Language: Italian
Published by Polistampa, Firenze,, 2010
ISBN 10: 8859608244 ISBN 13: 9788859608240
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, Polistampa cm.24x31, pp.128, num.figg.bn.nt. brossura con cop.fig. Quarto numero della rivista Opus Incertum, semestrale del Dipartimento di Storia dell'Architettura e della Città dell'Università degli Studi di Firenze. Atti della giornata di studi Palazzi fiorentini nel Rinascimento tenutasi a Firenze il 16 dicembre 2005 presso l'Archivio di Stato. In appendice articolo di Chiara Vignudini.
Published by Mantova, Museo Civico, 1976
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 107 pages with 93 b/w-illustrations and 5 folded plans as enclosures.
Published by Museo Civico - Galleria d'arte moderna di Mantova, 1976
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in VG condition: tiny spot on front, otherwise unmarked, slight to light handling. Five crisp fold-outs in back pocket. 107 pages, text in Italian, with illustrations. [15oz]. Book.
Published by [Mantova] : Museo civico ; Mantova : Galleria d'arte moderna, 1976
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 106 pages, [5] folded leaves of plates (in pocket) : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects; Palazzo del Te (Mantua, Italy); history. Mantua -- Palazzo del Te. Palazzo del Te (Mantoue, Italie). 3 Kg.
Language: Italian
Published by Polistampa, Firenze,, 2011
ISBN 10: 8859609488 ISBN 13: 9788859609483
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, Polistampa cm.21,5x28, pp.208, numerose figg.bn.e a col.nt. brossura con cop.fig. Il libro offre un'ampia e preziosa ricerca sugli edifici realizzati in epoca rinascimentale nei luoghi destinati al commercio. Identificato fin dall'epoca romana come dio dei mercanti, dai quali avrebbe tratto il nome, Mercurio esercita il suo influsso sugli artefici e i sapienti. Lo sviluppo delle attività mercantili è visto qui soprattutto sotto il profilo architettonico, grazie anche a un'accurata selezione di immagini. Il volume è suddiviso in tre sezioni: Gli spazi del mercante e dell'artefice nella Firenze del Quattrocento di Gianluca Belli, Le architetture mercantili a Firenze nel Cinquecento di Amedeo Belluzzi, I dua begli occhi dell'industria fiorentina di Donata Battilotti. Ogni saggio è corredato dalla propria bibliografia mentre un unico indice dei nomi conclude l'opera.
Published by [Mantova] : Museo civico ; Mantova : Galleria d'arte moderna, 1976
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 106 pages, [5] folded leaves of plates (in pocket) : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects; Palazzo del Te (Mantua, Italy); history. Mantua -- Palazzo del Te. Palazzo del Te (Mantoue, Italie). 1 Kg.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Published by Firenze, Centro studi architettura Ouroboros, 1976
Condition: quasi ottimo. in 8° quadrato, bross. ed. pp. 106 coll. Quaderno di PSICON n° 2 Tavole b/n n.t. e f.t. Con tavole b/n su fogli sciolti ripiegati inseriti in una tasca alla terza di copertina. Introduzione di K. W. Forster. Con fascetta editoriale originale. Legatura stanca, altrimenti in ottimo stato (B42) Shipping cost depends on weight and country. Please ask for a quote before ordering.
Published by Polistampa, Firenze, 2011
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, Italy
(Le architetture del mercante nel Rinascimento Fiorentino) 4° bross. edit. figur. pp. 205, con 129 illustr. n.t. 0,7.
Published by Firenze, Centro Di, Firenze, 1980
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: Very Good. CB.5Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole,23 cm., volume in condizioni molto buone, illustrato, lievissimi segni di usura dovuti al fattore tempo sulla copertina, interno in ottimo stato, 111 pagine circa Copertina come da foto. Book.
Condition: quasi ottimo. in 4° bross. ed. sov. pp. 159 coll. Archivi di Architettura Tavole b/n e col. n.t. e f.t. Fotografie di Grazia Sgrilli. Catalogo dell'omonima mostra tenutasi presso la Cripta della Basilica di San Domenico a Siena dal 10 giugno al 29 agosto 1987. Segni del tempo ai margini del piatto della sovracoperta e ai dorsi, altrimenti in ottimo stato (B32 bis) Shipping cost depends on weight and country. Please ask for a quote before ordering.
Language: Italian
Published by Officina Libraria, Roma, 2024
ISBN 10: 8833672603 ISBN 13: 9788833672601
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, Italy
brossura paperback. Condition: Very Good. in 8, 240 pagine, brossura paperback 240 9788833672601 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 193 pages with many b/w-illustrations; with illustrated jacket.
Language: English
Published by Distributore esclusivo alle librerie Messaggerie libri, 1987
ISBN 10: 8842200980 ISBN 13: 9788842200987
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover book with dust jacket. 1987. Umberto Allemandi & C Publishers. Pages are all clean and bright, no marks. Light blue hardcover is clean and strong. There is a small sticker inside back cover of an Architectural Book store. Dust jacket has some light wear but no tears or folds.
[Firenze], Centro Di, 1980. 111 pp. 57 b./w. ills. Softcover.Exhibition catalogue.- Text in Italian.
Language: English
Published by Edizioni Electa, Milano, 1986
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Square quarto, 189 pages, illustrated in black and white + some color plates. Stiff wrappers + illustrated dust wrappers. - First edition. Collana "Documenti di architettura". Summary: La formazione e i progetti tra le due guerre by Claudia Conforti; "Le malie della forma e gli imperativi della morale" by Amedeo Belluzzi; La città teleologica by Paolo Avarello; Catalogo delle opere, 1910-1985; Bibliografia + Riferimenti fotografici.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521573394 ISBN 13: 9780521573399
Hardback. The Giulio Romano exhibition in Mantua in 1989 was the occasion for the publication, for the first time, of a full and thorough account of Guilio's art. A hugely successful catalogue, Giulio Romano brought to the public's attention the extraordinary range of the artist's activities and placed his work within the context of the court of the Gonzagas, for whom he worked. This lavishly illustrated book, selected from the original Italian catalogue by the late Manfredo Tafuri, brings together essays by a distinguished team of scholars to provide a full picture of Giulio's activities as an architect. 1998, First english edition. A near fine copy only marked by very faint tanning of the page edges. The d/w is fine. A stunning copy. Scans available if required. 3.5 Centimeters X 26 Centimeters X 28.8 Centimeters.
Language: English
Published by Franco Cosimo Panini, 1998
ISBN 10: 8876868089 ISBN 13: 9788876868085
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, Italy
Firenze, Centro Di, 1980. In 8, pp. 112, con 58 ill. in bianco- nero n.t., br. edit. Catalogo di mostra.
Language: Italian
Published by Bologna, Cassa di Risparmio in Bologna, 1984
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. Prima Edizione. 350 Seiten / pages schwerer Leinenband im grossen Quarformat (hier 28 x 37 cm) mit Titelprägung und Schutzumschlag; derselbe am unteren Rand etwas kickspurig, sonst uund insgesamt sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Bildtafeln und Textbeiträgen - well-kept heavy inen copy with dust jacket and a great many of illustrations, plates and texts Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3000.
Published by LATERZA, 1992
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Numerose illustrazioni in bianco e nero fuori testo.
Language: Italian
Published by Firenze: L. S. Olschki,1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 882224771X ISBN 13: 9788822247711
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Original wraps. 17 x 24cm. Fine.XII, 386 p., [58] p. di tav. : ill. ; 24 cm.Fine condition.OCLC Number 5894418617.Indice parziale: Pt. 1. 2. Qualche considerazione sull'Alberti architetto / Arnaldo Bruschi 3. Postille sull'architetto nel De re aedificatoria / Christoph Thoenes 4. Alberti, gli umanisti contemporanei e Vitruvio / Hubertus Günther 7. An observation on Alberti's choice of antique models: the anxious shadow of a Brunelleschian anti-canon / Marvin Trachtenberg 12. Capelli in aria simile alle fiamme: il concetto di moto negli scritti di Leon Battista Alberti / Patrizia Castelli 13. Reciproche influenze dell'idea di divina proporzione / Luisa Zanoncelli 14. Il vocabolario scientifico del De pictura dell'Alberti e la bellezza naturale / Graziella Federici Vescovini 17. La facciata albertiana di Santa Maria Novella a Firenze / Marcello Scalzo. Pt. 2. Comunicazioni: 1. La facciata della chiesa di San Sebastiano in Mantova: osservazioni alla luce di nuovi documenti / Barbara Böckmann 3. Templi albertiani a pianta centrale / Amedeo Belluzzi 4. Appunti di prossemica minore a Mantova in età albertiana / Marina Romani 6. La regola del costruire armonico nella progettualità albertiana / Franca Manenti Valli.
Language: Italian
Published by Gius. Laterza & Fligli, Bari, 1985
ISBN 10: 8842026158 ISBN 13: 9788842026150
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paper Back. Condition: Good. In Italian with no English translation. The cover is a little worn and creased. 218 pages with b&w photographs and illustrations. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Seller: Libreria Studio Bosazzi, Firenze, FI, Italy
Mantova, Museo Civico, 1976. 107 pagine con 93 illustrazioni in bianco e nero e 5 planimetrie ripiegate come allegati.
Published by Galleria d'Arte Moderna, Mantova, 1976
Seller: Libreria Swago, DOMODOSSOLA, VB, Italy
Brossura editoriale. Condition: Near Fine. Un volume di 22x22 cm, 106 pagine. Introduzione di Kurt W. Forster. Collana: Quaderni di Psicon, Volume II.
Language: Spanish
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. . (illustrator). Roma / Bari. Edit. Laterza & Fligi Spa. Imp. Gius. 1985. 24x24 cm. cuadrado. 218 págs. texto a dos columnas. Ilust. texto en italiano. # arquitectura.
Condition: Come Nuovo. rimanenza di magazzino, Può presentare Lievi Difetti Un paesaggio è il frutto dell'incontro tra bellezza ed economia: come tutte, o quasi tutte, le produzioni umane, anche il paesaggio è carico di intenzioni estetiche e come tale può essere letto e interpretato, e allo stesso tempo, poiché mostra su di sé i segni impressi dall'economia, è espressione del modo in cui una comunità governa il proprio territorio per garantirsi la sopravvivenza e, possibilmente, il benessere. Dalla perfetta integrazione di queste due dimensioni, bellezza ed economia, deriva la salute del paesaggio, un'armonia che troppo spesso, in tutto il mondo, manifesta sempre più evidenti segni di crisi. Per recuperare il paesaggio, per salvaguardare i diversi tipi di paesaggio è necessario quindi un progetto che contenga una volontà di bellezza ma che sia anche un progetto economico, non tanto perché lo si debba circostanziare in bilanci e programmi, ma in quanto, per essere credibile, deve possedere la visione di una relazione circolare tra uso, consumo e produzione di.
Published by Comune di Mantova, Mantova, 1976
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italy
Museo Civico, Galleria d'Arte Moderna di Mantova, introduzione di K. W. Forster, testo italiano e inglese, brossura, formato 22,5x22,5, pagine 108, illustrato con 92 figure in nero nel testo e cinque piantine in nero più volte ripiegate nella tasca posteriore, ottime condizioni - 35181 ISBN non applicabile 1.
Published by Milano: Electa, 1989, 1989
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 597pp - Color & B//w reproductions. Giulio Romano (1499-1546) Italian Renaissance painter and architect who worked in Rome and Mantua. He was a pupil of Raphael and a master of Mannerism, known for his frescoes, architecture, and drawings. First edition, text in ITalian language. Original boards. In Very good condition.