Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Fusionskuche ist heute. Multi-Kulti-Kuche gab's aber auch schon gestern und davor. Bohmische Liwanzen, ungarisches Rindsgulyas, serbische Cevapcici - all diese Klassiker sind multikulturelle Bausteine, die im Verein mit der feinen k. u. k. Hofkuche und der kraftigenden osterreichischen Bauernkost dieses herrliche kulinarische Eldorado bilden, das auf der ganzen Welt als die WIENER KUCHE bekannt ist. So manche Altwiener Kostlichkeit gerat allerdings durch neue Esstrends ein wenig in Vergessenheit. Zu Unrecht, wie ,Top-Wirt"-Sieger Adi Bittermann meint. Als Urgestein der Wiener Gastroszene machte er sich einen Namen und setzt nun mehr denn je auf regionale Schmankerl. Er verrat, wie Wiener Kuche auch heute leicht und einfach nachzukochen ist. Die Kochanleitungen sind klar und ubersichtlich abgefasst und daher auch fur Hobbykoche aller Geschicklichkeitsstufen leicht nachzuvollziehen. Exakte Angaben von Kochzeiten und Temperaturstufen sowie kreative Ideen fur den modernen Kuchenalltag machen das Buch zu einem unentbehrlichen Ratgeber der guten Hausmannskuche.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Geschichte and Kunst GmbH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 64.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Geschichte & Kunst GmbH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. First printed in Vienna in more modest form; now,however, since many versed in cookery gave thisbook their whole-hearted approval on grounds ofits well thought-out approach and presentation,and as a result of multiple entreaties, we presentthe book in this new edition (Steyr: Johann AdamHoltzmayrs widow and heirs, 1740).What has survived in todays cooking, what hasdisappeared? The recipes are concise and easyto follow and include many expert tips and techniques. The original recipes in German are included along with a comprehensive index of culinaryterms used in Austria in Baroque times, translated into both modern German and English How and what was served in a well-off familyhousehold in 1740 in Austria? Award winning chef Adi Bitterman and his co-author Katharina Puschnig pursued this question by transcribing into the language of the 21st centuryselected recipes from the work: The Useful Cookbook. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Geschichte & Kunst GmbH 2021-07-30, 2021
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 59.90
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Geschichte and Kunst GmbH, AT, 2021
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 82.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. First printed in Vienna in more modest form; now, however, since many versed in cookery gave this book their whole-hearted approval on grounds of its well thought-out approach and presentation, and as a result of multiple entreaties, we present the book in this new edition (Steyr: Johann Adam Holtzmayr's widow and heirs, 1740).What has survived in today's cooking, what has disappeared? The recipes are concise and easy to follow and include many expert tips and techniques. The original recipes in German are included along with a comprehensive index of culinary terms used in Austria in Baroque times, translated into both modern German and English.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Geschichte & Kunst GmbH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Verlag Geschichte & Kunst GmbH
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 400.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Geschichte & Kunst, 2017
ISBN 10: 3903076023 ISBN 13: 9783903076020
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Geschichte and Kunst GmbH, AT, 2021
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 78.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. First printed in Vienna in more modest form; now, however, since many versed in cookery gave this book their whole-hearted approval on grounds of its well thought-out approach and presentation, and as a result of multiple entreaties, we present the book in this new edition (Steyr: Johann Adam Holtzmayr's widow and heirs, 1740).What has survived in today's cooking, what has disappeared? The recipes are concise and easy to follow and include many expert tips and techniques. The original recipes in German are included along with a comprehensive index of culinary terms used in Austria in Baroque times, translated into both modern German and English.