Albert Wehner (58 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.88
US$ 23.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover - Deckelillustration. Condition: 1 - 2 Leicht Berieben. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustierter Deckel. 1 Auflage. Reisen in Deutschland. Ostfriesische Inseln Wehner, Albert und Friedemann Rast: Buchbeschreibung: Bucher, München, 1993. Gebundene Ausgabe, 63 Großbandseiten Zustand 1 - 2 Leicht Berieben, kleine Stoßkante unt…en am Rücken.sauber und ordentlich Size: Großband.
Published by Gerhard Rautenberg, Leer 1992 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLn. 63 S. Abb., mit Umschlag, guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Martin Gordon, Naples, FL 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Light edgewear. Bottom corners lightly bumped. A clean and bright copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping.
Published by Martin Gordon: Naples, Fla. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Tsunami Books, Eugene, U.S.A.Tsunami Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.75
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Oversize hardcover, quarto, full white cloth over boards with gilt lettering, unpaginated. With dust jacket. 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Published by Martin Gordon, Inc., Naples, Florida 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Green boards with gilt lettering on the spine and front cover. Large book. A great reference book to have for anyone interested in collecting.
Published by Martin Gordon, Naples, FL 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Original Edition. Naples: Martin Gordon, Inc., n.d. [1991]. Original Edition. 11¼ x 8¾ in. Unpaged, 14017 entries. Cloth, fine in fine dj.; 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches.
Published by Martin Gordon 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard cover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Very few images. Auction catalog. Jacket and cover show minor soiling and wear. Inside pages are clean and unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Martin Gordon, Inc Naples, FL. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4to, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg+ dj.

Published by Martin Gordon Inc Nd, Naples, Florida
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, U.S.A.Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerStiff Wraps. First edition. Unpaginated. 28.5 x 22 cm. 14017 entries, and Prints Listed By Catalogue Raisonne. Orig. white cloth front cover lettered in gilt. Near fine in nicked dust wrapper. Picasso, Pablo (illustrator).

Published by Leer : Rautenberg 1993
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zustand: gut gebundenes Buch mit Schutzumschlag / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Martin Gordon, Inc. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.20
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition.
Published by Martin Gordon Inc; Naples, Fl; unnumbered pp.; DJ; F/F-; nc/nd 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Watermark West Rare Books, Wichita, U.S.A.Watermark West Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Compilation of prices realized at auction for Picasso's prints and ceramics. _____ The only illustrations are graphs comparing values. _____ There are creases to the forecorners of two pages._____ [kwA_ 1st Ed. NOISBN ], _____ PICASSO__Prints_&_Ceramics 1979_=…_1990__AUCTION__PRICES _____.

Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.99
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Published by Rautenberg Verlag 1992
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgr8°, Pappe mit Schutzumschlag 64 Seiten, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ISBN: 3792104873 Widmung im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.
Published by Bucher 1993
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgr8° Pappe ohne Schutzumschlag 64 Seiten kleine Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block ISBN: 376580889X Deutsch 300g.
Published by Martin Gordon Inc., Naples, Florida
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Near Fine. Cloth. n.d. Closed tear on rear jacket panel. Fine in a near fine dustjacket.; 4to.

Schönes Ostfriesland. Ein poetischer Bilderbogen. Photographie: Albert Wehner. Anthologie: Theo Schuster, Michael Wübbelsmann.
Wehner, Albert (Foto), Theo Schuster und Michael Wübbelsmann:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 79 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Fotos, Priv. Widmung verso Vorsatz, sonst sehr guter Zustand. /h 0009a ISBN: 3765805688 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gr. 8°, gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband.

Schönes Ostfriesland. Ein poetischer Bilderbogen. Photographie: Albert Wehner. Anthologie: Theo Schuster, Michael Wübbelsmann.
Wehner, Albert (Foto), Theo Schuster und Michael Wübbelsmann:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 79 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Fotos, Sehr guter Zustand. /ostfrisica ISBN: 3765805688 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gr. 8°, gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband.

Schönes Ostfriesland. Ein poetischer Bilderbogen. Photographie: Albert Wehner. Anthologie: Theo Schuster, Michael Wübbelsmann.
Wehner, Albert (Foto), Theo Schuster und Michael Wübbelsmann:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 79 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Fotos, Sehr guter Zustand. /ostfrisica ISBN: 3765805688 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gr. 8°, gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband.
Published by Martin Gordon
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (prints as an investment) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: German
Published by Rautenberg Verlag, Leer 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Zustand. ISBN: 379210508 - Hardcover Buch guter Zustand - - Schutzumschlag guter Zustand, - Erscheinungsjahr: 1993 - Bildband mit 61 Seiten - A4-Format - Stempel - Index: 156 Size: A4-Format 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, GermanyLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.40
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Mängelexemplar, geringe Lagerspuren---. nein.
Published by Naples (FL), Martin Gordon Inc., (?) 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketcloth, dustjacket, 4to n.p. ca. 600 pp. listings of more than 14.000 auctioned Picasso prints with prices and various statistics; good condition (part of backside dustjacket clipped off, clean, no annotations).
More imagesPublished by Martin Gordon, Inc., Naples 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Unpaginated. Hardcover. Texts in English. Mild soiling to the top edge of the pageblock with light shelfwear rubbing to the covers of the dustjacket. Else, the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. Bound in white cloth covered boards and wrapped…in an illustrated paper dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
US$ 40.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Von 1988. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.52
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sehr guter Zustand. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl... 141 S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 4°, Sehr guter Zustand. /ostfrisica ISBN: 3765805084 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.