Language: English
Published by ABNDP - Abingdon Press (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0687085993 ISBN 13: 9780687085996
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by ABNDP - Abingdon Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0687085993 ISBN 13: 9780687085996
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by ABNDP - Abingdon Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0687085993 ISBN 13: 9780687085996
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by ABNDP - Abingdon Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0687085993 ISBN 13: 9780687085996
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Abingdon Press 7/1/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0687085993 ISBN 13: 9780687085996
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. One Church, Many Congregations: The Key Church Strategy (Ministry for the Third Millennium Series). Book.
Published by Conservation Biology, 1992
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 6, No. 4, pp. 520-529, Maps, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by Uppsala, Almquist & Wiksell, 1975
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 192 S.; with figures and tables. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
US$ 20.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Finishing Line Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1622293401 ISBN 13: 9781622293407
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Stapled Booklet. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. booklet is tight with no markings, inscription and authors signature on title page, great copy. Signed by Author(s).
Published by A. B. Nordiska ca. 1950, Stockholm, 1950
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Average wear, but clean pages and sound. ; In Swedish. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages.
Published by Ahlen & Akerlunds Forlag, Stockholm, 1930
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Fol. 64pp. Illus. Covers chipped and foxed, pages browned. Book.
Published by Hölker Verlag, Münster 2004, 2004
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Germany
185 Seiten, kartoniert, gut erhalten, ISBN 3-88117-651-9.
paperback. Condition: Gut. 482 Seiten; Buchschnitt hat Gebrauchspuren Ge223,42 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 26.34
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by ABNDP - Abingdon Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0687085993 ISBN 13: 9780687085996
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon Press 1999-07, 1999
ISBN 10: 0687085993 ISBN 13: 9780687085996
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.66
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
imo. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Breslau, 1937
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 32 S., 23 cm, Einband staubig, Deckblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierungen. Sprache: deu.
Published by H.Fiencke,Kiel, 1904
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Polyneuritis alkoholica. (Dissertation, medizin. Fakultät Univ. Kiel). Getitelte Broschur, geringe Altersspuren an der Broschur, sonst sauber und gut. 25 S.
Published by Ahlen., 1981
95 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Regensberg Verlag, Münster, 1947
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 71 Seiten mit Illustrationen. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Stockholm: Svenska Jägareförbundet, 1975
S.45-192 m.zahlr.Abb. Gr. 8°. Brosch. Sehr guter Zustand.