Andro Wekua (71 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, dust jacket, 399pp. First edition, 750 copies. A VG+ book (clean, bright and sound with very light soiling to the edges) in a VG dust jacket (clean but rubbed and lightly scratched).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.20
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover with dustjacket, pages, new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Designed by the artist, who grew up in war-torn Georgia, this volume presents new sculptures, paintings and collages that combine sweet nostalgia with a masochistic relish for history's decay. Doppelgaengers of the artist as a child seem to be blinded or burned, pointed noses grow from model…s' heads and figures walk through foreboding landscapes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.59
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.19
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 72 pages. French language. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.68
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Magasin - Centre National d'Art Contemporain de Grenoble 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Inspired by a monumental installation by Andro Wekua, this artist's book showcases a collection of illustrations and archives. Published following the eponymous exhibitions at Le Magasin, Grenoble, from May 25 to August 24, 2008. English edition. 21 x 28 cm (softcover). 64 pages (color… ill.). As new.

Personliche Plane: Rita Ackermann; Anna Amadio; Edgar Arceneaux; Thomas Baumann; Annelise Coste; Andro Wekua; Russell Crotty; Karim Noureldin; Daniel Roth; Yehudit Sasportas; Silke Schatz; Frances Stark
Rita Ackermann; Anna Amadio; Edgar Arceneaux; Thomas Baumann; Annelise Coste; Andro Wekua; Russell Crotty; Karim Noureldin; Daniel Roth; Yehudit Sasportas; Silke Schatz; Frances Stark
Published by Schwabe & Co. / Kunsthalle Basel 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.96
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New. Tight, clean and crisp. Appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent condition. As New. Numerous full page color plates of works by Rita Ackermann, Anna Amadio, Edgar Arceneaux, Thomas Baumann, Annelise Coste and… Andro Wekua, Russell Crotty, Karim Noureldin, Daniel Roth, Yehudit Sasportas, Silke Schatz, and Frances Stark. Text in English and German. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Kunsthalle Basel, March 23 - May 12, 2002. ; As New. ; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall.; Unpaginated pages.
Language: English
Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln 2009
Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Alexander Kunz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Auflage. 48 Seiten. OPBd., Oktav 19 cm x 12,5 cm, 48 S.; tadellos erhaltenes Exemplar.

Andro Wekua Pink Wave Hunter Part 1, Part 2, Part 3 (3 Volumes)
Andro Wekua, Rein Wolfs (Editor), Gerald Matt (Editor), Andrea Bellini (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, GermanySaint Georges English Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.11
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near mint, Ships airmail from Berlin Bookshop bxn23.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.11
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 72 pages. French language. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.62
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.03
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.55
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Personliche Plane
Rita Ackermann; Anna Amadio; Edgar Arceneaux; Thomas Baumann; Annelise Coste und Andro Wekua; Russell Crotty; Karim Noureldin; Daniel Roth; Yehudit Sasportas; Silke Schatz; Frances Stark
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Text in German and English.

Published by Parkett, Zürich 2011. 2011
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.11
US$ 25.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Small 4to. 216pp. + adverts. Colour and b/w. illustratations. Paperback with French flaps in original pictorial wrapps. with whtie spine lettered in black. Slightly rubbed to edges. ISBN 9783907582480 US$15.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.33
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 13 x 20 cm, 20 pages, illustrations in color - In this artist's book by the young, up and coming Georgian-born artist Andro Wekua (1977, based in Zurich), his delicate and fascinating collages and works on paper combine a sweet nostalgia for youth with an almost masochistic relish…for history's decay. Wekua often bases his work on his childhood memories, piecing together fragments of images to create ambiguous and evocative compositions. That his hometown is now a prohibited area suggests a sense of loss that is necessarily tied to personal reflection, both in his images and the accompanying narrative Wekua has written for the publication.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.21
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 21 x 28 cm, Hardcover, halfcloth, 72 pages, 30 color illustrations - Viewing the past as a spiral of infinite reoccurrence, Andro Wekua creates enigmatic tableaux questioning the intersections of history, memory, and fantasy. In the new paintings and collages included in this book,… Wekua explores history as a chain of repeating events and emotions, that both heightens a sense of disassociation even as it sustains one's inner-life.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 64.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.