Akerman Johan (50 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (50)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Presses universitaires de France, Paris, France 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.99

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover Tome Premier 1955 library bound French text. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Boards and text in very good condition. Series: Bibliothèque de la Science Économique.[234p.

  • Published by Phil.: Porcupine Press 1980. 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. [Reprint of 1960 Ed.] 332 pp.

  • Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.57

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Lund; Institutet för Ekonomisk forskning, Lunds universitet, 1997. 21x13,5 cm. 103, (1 blank) s. + 7 planschblad. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Några svaga fläckar på bakre omslag. Fint ex. "Mot slutet av sitt liv skrev Johan Åkerman (1896-1982), professor i nationalekonomi i Lund i många år, en självbiografi med tonvikten lagd på s

  • Published by Presses universitaires de France,Paris 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: opcobooks, Rennes, Franceopcobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Bibliothèque de la science économique. Traduit du suédois par Mme Beatrix Marchal et Mlle G. Augot. ['Economisk teori. II. Kausanalys av det ekonomiska skeendet'). In-8°, VIII-236 p., tableau, graphiques, couv. en coul. exemplaire non coupé.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.69

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1945. 25 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.

  • Published by Hakan Ohlssons Buchdruckerei, Lund 1938

    • First Edition

    Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.28

    US$ 10.32 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original-Interimsbroschüre. Erstausgabe. WWE 1980, 12. (= Skrifter utigvna av Vetenskpas-Societeten i Lund / Publications of the New Society of Letters at Lund ; Nr. 21). Guter Zustand. Nur der Umschlag am Rücken leicht gebräunt und leicht angerändert, siehe Foto. Beide Bände zusammen. 329 S., unbeschnitten.

  • Language: English

    Published by KÖLN UND OPLADEN, WESTDEUTSCHER VERLAG 1960

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.17

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    332 pages Ex-Library Book in good condition. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Signatur. Noch GUTER Zustand, ein paar sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bestoßen und berieben, Seiten leicht vergilbt. Kleinere Anstreichungen möglich. Dieses Buch stammt aus den abgegebenen Beständen einer alten Handelshochschule. Vorwiegen

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.86

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1946. 208 sidor. Häftad. Omslag med revor. (Samhällsvetenskapliga studier 1).

  • Language: German

    Published by Hakan Ohlssons Buchdruckerei Verlag; 1938

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.70

    US$ 18.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 329 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.57

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1939. 286 sidor. Häftad. Omslag med nagg. Lunds Universitets Årsskrift. N. F. Avd. 1. Bd 36. Nr 2.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.57

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1951. 180, (1) sidor. Häftad. Omslag med nagg. (Samhällsvetenskapliga studier 6).

  • Published by Aguilar 1962

    Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 41.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    M1187. Aguilar G32311.

  • Published by CWK Gleerup, Lund, Sweden. 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 33.35

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. xii, 509 p., [1] leaf of plate.

  • Published by Lund, C.W.K.Gleerup 1938 1938

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Matthys de Jongh

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    . 329p. Orig. printed wrappers. From the library of P.Hennipman. (Skrifter utgivna av Vetenskaps-Societeten i Lund 21)First edition. Johan Akerman, the younger and 'distinctly more original' of the Akerman brothers, was professor of economics in Lund from 1943 to 1961. *New Palgrave I,p.75.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gleerup Lund 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 121.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Gut. 332 S. Industrialismustheorie Industrialismus Sozialwissenschaft Wirtschaft Wirtschaftswissenschaft Industrialisierung Economy Economic Science Guter Zustand/ Good. Ex-Library. Einband lichtrandig, Buchrücken mit kleinen Rissen ha1079832 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

  • Published by Lund: CWK Gleerup, 1961. 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Ted Kottler, Bookseller

