Seller: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. 2003. Minimal wear, looks near new. Firmly bound, tight and square. No spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.
Language: English
Published by PESI Legal Publications, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1559571020 ISBN 13: 9781559571029
Condition: As New. Hbk, 570pp, no dj as issued, fine blue leatherette boards with bright gilt titles, an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked, as new.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Law and Business, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735549265 ISBN 13: 9780735549265
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Law and Business, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735549265 ISBN 13: 9780735549265
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Fantasy Publishing Co., Los Angeles, CA, 1947
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Milo (cover art), Neil Austin, Charles McNutt, Robert K. Murphy (illustrator). 1st Edition. Fantasy Publishing Co. 1947 First edition. First Issue. 42 pages. Contents page is listed in photos. Good condition with wear and rubbing to covers and spine. Toning to pages. See photos mag17.
Published by Fantasy Publishing Co., Los Angeles, CA, 1947
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. Milo (cover art), Neil Austin, Charles McNutt, Robert K. Murphy (illustrator). First Edition. Fantasy Publishing Co. 1947 First edition. First Issue. 42 pages. Contents page is listed in photos. Good condition with wear and rubbing to covers and spine. Toning to pages. See photos bx811E.
US$ 30.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press -, 2025
ISBN 10: 0809339692 ISBN 13: 9780809339693
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 30.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 4th ed. 1077 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2290.
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. hardback book in near fine condition,with 1991 supplement.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. Writing inside. Hardcover edition. [9780735549265] (Forensic Psychology, Divorce) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
US$ 172.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 4th edition. 1077 pages. 9.75x7.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Aspen Pub, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735549265 ISBN 13: 9780735549265
Seller: Karl Books, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 4th Edition. hardcover in Near Fine condition, 1077 pages. Also included is the 2008 Cumulative Supplement, which is a softbound (ISBN 9780735574601) updating to the fourth addition and an additional 172 pages.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 408.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 28.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 526.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1905 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 134 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 134 J. H. Ackerman , Enoch Albert Bryan , Prince Lucien Campbell, Andrew Sloan Draper, William Torrey Harris, Henry Marcus Leipziger, Howard Jason Rogers, Frank Louis Soldan, Benjamin Ide Wheeler.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1905 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 138 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 138 Language: English.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 48.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 124 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.27 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1905. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 134, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 134 134.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1905. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 138, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 138 138.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextSome of the people enter into a 12-step program fit two types. Those who think they have God in their life - and as a result don t need to take the steps. Those who think God has abandoned them - and are therefore unable to .
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Some of the people enter into a 12-step program fit two types. Those who think they have God in their life - and as a result don't need to take the steps. Those who think God has abandoned them - and are therefore unable to take the steps.They are both mistaken.In this book, I describe how I, an atheist, adapted myself to the 12 steps and adapted the 12 steps to me. I found that the 12 steps are not rigidly written in stone but are sufficiently flexible to meet me halfway - so long as I was willing to change my behavior and cover the other half of that distance.This book is for those who have tried to address their problem with psychology, medication and/or religion yet have found they are in need of something more.After all, if an atheist can discover he has a spiritual aspect and learn how to nurture it. why can't you.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. [A]Musings of a Spiritual Atheist | Andrew J. Ackerman | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2012 | [.] | EAN 9781300465591 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.