Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1900
ISBN 10: 0395779057 ISBN 13: 9780395779057
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1900
ISBN 10: 0395779057 ISBN 13: 9780395779057
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School (edition ), 1900
ISBN 10: 0395779057 ISBN 13: 9780395779057
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1900
ISBN 10: 0395779057 ISBN 13: 9780395779057
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1900
ISBN 10: 0395779057 ISBN 13: 9780395779057
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1900
ISBN 10: 0395779057 ISBN 13: 9780395779057
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0395920019 ISBN 13: 9780395920015
Seller: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Donna Gynell (illustrator). Has book level on the spine, Spine and corner show wear from use. Has name on the first page. Rest of book is very readable and enjoyable.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth, 1987
ISBN 10: 155532178X ISBN 13: 9781555321789
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth, 1987
ISBN 10: 155532178X ISBN 13: 9781555321789
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth, 1987
ISBN 10: 155532178X ISBN 13: 9781555321789
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1900
ISBN 10: 0395779057 ISBN 13: 9780395779057
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin School, 1900
ISBN 10: 0395779057 ISBN 13: 9780395779057
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1900
ISBN 10: 0395779057 ISBN 13: 9780395779057
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1900
ISBN 10: 0395779057 ISBN 13: 9780395779057
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gynell, Donna (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Killer Thrillers Publishing (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 0473747014 ISBN 13: 9780473747015
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.