Adalbert Duschek (113 results)
Published by Springer-Verlag, Wien, Germany 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text in German; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Published by Springer Verlag 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, no dj. Light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 401 pages, index, notes. In German.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Springer-Verlag 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Farbtonänderung.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Wien, Springer. 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.97
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°. 125 Abb. im Text, VI, 386 S., 1 Bl. Anzeigen. Original-Leinenband (Kapitale geringfügig bestoßen). Sehr sauberes und gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Wien, Springer. 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8°. 167 Abb. im Text, X, 395 (1) S., 1 Bl. Anzeigen. Original-Leinenband (Kapitale geringfügig berieben und bestoßen). Sehr sauberes und gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Springer 1960
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York: Springer-Verlag 1970
- First Edition
Seller: Kunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat, Falkensee, GermanyKunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket3., unveränderte Auflage. VI, 334 Seiten, Fadenheftung, Format 13,4 x 20,5 cm, originalkartonierter Einband. * Register auf den Seiten 330-334. Erhaltung: Keine Mängel, praktisch wie neu [Eine größere Sammlung Physik, Mathematik, Astronomie und verwandte Gebiete wird derzeit in den Bestand eingearbeitet. Sie finden diese Titel b…ei uns in den gleichnamigen Rubriken]. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 62.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.09
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.84
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.91
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Grundzuge der Tensorrechnung in Analytischer Darstellung III Teil: Anwendungen in Physik und Technik
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.91
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.91
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.93
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.90
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 79.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.39
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Springer Verlag 1960-1963. 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Captain Book, Altach, AustriaCaptain Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.46
US$ 31.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Gut. Band 2: Einband ist fest und steht, leicht berieben und leicht verdreckt. Auf dem Vorsatz vorne und hinten U-Förmiger-Fleck enthalten. Fliegende Blätter wurden entfernt. Innenleben im schönen Zustand. DRITTE Auflage 1963 Band 3: wie Band 2, Zweite Auflage 1960 Band 4: Mit Bibliotheksstempel am Vorsatz ent…halten, sowie vorne und hinten Flecken vom Klebeband wahrscheinlich. Name wurde eingetragen. Innenleben im besten Zustand. Erstauflage - 1961 K30 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3116.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.45
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Published by Wien,Springer 1946. 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Krikl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 83.62 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIV,(2),130 S. mit 26 Abb. im Text. Okart., angestaubt u. etw. (finger)fleckig, min. bestoßen, innen min. fingerfleckig u. vereinzelt Bleistiftanmerkungen, insges. gut erh.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.67
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 5. Auflage 1968.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.00
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.91
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Springer Verlag 1958
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.46
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 401 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.47
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.