffin riders. But the enemies of the Domain are gathering.A foreign threat may be the chance Adrian and Myrra need to bring their nations closer. if they can convince their fathers to work together.Will new enemies be enough for rivals to overcome old grievances, or will they bring them closer to war?A Prelude to Ashes is a prequel novella that takes place one hundred years before the events of A Touch of Light, the first book in the Ashes of Avarin series.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 181.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 154.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 166 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.42 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319856855 ISBN 13: 9783319856858
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is a surgical manual, intended to present and discuss the use of robotic surgery for abdominal wall hernia repair. It comprises the most important surgical approaches in the field, presenting step by step procedures in a clear and didactic way.Abdominal wall hernias are very common conditions, easily identifiable in clinical practice and that usually require a surgical intervention as treatment. However, the choice for the right surgical procedure to treat those conditions may vary, provided the diversity on possible techniques, clinical presentations and complexity. Robotic surgery has emerged in recent years as an important tool to increase the number of surgical approaches for the surgeon who faces abdominal wall hernias. Video-assisted and robotic surgery may represent a consistent improvement in options available for the surgeon involved in wall hernia repair. Current robotic surgical techniques present several of the benefits of common laparoscopic surgery features (such as low invasiveness and fast recovery), and adds some other specific benefits, such as more dynamic and precise movements and a much better view of the operatory field.Robotic Surgery for Abdominal Wall Hernia Repairis intended to help surgeons to manage this disease from another point of view and to choose the best procedures in each case, pushing medical practice to another level of decisions, investigation and follow up, considering the use of new technologies in robotic surgery. It intends to be a reference manual to medical practitioners who has surgical skills in their backgrounds, but that are not familiar with the use of minimally invasive procedures for abdominal wall complex defects.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Robotic Surgery for Abdominal Wall Hernia Repair | A Manual of Best Practices | Ricardo Z. Abdalla (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319856858 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing Nov 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 331955526X ISBN 13: 9783319555263
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -This book is a surgical manual, intended to present and discuss the use of robotic surgery for abdominal wall hernia repair. It comprises the most important surgical approaches in the field, presenting step by step procedures in a clear and didactic way.Abdominal wall hernias are very common conditions, easily identifiable in clinical practice and that usually require a surgical intervention as treatment. However, the choice for the right surgical procedure to treat those conditions may vary, provided the diversity on possible techniques, clinical presentations and complexity. Robotic surgery has emerged in recent years as an important tool to increase the number of surgical approaches for the surgeon who faces abdominal wall hernias. Video-assisted and robotic surgery may represent a consistent improvement in options available for the surgeon involved in wall hernia repair. Current robotic surgical techniques present several of the benefits of common laparoscopic surgery features (such as low invasiveness and fast recovery), and adds some other specific benefits, such as more dynamic and precise movements and a much better view of the operatory field.Robotic Surgery for Abdominal Wall Hernia Repair is intended to help surgeons to manage this disease from another point of view and to choose the best procedures in each case, pushing medical practice to another level of decisions, investigation and follow up, considering the use of new technologies in robotic surgery. It intends to be a reference manual to medical practitioners who has surgical skills in their backgrounds, but that are not familiar with the use of minimally invasive procedures for abdominal wall complex defects.Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 184 pp. Englisch.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is a surgical manual, intended to present and discuss the use of robotic surgery for abdominal wall hernia repair. It comprises the most important surgical approaches in the field, presenting step by step procedures in a clear and didactic way.Abdominal wall hernias are very common conditions, easily identifiable in clinical practice and that usually require a surgical intervention as treatment. However, the choice for the right surgical procedure to treat those conditions may vary, provided the diversity on possible techniques, clinical presentations and complexity. Robotic surgery has emerged in recent years as an important tool to increase the number of surgical approaches for the surgeon who faces abdominal wall hernias. Video-assisted and robotic surgery may represent a consistent improvement in options available for the surgeon involved in wall hernia repair. Current robotic surgical techniques present several of the benefits of common laparoscopic surgery features (such as low invasiveness and fast recovery), and adds some other specific benefits, such as more dynamic and precise movements and a much better view of the operatory field.Robotic Surgery for Abdominal Wall Hernia Repairis intended to help surgeons to manage this disease from another point of view and to choose the best procedures in each case, pushing medical practice to another level of decisions, investigation and follow up, considering the use of new technologies in robotic surgery. It intends to be a reference manual to medical practitioners who has surgical skills in their backgrounds, but that are not familiar with the use of minimally invasive procedures for abdominal wall complex defects.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Alterian Press, UK, 2022
