Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Le Livre de Poche. Paris. 1978. Broché couverture illustrée. In-12. 416 pages. Etat correct.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. The devil in Henry Miller's Big Sur paradise is Conrad Moricand: A friend of his Paris days, who, having been financed and brought over from Europe as an act of mercy by Mr. Miller, turns out as exacting, sponging, evil, cunning and ungrateful a guest as can be found in contemporary literature.
Published by Editions Planete, no date [ca 1965]., [Paris], 1965
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 477pp. Illustrations in black and white throughout. A near fine copy in a chipped glassine dust jacket. Size: Square 8vo - 7 x 8.25".
Published by Editions Planete,, Paris:, 1965
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Text is in French. Black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. Very good in a fair (about half of the rear panel is missing) acetate dust jacket. ; 477 pages.
Published by L. P.-F. L. Danel, Paris, 1966
Seller: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
paperback. Condition: Very Good in rubbed wraps. profusely illustrated (illustrator). Please note text is in French with NO English translation; The second issue of Plexus, a literary journal from the 1960's with erotic/counter-cultural themes; this issue includes chapters on Alexandro Jodorowsky, de Sade, George Sand, plus a few Sam Haskins photos; illustrated throughout; mild knock top text block, with some creases to corners of pages, o.w. VG throughout; wraps rubbed and scuffed. . 168pp. 8vo. Very Good in rubbed wraps.
Published by Bonn, Verlag der europäischen Bücherei H.M. Hieronimi, ., 1968
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., 472 S. ill. Orig. pappband ---ordentlich.
Published by Paris, Éditions Planète, 1966
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Published by Planète., s.l., 1967
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
466 pags. 21x18. Muy ilustrado. Texto en francés. Cartoné editorial.
Published by Anthologie Planète, Paris, 1964
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
477 pages, très abondamment illustré de dessins en noir et blanc, hors-texte ; couverture ornée d'un dessin. fort in-8 carré Très faibles et rares taches sur le premier plat et les tranches, sinon bon état. relié, pleine toile écrue, sans rhodoïd,
Language: French
Published by Editions Planete, Paris., 1960
Seller: JP Livres, Agde, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Francais.Sans date,circa 1960.Nombreuses illustrations noir et blanc.Dos insole.471 p.Poids 1,200 kg.Format 21 x 18,5 cm.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. PB/ pub.1967/Gd. condition/170 pages- #8 Text is all French. Le Revue Qui Decomplexe. (KT77082). Book.
Published by Bonn : Verlag der Europäischen Bücherei H.M. Hieronimi, 1968
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First Edition in German. ~ Forword by Jean-Louis Barrault ~ Illustrated with profuse erotic iconography ~ Translated from the French « Les Chefs-d'oeuvre de l'amour sensuel », Paris : Éditions Planète, 1966 ~ Illustrated paper over boards, in an illustrated cardboard slipcase ~ 472p ~ 21x19x5cm. ~ A Fine copy. Bookseller's label on first page ~ LANGUAGE: Deutsch / Erotica / Curiosa // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Published by Bonn, Europäische Bücherei H.M. Hieronimi, n.d.
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, pictorial boards, slipcase, square 8vo 465 pp., ca. 200 ills. very good condition.
relié. Condition: Bon état. Editions Planète, "Anthologie Planète", 1964. In-8 carré, relié toile illustrée, 468 pp. Ouvrage abondamment illustré de dessins. Excellent état. Livres.
relié. Condition: Bon état. Editions Planète, "Anthologie Planète", 1965 In-8 carré, relié toile illustrée, 468 pp. Ouvrage abondamment illustré de dessins. Livres.
Published by Paris, Denoel , 1967, 1967
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: sehr gut. 112 S., Abb., 32 cm, Schutzumschlag leicht fleckig. Sprache: Französisch.
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1 vol. (192 p.) : couv. ill. en coul. ; 17 cm. French.
Published by Bonn : Verlag der Europäischen Bücherei H.M. Hieronimi, 1967
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First Edition in German. ~ Forword by Louis Pauwels ~ Profuse erotic iconography in the text ~ Translated from the French « Les Chefs-d'oeuvre de l'érotisme », Paris : Éditions Planète, s.a. ~ Illustrated paper over boards, in an illustrated cardboard slipcase ~ 465p ~ 21x19x5cm. ~ A Fine copy. Bookseller's label on first page ~ LANGUAGE: Deutsch // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Language: French
Published by éditions Planète, Paris, 1966
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 468 p. Ill. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire. code 1799.
Published by Verlag der Europäischen Bücherei H. M. Hieronimi., Bonn., 1968
OPappband. Condition: Liebe in Wort und Bild. 472 Seiten mit zahlreicehn Abbildungen. Zustand: Kopfschnitt minimal braunfleckig, abgesehen hiervon ist das Buch in gutem Zustand. Size: 8°.
