Amanda Lyn (119 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0133878872 Light cover wear. Pages are like new. Mitchell, Lyn (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Soul Quest Energetics, LLC 2026
Series: Luna's Landing, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Luna's Landing
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Singh, Ronak (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.67
US$ 8.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Kelifer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.72
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°(=22,5-25cm), Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Reprint. 507 S. Handbook of Ethnography. Edited by Paul Atkinson, Amanda Coffey, Sara Delamont, John Lofland and Lyn Lofland. Einband leicht berieben. Anstreichungen mit Bleistift auf ca. 10 Seiten. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 905.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.54
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mitchell, Lyn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mitchell, Lyn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: CP Books, Laurel, MD, U.S.A.CP Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Soul Quest Energetics, LLC 2026
Series: Luna's Landing, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Luna's Landing
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Singh, Ronak (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.36
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2025
Series: Maisie’s Adventures, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Maisie’s Adventures
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Handbook of Ethnography
Atkinson, Paul; Coffey, Amanda; Delamont, Sara; Lofland, John; Lofland, Lyn (eds
- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.70
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.03
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.21
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st New edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.62
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Handbook of Ethnography
Atkinson, Paul; Amanda Coffey; Sara Delamont; John Lofland; Lyn Lofland (Editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. "First published 2001. Reprinted 2002" stated. Fine hardback in near fine plus unpriced, unclipped dust jacket. Book has a light 1/2 by 1/2 inch bump to lower fore-edge corner of front board/cover and one dog ear (1/4 inch by 1/2 inch). Only trivial, if a…ny additional signs of age/previous use to book. Dust jacket has a 1/2 inch closed tear to top edge of front panel at spine; minor sun fading to spine and rear panel and light 1/2 inch by 1/2 inch wrinkle to lower fore-edge corner.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 40.42
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:978…0761958246.

Language: English
Published by Soul Quest Energetics, LLC 2026
Series: Luna's Landing, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Luna's Landing
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Soryn Listens to His Heart: A Journey of Calm, Clarity, and Trusting Your Inner Voice is a gentle, mindfulness-based children's book that supports emotional regulation, self-awareness, and inner trust in young readers.In the peaceful world of Luna's Landing, Soryn the Eagle has always known…exactly where to go-until one day, he doesn't. When the sky feels unfamiliar and his path unclear, Soryn tries to solve the problem by pushing harder and flying faster. But the more he strives, the more overwhelmed and confused he becomes. With the calm, supportive presence of his friends -Luna, Spark, Pip, Joy, and Moxie- Soryn begins to slow down, breathe, and turn inward.As he learns to pause and listen, Soryn discovers a steady inner voice that has been there all along. Through this journey, children are introduced to essential social-emotional learning skills, including mindfulness for kids, coping skills for anxiety, and healthy ways to navigate big feelings.Designed for children ages 3-8, this calming story helps children build confidence, resilience, and emotional awareness. It offers simple tools for self-regulation, making it an ideal choice for parents, educators, and caregivers looking for books to help kids with anxiety, manage emotions, and develop a strong sense of self.With gentle affirmations woven throughout, Soryn Listens to His Heart encourages positive self-talk and reminds children that they can find their way by slowing down and trusting themselves.Perfect as a calming bedtime story or a supportive SEL (social emotional learning) resource, this book offers a peaceful reading experience and a lasting message: even in moments of uncertainty, children can pause, breathe, and trust their inner voice-because they are enough, just as they are. When Soryn the eagle loses his way, flying faster only brings confusion. With help from his friends, he learns to slow down, breathe, and trust the quiet voice within. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Singh, Ronak (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Soul Quest Energetics, LLC 2025
Series: Luna's Landing, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Luna's Landing
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Moxie Makes Some Noise is a joyful picture book for children ages 3-7 that celebrates self-confidence, self-expression, and the courage to be uniquely YOU. Join Moxie, the bold little woodpecker, as she taps out cheerful rhythms, inspires her friends, and discovers the magic of being herself… in Luna's Landing-a vibrant meadow full of music, laughter, and love.When Moxie's joyful tapping brings her friends together, everyone learns that confidence is contagious, joy is meant to be shared, and every voice matters. Through lively storytelling and heartwarming illustrations, this book invites children to embrace their uniqueness, build true friendships, and shine in their own way.Perfect for parents and educators seeking stories about self-confidence, friendship, and affirmations for kids, Moxie Makes Some Noise offers empowering "I am" affirmations throughout, helping young readers celebrate their strengths and recognize they are always enough. Along the way, readers will meet familiar friends-Luna the dragonfly, Spark, Joy, Pip, Sage, Mosey, and more-each adding their special spark to the adventure.If you're looking for a children's book that encourages self-esteem, emotional growth, and joyful self-expression, Moxie Makes Some Noise is a must-read! This uplifting story is sure to spark confidence, giggles, and connection in every child.Includes: Positive "I am" affirmations for building self-worthA playful activity page to inspire confidence and creativityA heartfelt letter from Luna to remind children (and grown-ups) that you are amazing, just as you are!Let Moxie and her friends help your child discover the power of being bold, joyful, and uniquely themselves-one happy tap at a time! A joyful picture book where Moxie the woodpecker celebrates confidence and friendship in Luna's Landing. With bright art, affirmations, and an activity page, it helps kids shine and be uniquely themselves. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Singh, Ronak (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Soul Quest Energetics, LLC 2026
Series: Luna's Landing, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Luna's Landing
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Singh, Ronak (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Soul Quest Energetics, LLC 2025
Series: Luna's Landing, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Luna's Landing
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Singh, Ronak (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025
Series: Luna's Landing, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Luna's Landing
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Singh, Ronak (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Soul Quest Energetics, LLC 2025
Series: Luna's Landing, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Luna's Landing
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Singh, Ronak (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025
Series: Maisie’s Adventures, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Maisie’s Adventures
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesHandbook of Ethnography
Atkinson, Paul; Delamont, Sara; Coffey, Amanda; Lofland, John; Lofland, Lyn H
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookworm, Tewkesbury, United KingdomBookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.43
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small crease to bottom corner of book, and slight mark to very tip of top back corner. Book appears practically as new, and unused.

Language: English
Published by Soul Quest Energetics, LLC 2026
Series: Luna's Landing, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Luna's Landing
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.24
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Singh, Ronak (illustrator).