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 12.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xii, 509 pp. Original cloth. Very Good. Contributors include Allais, Brems, Frisch, Gerschenkron, Alvin Hansen, Morgenstern, Myrdal, Ohlin, Paul A. Samuelson, Shackle, Tinbergen, Tintner, H. Wold, et al. Lund Social Science Studies No. 20. Copy of Anghel Rugi

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan and Co., London 1932

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: opcobooks, Rennes, Franceopcobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 142.57

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. Translated by Elizabeth Sprigge and Claude Napier,Octavo, Original blue cloth,190p.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.29

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Kooperativa Förbundets Bokförlag, Stockholm 1931. 240 sidor. Förlagets klotryggband. Gott skick.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.29

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1960. 139 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. (Samhällsvetenskapliga studier 18).

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.29

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Nordiska Bokhandeln, Stockholm 1928. VIII, 322 sidor. Häftad. Namnteckning. Något nött.

  • Published by Lund + (Malmö), C. W. K. Gleerup, 1934. 1934

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, GermanyAntiquariat Hohmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 52.27

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    128 S., kl.qt., kt, Randläs.- [ Wirtschaftswissenschaft Volkswirtschaft SpracheSE J| 1934 N| Johan Åkerman | 41986 ].

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.27

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: good. Lund : G.W.K. Gleerup, 1946. Orig. wrappers. 208 pp. Swedish text. Unopened copy. From the library of P. Hennipman. Condition : good copy. Keywords : .

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 32.58

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Uppsala, 1937. 25x16,5 cm. 77-151, (1 blank) s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Lätt nötta ryggändar och några små fläckar på omslaget. Bra inlaga. Dedikation till icke namngiven mottagare: "Från tillgivne vännen förf. [Avh. ha hållits som föredrag i augusti 1936 och 1937 på nordiska ekon. forskarrådet. Lokal: Turisthotellets glasvera

  • Published by Nordiska Bokhandeln 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.53

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60153312: 1928. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 322 pages. Texte en suédois. Rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 490-Autres langues.

  • More images

    Language: Swedish

    Published by C. W. K. Gleerup 1934

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, FranceLibrairie du Cardinal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 49.90

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    souple. Condition: Bon. Copy signed by the author, 1 vol. 8vo., Skrifter utgivna av Fahlbeckska Stiftelsen XIX, C. W. K. Gleerup, Lund - Malmö, 1934, 128 pp. VG copy of this working paper published by a swedish economist, Johan Akerman. J. Akerman studied in Stockhom, then in Harvard in 1919-1920. His thesis on rythm in economic

  • Published by Allmänna Svenska Elektriska Aktiebolaget 1933 1933 1933

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.46

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    28 x 22 cm. 216 s. Ill. Förlagets klotband, biblioteksstämpel på främre pärm, blindstämplar.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 63.44 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen. 274 S. Schutzumschlag etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. etw. fleckig u. rissig, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt, Vorsatz fehlt // a Wirtschaftswissenschaften NG014 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

  • Published by Lund + (Malmö), C. W. K. Gleerup, 1936. 1936

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, GermanyAntiquariat Hohmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.28

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    155 S., kl.qt., kt., Randläs., tls. unbeschn.- [ Wirtschaftswissenschaft Volkswirtschaft SpracheSE J| 1936 N| Johan Åkerman | 41987 ].

  • Published by Lund, Ohlsson, 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, GermanyBärbel Hoffmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 76.13 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    329 S., Großformat 25 cm, Broschur. Exemplar am Buchrücken leicht nachgedunkelt, am Einband leicht fleckig. Seiten unaufgeschnitten, gut erhalten.

  • Published by Presses universitaires de France,Paris 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: opcobooks, Rennes, Franceopcobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 95.04

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Bibliothèque de la science économique. Traduit du suédois par Mme Beatrix Marchal et Mlle G. Augot. ['Economisk teori. 3 tommesIn-8°, VIIIp.620p,(pagination continue) tableau, graphiques, couv. en coul. exemplaire non coupé. 3 vol.bien relié percaline brune. bel exemplai