Paris; Éditions Planète, 1964. 20,5x18,5 cm. 477, (1) pp. Illustrated. Publisher's printed boards with wrap-around band, the latter with a tear. A fine copy.
Publication Date: 1953
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
PARIS, NRF / Gallimard [Brodard et Taupin, Paris-Coulommiers / Laquage Typolaque (pour la jaquette)] - Copyright 1953 / ACHEVÉ D'IMPRIMER LE 1er DÉCEMBRE 1953 / DL 4e trimestre 1953 [N° d'édition: 4007 / N° d'impression: 9360 - C.19x12x1,9 cm - Cartonnage éditeur jaune et noir titré en jaune; jaquette laquée blanche et noire titrée en blanc et jaune, dos blanc et noir titré et numéroté en blanc et jaune, 4e de couverture blanc à l'annonce illustrée en noir et jaune par Maurice Henry pour la 'Collection Oscar'; 248 et (6) pages. (Collection Série Noire, sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel - N° 181 - 220 fr.) Jaquette défraîchie, grisâtre, avec manque de papier de 1 cm sur le haut du dos. Bon état par ailleurs. BIEN COMPLET DE SA JAQUETTE. PREMIÈRE ÉDITION dans la collection: 181 titres au catalogue. Livres.
Published by Planète, 1971
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct tranche un peu ternie coins frottés intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1971. Reliure editeur. 477 pages. Fair.
Published by parigi, Editions PlanÃÂ te, parigi, 1970
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
hardcover. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). 1970Opera con copertina rigida, sovraccoperta in acetato, illustrazioni ft in b/n. ST1050.
Condition: Très Bon État. Jacques Noel (illustrator). 476 pages en format 17 - 20 cm - nombreuses illustrations - reliure rigide en percaline illustrée.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 468 / Geïllustreerd / Illustrated / Illustré / Illustriert, Omslag verkleurd / Cover discoloured French.
Published by Editions Planète
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 477p. French.
Publication Date: 1953
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
PARIS, NRF / Gallimard [Brodard et Taupin, Paris-Coulommiers / Laquage Typolaque (pour la jaquette)] - Copyright 1953 / ACHEVÉ D'IMPRIMER LE 1er AVRIL 1953 / DL 2e trimestre 1953 [N° d'édition: 3231 / N° d'impression: 9042 - C.19x12x1,9 cm - Cartonnage éditeur jaune et noir titré en jaune; jaquette laquée blanche et noire titrée en blanc et jaune, dos blanc et noir titré et numéroté en blanc et jaune, 4e de couverture blanc à l'annonce illustrée en noir et jaune par Maurice Henry pour la 'Collection Oscar'; 248 et (6) pages. (Collection Série Noire, sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel - N° 157 - 220 fr.). Petit point au stylo sur le haut du dos de jaquette. Bon état.BIEN COMPLET DE SA JAQUETTE. PREMIÈRE ÉDITION dans la collection: 157 titres au catalogue. Français Livres.
Publication Date: 1953
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
PARIS, NRF / Gallimard [Brodard et Taupin, Paris-Coulommiers / Laquage Typolaque (pour la jaquette)] - Copyright 1953 / ACHEVÉ D'IMPRIMER LE 10 DÉCEMBRE 1953 / DL 4e trimestre 1953 [N° d'édition: 4009 / N° d'impression: 9364] - C.19x12x1,9 cm - Cartonnage éditeur jaune et noir titré en jaune; jaquette laquée blanche et noire titrée en blanc et jaune, dos blanc et noir titré et numéroté en blanc et jaune, 4e de couverture blanc à l'annonce illustrée en noir et jaune par Maurice Henry pour la 'Collection Oscar'; 184 et (6) pages. (Collection Série Noire, sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel - N° 182 - 220 fr.) Jaquette avec petits manques de papier. Bon état. BIEN COMPLET DE SA JAQUETTE. PREMIÈRE ÉDITION dans la collection: 182itres au catalogue. Français Livres.
Publication Date: 1953
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
PARIS, NRF / Gallimard [Brodard et Taupin, Paris-Coulommiers / Laquage Typolaque (pour la jaquette)] - Copyright 1953 / ACHEVÉ D'IMPRIMER LE 1er DÉCEMBRE 1953 / DL 4e trimestre 1953 [N° d'édition: 4007 / N° d'impression: 9360] - C.19x12x1,9 cm - Cartonnage éditeur jaune et noir titré en jaune; jaquette laquée blanche et noire titrée en blanc et jaune, dos blanc et noir titré et numéroté en blanc et jaune, 4e de couverture blanc à l'annonce illustrée en noir et jaune par Maurice Henry pour la 'Collection Oscar'; 248 et (6) pages. (Collection Série Noire, sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel - N° 181 - 220 fr.) Bon état. BIEN COMPLET DE SA JAQUETTE. PREMIÈRE ÉDITION dans la collection: 181 titres au catalogue. Français Livres.