Albert Koehler (110 results)

Living Hymns (The Small Hymnal): A Book of Worship and Praise for the Developing Life
Chalmers, William E.; Beazley, Samuel W.; Gage, Albert H.; Koehler, Louis H. (editors0
Language: English
Published by Judson Press, Philadelphia, PA 1923
- Softcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The tanned pages are in good clean condition. The cover has some corner creases. 128 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Autonomes Cultur Centrum 1997
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Albert, Björn; Dufrène, Gérard; Köhler, Mario (illustrator).
LIVING HYMNS: A Book of Worship and Praise for the Developing Life
CHALMERS, William; BEAZLEY, Samuel W.; BOYD, Charles A.; GAGE, Albert H.; KOEHLER, Louis H.
Published by The Judson Press, Philadelphia, PA 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Stapled. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. No Edition Noted. Brown stapled paper cover with black print on front and back cover. Light wear at tips. Cover has very light shelf wear. Staples are rusted. Rumpling on spine. Contents are tight, sound and unmarked. 128 pages. Free sample in paperbound sent to churches,etc. accor…ding to note on rear cover. Music Scales (illustrator).
Published by The Judson Press 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, in Good condition, gift inscription inside, pages are clean and unmarked, 121 Hymns. Contents include Hymns, Junior Hymns, Twelve Orders of Service, Twenty Responsive Readings, Primary Program, Junior Program, stapled spine, corner bumps, a little edge wear, good shape for it's age.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.96
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.84
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 36 Seiten; Das angebotene Heft stammt aus einer wissenschaftlichen Fachbibliothek und befindet sich in einem sehr ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.78
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Aachen 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.20
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: gut. II, 133 S. ; 21 cm, Lichtrand, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.

Living Hymns (The Small Hymnal) A Book of Worship and Praise for The Developing Life
Chalmers, William E.; Beazley, Samuel W.; Boyd, Charles A.; Gage, Albert H.; Koehler, Louis H.
Published by The Judson Press, Philadelphia 1923
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, U.S.A.Gyre & Gimble
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Green cloth with black lettering and decorations. Minor rub to head and heel of spine. Text is clean and bright, no marks. Lightly toned endpapers.
More imagesNeues Lausitzisches Magazin. Dreizehnten (13.) Bandes drittes Heft. Erste und zweite Abtheilung, 1835. Inhalt Erste Abtheilung: Th. Scheltz- Ueber eine um 1250 vorgekommene Vergrößerung der Niederlausitz durch einen Theil des Landes Lebus / Gustav Köhler- Was ist zeither für die Geschichtsschreibung der Oberlausitz geschehen ? / Albert Schiffner- Ueber die Worbs'schen Bemerkungen zu meiner Beleuchtung der Grenzurkunde 1241 / Repertorium der Lausitzischen Literatur / Miscellen // Zweite Abtheilung: Nachrichten aus der Lausitz 1835- Kunst und Wissenschaft-Handel und Gewerbe-Städtisches Gemeinwesen--Schulwesen-Medicinalwesen-Verdienstliche Handlungen-Ehrenbezeugungen-Beförderungen-Todesfälle-Lebensbeschreibungen-Unglücksfälle-Verbrechen und Selbstmorde-Statist. Nachrichten Witterungsbeobachtungen.
Lausitz. - Oberlausitzische Gesellschaft der Wissenschaften (Hrsg.) J. Leopold Haupt (Secretair) - Th. Scheltz / Gustav Köhler / Albert Schiffner (Autoren):
Published by Heynsche Buch- und Kunsthandlung, Görlitz 1835. 1835
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.10
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 19,3 x 11,8 cm. Graugrüne Originalbroschur mit schwarzem Deckblatttitel und Zierleistenumrahmung. 158 Seiten mit einer Falttafel über die Marktpreise des Getreises und Rauchfutters Juli-September 1835. Regulär ausgeschiedenes Exemplar mit kleinem Stempel Museum Cottbus auf der ersten Seite. Papier durchgehend stockfle…ckig, Umschlag etwas randrissig, einige Seiten gelöst. Gutes Exemplar. Leopold Haupt war evangel. Prediger an der Hauptkirche St. Peter in Görlitz und Mitglied des Voigtländischen Altherthumsforschenden Vereins. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! BbgUeb.
Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Broschiert. 61 S. mit Bilder- und Anzeigenteil, Einb. leicht lichtrandig, Deckel oben leicht eingrissen und mit kleiner Notiz, Papier altersbed. leicht gebr., innen gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Laumann 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, GermanyRemagener Bücherkrippe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.54
US$ 25.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: gut. In deutscher Sprache. 363 pages. ca. 26 x 18 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.73
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt: Cantz'sche 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.26
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, kart. Condition: Befriedigend. 296 S., zahlr. Abb. Gebraucht: Einband gebräunt- u berieben, innen guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Dülmen : Laumann 1936
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.45
US$ 23.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 361 S. : mit Abb. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Sprache…: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 940.

