Albert J Evans (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2013

    9333100970 / 9789333100977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.07

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 30.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2013

    9333100970 / 9789333100977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.63

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 30.

  • Language: English

    Published by Isha Books 2013

    9333100970 / 9789333100977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.72

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 30.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 40, No. 6. Edited by Cathleen Jordan. Cover art by Ken Joudrey. Includes "Line of Duty" by Stephen Wasylyk; "The Case of the Copped Cockatoo" by Albert Bashover; "Blood Stripe" by William J. Carroll, Jr.; "The Day That Crenshaw Burned" by Bobby Lee; "King Jose's Hobby, Par

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265045010 / 9780265045015

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1934. First Edition. Single Issue Magazine. Reading/filler copy only spine torn and chipped at the ends, creasing and edgewear to the cover, store stamp and price? To the front cover which has a piece off at its lower right co

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265045010 / 9780265045015

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.72

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0260547808 / 9780260547804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0260547808 / 9780260547804

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.37

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 247, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Paul Stahr for "Buddha's Whisker" (novelette) by George F. Worts. Includes "The Marked Deuce" (novelette) by Anthony M. Rud; "Men of Daring: Capt. Albert W. Stevens, flying photographer" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Hammerhead"

  • Language: English

    Published by The Children's Companion ( R.T.S.), London 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, United KingdomYour Book Soon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.70

    US$ 25.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 380 pp 12 colour plates, numerous black & white illustrations, quarter red cloth, colour illustrated front cover. Edges rubbed, tears to spine ends, corners scuffed, hinges weak, dot to dots done, sound copy. Harry Rountree, Cobb Shinn, Frances Riley, E. Garnett, Savile Lumley,

  • Published by Children's Companion Office, London 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, United KingdomNorWest Books (UK)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.66

    US$ 26.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Presumed First. Grey Cloth, Colour Vignette, Colour Frontis, 126 Pages Plus [2] Of Publishers Ads. No Date Or Publishing History Stated But A 1928 Presentation Plate Neatly On The Endpaper. Soundly Bound But The Covers Are Damp-Mottled And Worn. Not Ex Library. Overall Only "Fair". Albert M

  • Published by North Atlantic Treaty Organization, Paris, France 1955

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Most articles are in English, balance in French. Front cover has large tears, taped spine, bagged to prevent more tears. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. SHIPS FREE IN U.S.A. BY 1ST CLASS OR MEDIA MAIL, WHICHEVER IS CHEAPER

  • Published by Religious Tract Society, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Date. vg dark red cloth decorated & lettered in black, colour pictorial paste-on on front, spine tips lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped, colour frontispiece by ALBERT MORROW, front flyleaf removed, some internal and foredge foxing, else vg. 8vo, 126pp. Predictable, but exciting, s

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0265045010 / 9780265045015

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the impactful world of agricultural extension work specifically targeted towards African American communities in the early 20th century. It unveils the origins and evolution of this specialized service, highlighting the pivotal role of pioneering agents in dissemi

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1390434443 / 9781390434446

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the economic challenges faced by cotton farmers in the Southern High Plains of Texas during the period of 1966 to 1969. The author analyzes the impact of government programs, weather conditions, and farm size and tenure on farm income. The author also compares the re

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Mississippi 1978

    0878050493 / 9780878050499

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1971 edition.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1924 edition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 70. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 89.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Special Edition. Full leather bound edition. Raised bands on spine with gilt lettering. Gilt page edges and cover design. Ribbon page marker. Marble design endpapers. Book is new and sealed in publishers shrinkwrap. Book.

  • Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Pages 90-176 plus 24 pages of nice ads. Features: My Rest-Cure - experience on a house-boat in Kashmir; The Saving of the "Cardium" - what happened with this oil ship caught fire with 12,000 tons of benzene aboard; The Hinton Murder Case, and George W. Pendleton; "Little Wom

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1925 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1971 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1888 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1888 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18,500.00

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: Fine. HARDING, WARREN G. (1865-1923). Twenty-ninth President of the United States (1921-1923); died in office, resulting in Calvin Coolidge becoming the 30th President. An impressive photograph depicting President Warren G, Harding s first cabinet meeting in March of 1921. Boldly signed by him and eleven o

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l