Albert August (522 results)
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Self Published
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very light corner and edge wear. Interior is clean.
Published by Self Published
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Light corner wear. Interior is clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: July 1952
If (Walter Miller, Jr.; Ralph Sholto; Milton Lesser; Gordon Dewey; Mari Wolf; Charles V. De Vet; Arthur G. Hill; August Derleth; Albert Hernhunter)
Published by Quinn Publishing, Kinston, NY 1952
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 3. Edited by Paul W. Fairman. Cover art by Henry Jones for "Let My People Go" (novel) by Walter Miller, Jr. Includes "And That's How It Was, Officer" (novelette) by Ralph Sholto; "The One and the Many" by Milton Lesser; "Hoiman and the Solar Circuit" by Gordon Dewey; "Robot…s of the World! Arise!" by Mari Wolf; "Vital Ingredient' by Charles V. De Vet; "The Terrible Answer" by Athur G. Hill; "McIlviane's Star" by August Derleth; "The Smiler' by Albert Hernhunter. Features: "A Chat With the Editor"; "Guest Editorial" by Sam Merwin, Jr.; "Personalities in Science Fiction" featuring Charles Fort; "Science Briefs" by Ezra Shaw; "The Postman Cometh. Illustrated by H. Marx, Stan, Bob Martin, and others. Spine has been wet with staining; tanning; a little foxing and creasing. Book.
Published by Paul Schlosser 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: --. 181pp; pages browned; cover soiled. Hardcover.

Published by New York, London, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. For The United States Armed Forces Institute [1943] 1943
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller4th ed. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 400 pages; Description: ix, 400 (i. E. 411) p. Illus. , diagrs. 20 cm. Subjects: Electric wiring. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Programmbuch Hamburgische Staatsoper 1993/94. DER WILDSCHÜTZ nach Kotzebue von Lortzing. Musikal. Ltg.: Gregor Bühl, Insz.: Winfried Bauernfeind, Ausstattung: Martin Rupprecht. Mit Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Elisabeth Steiner, Peter Galliard, Ruth Ziesak, Gritt Gnauck, Ude Krekow, Sabine Rittersbusch, Frieder Stricker, Norbert Schüßler
Hamburgische Staatsoper, Intendant: Prof. Dr. Peter Ruzicka, Red.: Annedore Cordes; August von Kotzebue, Albert Lortzing
Published by Hamburg Selbstverlag 1993 0 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Gut. Premiere 5. Dezember 1993, Aufführung vom 10. Februar 1995. 48 S., dazu 8-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Werbung, OBroschur, gr.8°. Mit zahlr. Abb. sowie Bühnenentwürfen u. Figurinen v. M. Rupprecht. OBeiträge: Die Jagd nach dem Glück: Lortzing u. sein Wildschütz - eine biedermeierliche Oper de…r Vormärz-Zeit (F. Reininghaus). Graecomania prussiana oder "Kennt Er den Sophoklex?" (W. Konold). Weit. Texte zu Stück, Komponist u. Zeit sowie zum Thema 'Jagd'. Vertikale Faltspur. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Buch.
More imagesProgrammheft 11 Theater der Stadt Trier 1983/84. DER WILDSCHÜTZ nach Kotzebue von Lortzing. Musikal. Ltg.: Arend Wehrkamp, Insz. Horst Alexander Stelter, Bühne/ Kostüme: Karel Spanhak, Theatermeister: Claus-Hermann Riedel, Peter Moll. Mit Hans-Josef Pütz, Camilla Ueberschaer, Lawrence Vincent, Claudia Schmitt-Meijering, Wera Iliewa, Fred Stachel, Anna Alberty, Heinz Kamen, Jerzy Sypek
Herausgeber: Intendant Rudolf Stromberg, Red.: Klaus Merzbacher; August von Kotzebue, Albert Lortzing
Published by Trier Selbstverlag 1984 0 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.49
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 15. März 1984. 16 S. mit zahlr. Abb., 6-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Werbeannoncen, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Texte zu Stück, Komponist u. Zeit. Dazu Handlung, ausf. Zeittafel u. 2 Gedichte zu Ehren Lortzings v. Carl Gollmick u. Hans Pfitzner. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschür…e.
More imagesProgrammheft Städtische Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt 1953/ 54. DER WILDSCHÜTZ nach Kotzebue von Lortzing. Musikal. Ltg.: Walter Heymann, Insz.: Paul Goller, Bühnenbild: Paul Meinig, Kostüme: Margit Schmidt. Mit Reinhard Westhausen, Ingeborg Kollmann, Lothar Burkhardt, Hannel Lichtenberg, Elfriede Schwalbe, Walter Lange, Irmgard Mauksch
Herausgeber: Generalintendanz der Städtischen Theater Karl-Marx-Stadt, Generalintendant: Oskar Kaesler, verantw.: Wolf Ebermann; Text Kurt Leimert, August von Kotzebue, Albert Lortzing
Published by Karl-Marx-Stadt Selbstverlag 1953 0 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.49
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 8 unpag. S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Abb., ungeheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit 1 Bühnenentwurf v. P. Meinig. OBeiträge: Albert Lortzing (L-t.). Der Wildschütz (M.). Gelocht, Unterstreichungen in Rotstift in Besetzung, sonst sehr gut. Broschüre.

Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 236 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 395.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.05
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

An American Museum of Decorative Art and Design: Designs from the Cooper-Hewitt Collection, New York
London, England: Victoria and Albert Museum, June to August, 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG-, slight wear to edges. Greenish wraps. vi, 118 pp. 246 bw plates. Highlights of the collection's drawings, textiles and wallpapers.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.56
US$ 21.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° broschur. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 142 S. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Besitzstempel/-vermerk auf Vorsatz. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783875460629 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.
More imagesProgrammheft Staatsoper Dresden 1951/52. DER WILDSCHÜTZ nach Kotzebue von Lortzing (Musik). Musikal. Ltg.: Karl Schubert, Insz.: Carl-Heinrich Kreith, Ausstattung: Johannes Rothenberger. Mit Arno Schellenberg, Helena Rott, Helmut Schindler, Elisabeth Reichelt, Helga Brose, Wolfgang Markgraf, Ruth Glowa, Ernst Römer
Staatsoper Dresden, Generalintendant: Karl Görs, Red.: Dr. Günter Haußwald; August Kotzebue, Albert Lortzing
Published by Dresden Selbstverlag 1952 0 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Aufführung v. 1. April 1952. 12 S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, ungeheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit 3 Bühnenentwürfen u. 7 geschnittenen Figuren v. Hanna Hausmann-Kohlmann. OBeitrag: Lortzings volkstümliche Opernkunst (G. Haußwald). Weit. Texte zu Stück, Musik u. Komponist. Geringf. Markier. in blauer Tinte in… Besetzung. Sonst schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by C. F. Mueller, Karlsruhe 1948., 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 265s., in gutem Zstand, [VPB1,5]., Deu 400g.

Published by New York, London, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. For The United States Armed Forces Institute [1943] 1943
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4th ed. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 400 pages; Description: ix, 400 (i. E. 411) p. Illus. , diagrs. 20 cm. Subjects: Electric wiring. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Giessen 1903
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.99
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgeheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 37 S., 22 cm, Staubrand. Sprache: deu.
Published by The Verse-Land Press, Flint, Michigan 1935
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The Verse-Land Anthology. One Hundred Poems By Verse-Land Poets. Albert Emerson Brown (ed.). Derleth, August et al. The Verse-Land Press, Flint, Michigan, 1935. 54p. stapled paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, gift inscription front fly. Contains an early publicati…on by August Derleth. "Fox in the Winter Night"--25.00.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.51
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Köln Selbstverlag 1954 0 1954
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.31
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFaltblatt. Condition: Sehr gut. Aufführung vom 9. Juni 1954. 6-seit. Faltblatt mit Stab, Besetzung u. Werbeannoncen, 8°. Mit ausf. Inhaltsangabe (zk.). Dazu Nachrichten u. Wochenspielplan v. 6. bis 15. Juni 1954 für Aula, Kammerspiele u. Studio. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Papier.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Ministerstva prosveshcheniya RSFSR 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.11
US$ 24.19 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
More imagesModerne Bauformen. Jahrgang XX, Heft 1 / Januar 1921. Monatshefte für Architektur und Raumkunst. Inhalt: Heinrich Ried - Die Sparkasse zu Budweis; Das Künstlerhaus zu Brünn, sowie Entwürfe zu Landhäusern in Budweis und Trahütten. Mit Begleitworten von Professor Alfred Castelliz in Wien / Albert Eitel: Die städtischen Kleinwohnungen in Wangen bei Stuttgart / Camill Graeser: Einzelmöbel, ausgeführt von Eugen Buschle / Farbige Entwürfe für Raumausstattungen: August Dietterle, Heinrich Ried, Paul Stoßeck (Stosseck).
Budweis. - C. H. Baer (Hrsg.). - Heinrich Ried / Alfred Castelliz / Albert Eitel / Camill Graeser / Eugen Buschle / August Dietterle, Paul Stoßeck:
Published by Stuttgart, Julius Hoffmann, 1921. 1921
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.92
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 29,5 x 23 cm. Originalheft, etwas randlädiert. Der Rücken ist fleckig infolge angerosteter Klammerung. VIII Seiten Anzeigen, Seiten 1 - 32 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Textabbildungen, 8 Seiten Beilage. Komplett mit den fortlaufend numerierten Tafeln 1 - 8, davon 4 farbige. Insges…amt sauberer, guter Innenerhalt. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12015-402720.

Triennale des Norddeutschen Kunsthandwerks
Jutta Albert Preisträgerin Kunsthandwerkerpreises 2003 - Keramische Objekte [u.a.]29. Juni bis 17. August 2003, Staatliches Museum Schwerin, Ausstellung auf Schloss Güstrow ; 31. August bis 12. Oktober 2003, Stiftung Schleswig-Holsteinische Landesmuseen,
Published by Schwerin : Staatliches Museum 2003 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.09
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Umfang/Format: 125 Seiten : zahlreiche Illustrationen ; 28 cm * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: kartoniert3-86106-082-5 kartoniert * Sachgebiet: Bildende Kunst Vorwort 7 Jutta Albert 9 Stringenz in Form und Dekor. Kunsthandwerkerpreis 2003 Susan Pietzsch 39 Schmuck als Auseinandersetzung. Innovationspreis für Kunsthandwe…rk 2003 Teilnehmerinnen und Teilnehmer Keramik 60 Schmuck und Edelmetall 80 Textil 104 Holz 116 Glas 119 Papier und Buchkunst 123 gutes Exemplar, ordentlich * Verlag: Schwerin : Staatliches Museum 2003 * Bindung: broschiert.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.