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Geschichte & Kunst GmbH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. First printed in Vienna in more modest form; now,however, since many versed in cookery gave thisbook their whole-hearted approval on grounds ofits well thought-out approach and presentation,and as a result of multiple entreaties, we presentthe book in this new edition (Steyr: Johann AdamHoltzmayrs widow and heirs, 1740).What has survived in todays cooking, what hasdisappeared? The recipes are concise and easyto follow and include many expert tips and techniques. The original recipes in German are included along with a comprehensive index of culinaryterms used in Austria in Baroque times, translated into both modern German and English How and what was served in a well-off familyhousehold in 1740 in Austria? Award winning chef Adi Bitterman and his co-author Katharina Puschnig pursued this question by transcribing into the language of the 21st centuryselected recipes from the work: The Useful Cookbook. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Language: German
Published by Wien ; Graz ; Klagenfurt : Pichler, 2015
ISBN 10: 3854317107 ISBN 13: 9783854317104
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, Austria
First Edition
427 S. mit meist ganzs. Farbfotos von Arnold Pöschl u. Foodstyling von Alexander Höss-Knakal. Weiße Pappe, Fadenheftung, 29 cm. Schönes Exemplar fast ohne Gebrauchsspuren. - Das neue Grundkochbuch. - Mit Glossar und Index (Register). bg [Von Schweizer Bankkonten keine Banküberweisung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 2300. - Kochbücher, Kochkunst, Ernährung. - Stichworte: Gastwirtschaft, Essen, Trinken, Kulinarik, Ernährung, Speisen, Getränke, Kochen, Kochkunst, Rezepte, Küche, Haushalt, Backen, Kuchen, Mehlspeisen, Salat, Fleisch, Suppen. -.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 400.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3903076031 ISBN 13: 9783903076037
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 400.
Language: German
Published by Pichler Verlag in Verlagsgruppe Styria GmbH & Co. KG, 2014
ISBN 10: 3854316542 ISBN 13: 9783854316541
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
First Edition
Karton, Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage,. Mit Abbildungen, 210 Seiten, Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.
Language: German
Published by Pichler Verlag in Verlagsgruppe Styria GmbH & Co. KG, 2013
ISBN 10: 3854316046 ISBN 13: 9783854316046
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
First Edition
Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage,. Mit Abbildungen, 215 Seiten, Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1180.
gebundene Ausgabe. 238 S. Schutzumschlag gering berieben u. bestaubt u. gering rissig // Österreich , Donau-Gebiet , Kochbuch, Hauswirtschaft und Familienleben L09 9783701505326 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
gebundene Ausgabe. Ungekürzte Lizenzausg. 238 S. gutes Exemplar // Österreich , Donau-Gebiet , Kochbuch, Hauswirtschaft und Familienleben L043 9783701505326 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Language: German
Published by Pichler Verlag in Verlagsgruppe Styria GmbH & Co. KG, 2015
ISBN 10: 3854316976 ISBN 13: 9783854316978
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
First Edition
Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage,. 192 S. Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Language: German
Published by Pichler, Wien ; Graz ; Klagenfurt,,, 2015
ISBN 10: 3854317107 ISBN 13: 9783854317104
4°, Pappband-O. Condition: Gut. 427 S., 29 cm, Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 1 Ecke etwas bestossen, sonst sehr sauberes Exemplar. 202114_Kochen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2302.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. So grillt Österreich | Die besten heimischen Rezepte aus neun Bundesländern | Adi Bittermann | Buch | 248 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | Brandstätter | EAN 9783710604744 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Christian Brandstätter Verlag GmbH & Co KG, Wickenburggasse 26, 1080 WIEN, ÖSTERREICH, verantwortung[at]brandstaetterverlag[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Pichler / Styria, Wien, 2011
ISBN 10: 3854315589 ISBN 13: 9783854315582
Seller: Antiquariat Fuchseck, Gammelshausen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 415 Seiten, reich illustriert --- Gewicht über 1 kg, erhöhte Versandkosten (Inland Euro 5,00).
Language: German
Published by Wien; Graz; Klagenfurt : Pichler, 2000 Buch und Zeitschriften Vlg., 2014
ISBN 10: 3854316542 ISBN 13: 9783854316541
Seller: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, Germany
Gebunden. Fester Pappeinband. Condition: Befriedigend. 203 S., 28cm, Ill. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel, ordentlicher Zustand. ES1497 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1220.