Language: German
Published by Dülmen : Laumann 1936
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.45
US$ 23.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 361 S. : mit Abb. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 940.
Published by Thieme, Leipzig 1939
Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, GermanyAntiquariat Robert Loest
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket504 Abb. KLeder., Einband leicht befleckt und von innen leicht bräunlich, Rücken und Schnitt leicht bräunlich, Rücken und Einband mit Goldschrift besetzt, sonst guter Zustand 7. stark vermehrte und völlig umgearb. Aufl.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.70
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten; Die Zeit von 1825 - 1918 war im deutschsprachigen Raum die Blütezeit der Schulprogramme. Sie enthalten in der Regel einen Jahresbericht über die Schule sowie eine wissenschaftliche Abhandlung. Lange Zeit standen nur die Abhandlungen im Focus. Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer aufgelös…ten Bibliothek, hat bereits den ersten und zweiten Weltkrieg überstanden und befindet sich weiterhin in einem dem Alter entsprechend ordentlichen Zustand; Papier altersbedingt angestaubt/ angebräunt/ fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Besigheim Albert Köhler oJ 1920
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl.-8°, Obrosch. 61 S. Text. und Abb.-Tafeln im Anhang sowie 18 S. Anzeigen. / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoga…nate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 300 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.60
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Mailand : Europa unita 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.31
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Gut. 433 S. : Abb. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1530.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.14
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a unique historical account of the lives and contributions of military surgeons and field physicians in Prussia and other German states, from the 17th to the 18th centuries. The author provides insights into the challenges and advancements made in military medicine dur…ing this period, highlighting the work of renowned figures like Janus Abraham a Gehema, Lorenz Heister, and Ernst-Conrad Holtzendorff. The book delves into the separation of medicine and surgery, the education and status of army surgeons, and the development of specialized medical institutions like the Charità hospital. It also examines the influence of military campaigns and changing warfare tactics on the evolution of surgical techniques and the treatment of war-related injuries. Through its detailed research and vivid descriptions, this book sheds light on the significant role military surgeons played in shaping the history of medicine, and underscores the enduring legacy of their contributions to healthcare. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.30
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Laumann, Dülmen, 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket361 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001 Hardcover Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag.

Blätter für Münzfreunde. Einundzwanzigster ( 21.) Jahrgang 1885 mit den Nummern 122 - 129 komplett. Im Inhalt u. a.: Aufruf zur Errichtung eines Denkmals für Johann David Köhler / J. und A. Erbstein: Die vermeintliche Münze des ostfriesischen Häuptlings Ulrich Cirksena von Auricherland / dieselben: Der Kurfürstlich sächsische Eisenschneider Paul Walter und seine Arbeiten / Fr. Friedensburg: Die Oppelner Hohlpfennige des XV. Jahrhunderts / W. Schratz: Die Münzstätten in Regensburg / A. Düning: Zur Münzkunde der Grafschaft Barby / A. Kneist: Der Münzfund von Uebigau. (= Correspondenzblatt des deutschen Münzforscher-Vereins, später auch Vereinsorgan der numismatischen Gesellschaft zu Dresden.)
Blätter für Münzfreunde. - E. G. Gersdorf (Begründer). - Julius Erbstein / Albert Erbstein (Hrsg.) // Johann David Köhler. - Ulrich Cirksena von Auricherland. - Paul Walter. - Fr. Friedensburg / W. Schratz / A. Düning / A. Kneist:
Published by 1885 bei C. G. Thieme in Leipzig. 1885
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.65
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 4°. Originalbögen, geklammert. Die Klammerung ist angerostet. Komplett mit den fortlaufend paginierten Spalten 1114 - 1197 und den vier Tafeln 81 - 84. Lagerungsbedingt außen etwas angestaubt und randlädiert. Tafel 84 liegt lose bei. Innen insgesamt sauber und gut erhalten. Dabei: Gesamtinhaltsverzeichnis zum VI. Band… (umfassend die Jahrgänge 1885 - 1888). Die Tafeln 81 und 82 sind auch einzeln für je 8 Euro zzgl. 2 Euro Porto lieferbar! --- Beim Kauf mehrerer Einzelteile fragen Sie bitte einen günstigeren Gesamtpreis an! --- (= Correspondenzblatt des deutschen Münzforscher-Vereins, später auch Vereinsorgan der numismatischen Gesellschaft zu Dresden.) -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00524-402467.