Alwin Pedersen (106 results)
Published by Taplinger Pub.
- Hardcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket (c) Price Clipped. American First Edition As Scuh. Copyright Date: 1958 Octavo, 1966, PP.188. B & W Photos, Map (illustrator).
Published by Taplinger Pub. Co., New York 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.25
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Very Good +. First American. (1966), 188pp, illus., blue cloth, trans. by Gwynne Vevers, light edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Published by Brockhaus Verlag , Leipzig , 1957 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.70
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. , guter Zustand , 199 S. mit Abb.
Published by Harrap
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. Fine in good cloth covers. Lacking dust wrapper. Covers showing minor shelf wear and remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by F. A. Brockhaus Leipzig 1959 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.41
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. 155 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
More imagesPublished by George G Harrap and Co Ltd 1962
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and tears.

Published by Harrap 1962
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Ed. Little wear to clean boards and a solid binding. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with a few tears.
Published by Harrap 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. Fine in good cloth covers. Lacking dust wrapper. Covers showing minor shelf wear and remains a nice copy. . . . .
Published by Harrap, London 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: VG, NO dj. 1st English. 12mo. 188pp.
Published by Horizons De France 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.83
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres bon. Horizons De France, 1958. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 très bon 48 planches hors texte.
Published by Taplinger, NY 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 188 pp.+ 54 Photo plts, Orange Hardback, VG, no DJ, 1st Amer Ed.
Published by George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (animals, polar wildlife) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Wittenberg Lutherstadt, A. Ziemsen Verlag 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, , GermanyFachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.73
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
64 S. 34 Abb. und 1 Verbreitungskarte. 8°. Brosch. Gut erhalten. Die neue Brehm-Bücherei. Heft 201.
Language: German
Published by Wittenberg Lutherstadt, A. Ziemsen Verlag 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.89
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 64 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 215.

Published by VEB F. A. Brockhaus Verlag, Leipzig 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ganzleinen. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 155 Seiten. Grauer Ganzleineneinband. Mit 41 Bildtafeln und 2 Karten. Size: 8°.
Published by Stuttgart Franckh 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen. mit Schutzumschlag Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block ohne Einträge Vorsatz fleckig Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren und fleckig Name im Vorsatz 168 Deutsch 560g.
Published by Stuttgart:, Franckh sche Verlagshandlung, 1955
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 167 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU, mit 102 Abb. auf 48 Tafeln. (LVBR9/3) Band.
Published by Brockhaus, Leipzig 1959, 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.), , 155s + Karte., Stempel a.d. Titelblatt, , sonst in gutem Zustand, [LSB11,6b]. Deu 400g.
Published by Brockhaus, Leipzig 1957., 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, Ou., 199s., in gutem Zustand, [LSA71,7a] Deu 400g.
Published by A. Ziemsen (Die Neue Brehm-Bücherei 485), Wittenberg, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 64 S. OBrosch. 1. Aufl. Guter Zustand. Auflage: 1.
Published by F. A. Brockhaus 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Leinen, OU, 200 Seiten, sw Bilder, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, OU mit kleinen Randausrissen, Widmung im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.
Language: German
Published by Lpz Brockhaus 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Olwd. m. farb. illustr. OU. 199S. Mit zahlr Abb. auf 24 Tafeln. Tls. geschichtliches. OU leicht läd. 430 gr.
Published by ÅoS 1936
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.98
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Very Good.
Published by F. A. Brockhaus 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Leinen. mit Schutzumschlag , kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Name im Vorsatz 200 Deutsch 300g.
Published by ÅoÅ 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.52
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
inb. Condition: As New.
Published by Kosmos Franck sche VBH 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr8°, Original Leinen, OU, 168 Seiten, Mit 102 Abb. auf 48 Tafelseiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, OU geringe Randläsuren, Deutsch 300g.
More imagesPublished by Horizons de France 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Artful Dodger Books, Geneva, , SwitzerlandArtful Dodger Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.90
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. 13 x 16 cms. .188 pages in French with 48 hors-texte planches et une carte. Comes in original clear plastic protection. Attractive item IMO.

Published by Wittenberg Lutherstadt : A. Ziemsen Verlag 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover, dust jacket, illustrated with photographs in b/w, 8vo. Die neue Brehm-Bücherei 235.

Language: German
Published by bern Haupt u Tübingen Katzmann 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Opb. mit OU. 56 S. Mit Abb. -Etw. gebräunt. 170 gr.

Published by Leipzig, J. J. Weber, 1935. 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 17,5 x 12 cm. Originales graugrünes Pappbändchen, etwas randbestoßen. 63 (1) Seiten mit vielen s/w ganzseitigen Fotografien. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie… auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Polar.