Seller: Fialta Books, St Albans, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 214.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Signed to tip in page. Brand new copy. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing Aug 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319856855 ISBN 13: 9783319856858
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book is a surgical manual, intended to present and discuss the use of robotic surgery for abdominal wall hernia repair. It comprises the most important surgical approaches in the field, presenting step by step procedures in a clear and didactic way.Abdominal wall hernias are very common conditions, easily identifiable in clinical practice and that usually require a surgical intervention as treatment. However, the choice for the right surgical procedure to treat those conditions may vary, provided the diversity on possible techniques, clinical presentations and complexity. Robotic surgery has emerged in recent years as an important tool to increase the number of surgical approaches for the surgeon who faces abdominal wall hernias. Video-assisted and robotic surgery may represent a consistent improvement in options available for the surgeon involved in wall hernia repair. Current robotic surgical techniques present several of the benefits of common laparoscopic surgery features (such as low invasiveness and fast recovery), and adds some other specific benefits, such as more dynamic and precise movements and a much better view of the operatory field.Robotic Surgery for Abdominal Wall Hernia Repairis intended to help surgeons to manage this disease from another point of view and to choose the best procedures in each case, pushing medical practice to another level of decisions, investigation and follow up, considering the use of new technologies in robotic surgery. It intends to be a reference manual to medical practitioners who has surgical skills in their backgrounds, but that are not familiar with the use of minimally invasive procedures for abdominal wall complex defects. 184 pp. Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing Nov 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 331955526X ISBN 13: 9783319555263
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book is a surgical manual, intended to present and discuss the use of robotic surgery for abdominal wall hernia repair. It comprises the most important surgical approaches in the field, presenting step by step procedures in a clear and didactic way.Abdominal wall hernias are very common conditions, easily identifiable in clinical practice and that usually require a surgical intervention as treatment. However, the choice for the right surgical procedure to treat those conditions may vary, provided the diversity on possible techniques, clinical presentations and complexity. Robotic surgery has emerged in recent years as an important tool to increase the number of surgical approaches for the surgeon who faces abdominal wall hernias. Video-assisted and robotic surgery may represent a consistent improvement in options available for the surgeon involved in wall hernia repair. Current robotic surgical techniques present several of the benefits of common laparoscopic surgery features (such as low invasiveness and fast recovery), and adds some other specific benefits, such as more dynamic and precise movements and a much better view of the operatory field.Robotic Surgery for Abdominal Wall Hernia Repairis intended to help surgeons to manage this disease from another point of view and to choose the best procedures in each case, pushing medical practice to another level of decisions, investigation and follow up, considering the use of new technologies in robotic surgery. It intends to be a reference manual to medical practitioners who has surgical skills in their backgrounds, but that are not familiar with the use of minimally invasive procedures for abdominal wall complex defects. 184 pp. Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319856855 ISBN 13: 9783319856858
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. A guideline manual on the use of robotic surgery techniques for wall hernia repairPractical evidence-based informationEasy to understand step by step explanationsEditors and authors with years of practice in abdomin.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 331955526X ISBN 13: 9783319555263
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. A guideline manual on the use of robotic surgery techniques for wall hernia repairPractical evidence-based informationEasy to understand step by step explanationsEditors and authors with years of practice in abdomin.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 150.82
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Print on Demand pp. 181.