Language: French
Published by Fédération française de coopération entre bibliothèques, 2000
ISBN 10: 2110045604 ISBN 13: 9782110045607
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Paris, Cujas, 1972
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Bibliothekseinband; Condition: Gut. 134 Seiten; Ausgesondertes Buch mit Bibliothekseinband aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Schnitt und Einband leicht staubschmutzig. Ansonsten ordentlicher Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Porrúa, 1960., México., 1960
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Regular. Fraga, Gabino (Profesor en la materia en al Facultad de Derecho de la Universidad Nacional de México, ex Ministro de la Suprema Corte de Justicia de la Nación, Presidente del Instituto de Administración Pública de México, Miembro titular del Institut International des Sciences Administratives, Miembro de número de la Academia Mexicana de Jurisprudencia y Legislación. Derecho Administrativo. México, Editorial Porrúa, 1960. Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial. En regular estado. Tiene reparación en la parte superior del lomo y algo fatigado de las orillas de la spastas. 520 p. (23.5 x 15.5). Peso. 1200 grs. (1618 NVO).
Published by Tinis: Centre de Recherches et d'Études Administratives, 1972
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description: 619 p. Subjects: Executive departments Tunisia. 3 Kg.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.07
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Tinis: Centre de Recherches et d'Études Administratives, 1972
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description: 619 p. Subjects: Executive departments Tunisia. 1 Kg.
Published by Paris: Éditions Cujas, 1977
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Library marks remain. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages; Description: 201p. illus. ; 24cm. Summary: Proceedings of a conference organized by Institut Francais des Sciences Administratives [and others], held at Abbaye de Fonterraud on 13 and 14 May, 1977. Subjects: Local government -- Reform. Series: Institut Francais des Sciences Administratives, cahiers 15. Language: French. 3 Kg.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 48.69
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in12. 1976. Broché. 221 pages. Fair.
Published by Paris: Éditions Cujas, 1977
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Library marks remain. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages; Description: 201p. illus. ; 24cm. Summary: Proceedings of a conference organized by Institut Francais des Sciences Administratives [and others], held at Abbaye de Fonterraud on 13 and 14 May, 1977. Subjects: Local government -- Reform. Series: Institut Francais des Sciences Administratives, cahiers 15. Language: French. 1 Kg.
Published by Paris Journaux Off. 1974, 1974
in-8, br., bon état, LXII-551p.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Puf, 1994
Seller: Le temps retrouvé, Moëlan-sur-Mer, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. 1994 OCCASION 720 GRAMMES 448 PAGES.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Wien, Stubenring, 1928
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Good copy in the original ribbed-cloth over marbled boards. Spine bands and panel edges rubbed and bumped as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 912 pp. Notes; 19th Annual. Subjects; Military art and science ; Periodicals. 3 Kg.
Language: French
Published by o. J.
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. 159 S. / p., maps, 10,5 x 15 cm. Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar / Couverture légèrement frottée, sinon bon exemplaire. - Carte d'Abidjan 63,5 x 55 cm -- Allo / Secours -- Gendarmerie -- Service Sante -- Administration d'Etat -- Corps Diplomatiques -- Transports Aeriens -- Advocats -- Cultes -- Enseignements -- Nomenclature des voies publiques d'Abidjan -- Agences de voyages -- Principales curiosités touristiques en Cote-d'Ivoire -- Hotels -- Abidjan -- Visites a proximite d'Abidjan -- Autres Visites en Cote d'Ivoire -- Restaurants -- Nuit bars -- Snack bars -- Agences immobilieres -- Banques -- Bijouteries -- Taxis -- 14 cartes / maps . Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 122.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Text in French. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Droz, Geneve, 1975
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, Italy
brossura. Condition: Buono (Good). 114 p. ; 25 cm. brossura come da immagine Buono (Good) . Book.
Published by Wien, Stubenring, 1928
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
1st edition. Good copy in the original ribbed-cloth over marbled boards. Spine bands and panel edges rubbed and bumped as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 912 pp. Notes; 19th Annual. Subjects; Military art and science ; Periodicals. 1 Kg.
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Louvain : Impr. Administrative, 1949. Orig. printed wrappers. 264 pp. : ill. (Journée administrative, 5). French & Dutch text. Stamp. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT, droit français.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 686 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 28.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the legal boundaries of Dutch municipalities, examining the historical development of their power to enact ordinances and pursue positive interests for their citizens. The author traces the origins of municipal autonomy in Dutch law to the 1851 Municipal Elections Act, analyzing how subsequent legislation has expanded and clarified the scope of local governments' responsibilities. The book also examines the role of higher authorities in overseeing municipal actions, particularly in relation to financial matters and the protection of individual rights. By exploring the dynamic interplay between local autonomy and central oversight, this book offers valuable insights into the evolution of Dutch local government and its relevance to broader discussions about the role of municipalities in the 21st century. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Presses universitaires de France, 1988
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 80.68
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 312 pages. French language. 9.41x6.10x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Published by Droz (Genève) diffusion Minard (Paris) diffusion Champion (), 1975
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Collection : Centre de recherches d'histoire et de philologie de la IVe Section de l'École pratique des hautes études ; 23 1 vol. (114 p.) ; 25 cm Broché couv. souple. Intérieur frais. Bon état. 18A1.
Published by Madame Huzard, Paris., 1830
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Magazine / Periodical
Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Périodique. Environ 50 pages. 2e plat manquant. Périodiques : Divers. Magazine / Périodique.
Seller: Méli-Mélo et les Editions LCDA, Landreville, AUBE, France
Condition: very good. GRASSET, Broché, 1977 occasion bon état non neuf (dos blanc écrits rouges et noirs).
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon.