Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0292704887 ISBN 13: 9780292704886
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which WILL require additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator).
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator).
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: As New. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping ā" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good (ex-library). Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Maroon cloth. ex-lib, Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: literature; ISBN: 0292704895. ISBN/EAN: 9780292704893. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 12362.
Published by United Artists, 1961
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator).
Published by Austin, TX: University of Texas Press (1999)., 1999
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. Frontispiece photograph. xii, 225 pp. Original illustrated wrappers. Top fore edge corner bumped else tight, fine.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0292704887 ISBN 13: 9780292704886
Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover, octavo, maroon cloth, no jacket as issued, 239 pp., illustrated with 13 cartoons. As new, still in publisher's original shrinkwrap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by United Artists, 1961
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: VG. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Language: English
Published by Image Comics, Fullerton, 2024
ISBN 10: 1534397094 ISBN 13: 9781534397095
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator). Paperback. Star creators Kurt Busiek, Brent Anderson, Alex Ross and friends bring you more stories that changed how we think about superheroes. Quarrel and Crackerjack have been crimefighters for years, but now face aging and retirement. Former super-criminal Steeljack helps an old lover solve a dangerous mystery. The First Family face peril on a far-flung planet. Plus much more, from dangerous dreams threatening Samaritan, the world's greatest hero, to a day in the life of a sorcerer's assistant. Comics legends Kurt Busiek, Brent Anderson, Alex Ross and friends continue to showcase the human within the superhuman. Collects ASTRO CITY Vol. 3 #11-16 & 25-34 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, Usa, 1999
ISBN 10: 0292704887 ISBN 13: 9780292704886
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
US$ 15.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original colour printed wrappers. With ex-owners name to front free end-paper. With light annotations to few pages. Slight wear and slight soiling to spine, covers and corners. ; 25x17.5x1.8 cm; xii, 225 pages.
Paperback. Condition: New. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator). Quarrel and Crackerjack have been crimefighters for years, but now face aging and retirement. Former super-criminal Steeljack helps an old lover solve a dangerous mystery. The First Family face peril on a far-flung planet. Plus much more, from dangerous dreams threatening Samaritan, the world's greatest hero, to a day in the life of a sorcerer's assistant. Comics legends Kurt Busiek, Brent Anderson, Alex Ross and friends continue to showcase the human within the superhuman. Collects ASTRO CITY Vol. 3 #11-16 and 25-34.
Seller: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good to Like New unmarked book with dust jacket. Ships daily.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0292704887 ISBN 13: 9780292704886
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by MU - University of Texas Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0292704887 ISBN 13: 9780292704886
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.50
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0292704887 ISBN 13: 9780292704886
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Ross, Alex; Anderson, Brent Eric; Merino, Jesśs; Infurnari, Joe; Chaloner, Gary (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessā"happy reading!
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessā"happy reading!