Abenius (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Stockholm: Bokforlaget Aldus/Bonniers, (1965). (1965). 1965

      • Softcover

      Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial wrappers. The binding is lightly bumped with the spine & extremities darkened & with the head of the spine lightly chipped. The rear cover is creased. 368 plus 7-page publisher's catalog. The bottom corners of the first 30 pages are lightly bumped, else the contents are ver

    • Published by Bonn 1963

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.45

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      imo. Condition: Very Good. några understrykningar.

    • Published by Bonn 1956

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.27

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      imo. Condition: Very Good.

    • Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA SANZ

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.77

      US$ 18.78 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      WILHELM ABENIUS Kort larobok i kemi.- Stockholm, Svenska Bokforlaget Albert Bonnier, 1941- en 8º mayor tela editorial, 156 pp. 1 h. Figuras en el texto.

    • Published by Billes 1909

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.27

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      inb. Condition: Very Good. dek.klot.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.73

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Uppsala 1931. X, 157, (2) sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.

    • Published by Uppsala 1931

      Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.76

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: gut. X, 157 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, leicht geknickt. Abenius, Margit (1899-1970) Sprache: Schwedisch.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.91

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Uppsala 1931. X, 157, (2) sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. Dedikation: Professor Gottfrid Carlsson / med hjärtlig hälsning / från / Margit Abenius.

    • Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.81

      US$ 15.04 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Uppsala; Almqvist & Wiksells boktryckeri AB, 1931. Diss. 23,5x16 cm. x, 157, (1 blank) s. + löst bifogat rättelseblad. Samtida brunt halvklotband (Sjöstrands bokbinderi, Halmstad) med förgylld ryggtitel, marmorerade pärmpapper och snitt, mönstrade försättsblad. Främre omslaget medbundet. Med stämpeln "Allm. Läroverkets lärjungeb

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.09

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1951. Andra upplagan. 428 sidor. Förlagets halvklotband. Gott skick.

    • Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 27.27

      US$ 15.04 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Stockholm; Bonniers, 1950. Femte-sjätte tusendet. 22x15,5 cm. 428, (2, 2 blanka) s. + 9 planschblad. Samtida osignerat vitt halvfranskt band med ryggetikett i grönt skinn, marmorerade pärmpapper och stänkmålade snitt. Främre omslaget medbundet. Några små mörka prickar på ryggen och ett par minimala naggar på ryggetiketten. Främr

    • Language: Swedish

      Published by ArtDatabanken, Uppsala 2012

      9188506789 / 9789188506788

      • Hardcover

      Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 95.29

      US$ 29.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: New. 380, col illus. 280x230mm. HB. NEW. . Text Swedish with species summaries in English. Covers 133 species of ants and social wasps found in Sweden. [9789188506788].

    • More images

      Condition: Used

      US$ 82.11

      US$ 27.77 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      For the first time, all of Sweden's ants and wasps are now described in detail in both text and image. All 81 Nordic ant species and 51 wasp species, as well as the only species of scoliid wasps are described with detailed texts, and for most species there are educational illustrations. There are also identification keys for spe