Andreas Gebhardt (162 results)

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.71
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.71
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: German
Published by BLV Buchverlag GmbH & Co. 2018
Series: BLV Angelpraxis, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - BLV Angelpraxis
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.44
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 53.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
322 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 3446182403 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Titel, Vorsatz mit Bibliotheks-Signatur, Ecken geringfügig bestoßen, leichte Rückstände und Klebereste vom Rückenschild, insgesamt gutes und in…nen sauberes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.97
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Kassel. Jenior. . 2000
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
104 S. Geb. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Neuwertig. Sprache: deu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.68
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 3. Aufl. XVI, 499 S., 25 cm Guter Zustand. Bibliohteksexemplar mit Stempen und Rückenschild. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.
Language: German
Published by BLV - Verlag, München 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. ISBN: 3405151016 - Paperback Buch guter Zustand - - Erscheinungsjahr: 1998 - Taschenbuch mit 127 Seiten - Stempel - Index: 301 0.0.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.54
US$ 35.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 25cm; XIII, 322 S. Hardcover. Ill., graph. Darst. Zustand: Sehr Gut eher ungelesen; Besitzerstempel; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschin…en Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.92
US$ 38.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Wie neu. 7., durchges. 128 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Pro…duktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This book is a clear and concise guide to Additive Manufacturing (AM), now a well-established valuable tool for making models and prototypes, and also a manufacturing method for molds and final parts finding applications in industries such as medicine, car manufacturing, and aerospace engine…ering.The book was designed as a supporting material for special courses on advanced manufacturing technology, and for supplementing the content of traditional manufacturing lessons.This second edition has been updated to account for the recent explosion of availability of small, inexpensive 3D printers for domestic use, as well as new industrial printers for series production that have come onto the market. A clear and concise guide to Additive Manufacturing (AM), now a well-established valuable tool for making models and prototypes, and also a manufacturing method for molds and final parts finding applications in industries such as medicine, car manufacturing, and aerospace engineering. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 92.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, GermanyBüchersammelservice Steinecke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappe. Condition: Gut. EA. 322 S. Mit 166 Bildern und 37 Tabellen. Ehem. Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet), mit entspr. Stempeln, Vorsatz mit Bibliotheks-Signatur. Nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
322 Seiten Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Signatur, Noch GUTER Zustand, Text Sauber. Einband foliert. Ecken berieben. 9783446182400 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 839.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Buchegger
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.71
US$ 50.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert 6., durchges. Aufl. 19 cm Sehr gut Guter Umschlag 127 S. / Sprache: deutsch / 285 g / Ges.-Titel: BLV-Naturführer / Weiter Info: zahlr. Ill. / Zustand: sehr gut / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 111.88
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 204 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 121.51
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.06
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
8° Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: 2., vollständig überarbeitete. 427 Seiten Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, Buch ist in sehr gutem Zustand. Lediglich Kapitale mit Gebrauchsspuren. ggfs. mit einzelnen geknickten Seiten B05-04-04A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 878.

Die Karlsruher Lutherkirche und der moderne Sakralbau
Bergmann, Elisabeth; Gebhardt, Andreas; Lehmann-Horsch, Dorothea; Schuhmann, Ulrich Maximilian; Sturm, Hans-Peter; Volk, Stephanie
- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.30
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neu. Künstler, Theorie, Ausstattung. Hrsg. von Elisabeth Bergmann. Umfassende wissenschaftliche Würdigung eines der wichtigsten Kirchenbauten zwischen Späthistorismus und beginnender Moderne. Über rein bauhistorische Forschung weit hinaus gehend wird der Bau in seinem gesellschaftlichen, kirchengeschichtlichen, archit…ekturtheoretischen und künstlerischen Kontext verortet. Nach einer Einleitung zur Bau- und Wiederaufbaugeschichte und der Baubeschreibung durch die Architekten selbst, bilden drei vertiefende Analysen das Kernstück der Untersuchung. André Wahl verbindet die Entwicklung des Architekturbüros Curjel & Moser im Sakralbau mit Diskussionen um Liturgie und Stil. Seine Vergleiche mit Arbeiten von Henry Hobson Richardson, der Arts-and-Crafts-Bewegung und der Wiener Sezession zeigen Bezüge zu nordamerikanischen, britischen und österreichischen Tendenzen auf. Für den theoretischen Horizont erschließt Elisabeth Bergmann mit Adolf von Hildebrands zeitgleicher Relief- und Raumtheorie eine ergiebige Quelle. Den damals intensiv rezipierten Text des Bildhauers konfrontiert sie mit der Gesamtkomposition wie mit Details. Den Reliefs, die auch Curjel & Moser in ihrer Baubeschreibung als "Schlußstein des ganzen Baugedankens" herausstrichen, kommt hierbei eine besondere Bedeutung zu. Ulrich Maximilian Schumann betrachtet die Inszenierung des Raumkunstwerks vor dem Hintergrund der virulenten Idee des Wagnersches "Gesamtkunstwerk". Er stellt die Gemeinschaftsleistung so individuellen Künstlerpersönlichkeiten wie Max Laeuger und Hermann Binz heraus, die zu einer Synthese der Künste zwischen mittelalterlich-romantisierender Bauhütte und moderner Künstlergemeinschaft führte. - Die Lutherkirche in Karlsruhe gehört zu den wichtigsten Kirchenbauten zwischen Späthistorismus und beginnender Moderne. Neben den Architekten Robert Curjel und Karl Moser waren zahlreiche weitere renommierte Künstler an ihrer Ausstattung beteiligt. Wie sehr der Bau bereits die Zeitgenossen begeisterte, verdeutlicht Le Corbusiers Kommentar von 1910: "Die Stadt [Karlsruhe] erscheint mir trostlos, wenn es nicht die Jungen gäbe, die anfangen, etwas zu tun. Ich habe mir nicht ein solches Hin- und Herrennen vorgestellt, um die Sachen zu entdecken! Ich habe inzwischen die neue Lutherkirche von Curjel & Moser gesehen und ließ mir das Innere zeigen, das sehr, sehr schön ist [?]." 104 Seiten mit 62 Textabb. und 15 Farbtafeln, broschiert (Institut für Baugeschichte an der Universität Karlsruhe/Wasmuth Verlag 2009). Früher EUR 20,00. Gewicht: 451 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 118.36
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.38
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 204 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.63
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Published by Darmstadt : Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.44
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 9. Auflage. 263 S. Aus der Bibliothek von Professor Dr. Georg Buddruss, langjähriger Lehrstuhlinhaber im Fach Indologie an der Universität Mainz. Wir freuen uns, den Großteil seiner wertvollen Sammlung übernommen zu haben. Sehen Sie sich auch unsere weiteren Angebote an. Sehr guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber…und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buch ist zweisprachig. Buchrücken leicht lichtrandig. Ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. 9783534001668 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 133.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Ed. Berlin Street, 2002
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 35.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Org.-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 188 S. : Mit zahlr. Abb. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, innen sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.