Angot Andre (52 results)

L'astronomie Pratique Et Les Observatoires En Europe Et En Amérique, Volumes 3-4 (French Edition)
André, Charles Louis François; Angot, Alfred; Rayet, Georges Antoine Pons
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

L'astronomie Pratique Et Les Observatoires En Europe Et En Amérique, Depuis Le Milieu Du Xviie Siècle Jusq'à Nos Jours: Ptie. Angleterre. 1874
Angot, Alfred; André, Charles Louis François; Rayet, George Antoine Pons
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

L'astronomie Pratique Et Les Observatoires En Europe Et En Amérique, Depuis Le Milieu Du Xviie Siècle Jusq'à Nos Jours: Ptie. Angleterre. 1874 (French Edition)
Angot, Alfred; André, Charles Louis François; Rayet, George Antoine Pons
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Paris - 1948 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEd. de la revue d'Optique, Collection Technique et Scientifique du C.N.E.T., Paris - 1948, in-8, broché, 149 pages Papier jauni, rousseurs sur la couverture - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calcu…lés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

L'astronomie Pratique Et Les Observatoires En Europe Et En Amérique, Depuis Le Milieu Du Xviie Siècle Jusq'à Nos Jours: Ptie. Angleterre. 1874
Angot, Alfred; André, Charles Louis François; Rayet, George Antoine Pons
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Paris, Revue d'optique théorique et instrument, 1948. 1948
Seller: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, GermanyDas Konversations-Lexikon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket271 S. Original-Broschur. Mit zahlreichen Graphiken, Tabellen und Illustrationen. Signatur auf Buchrücken; Institutsstempel auf Umschlagseite und Titelblatt. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by SNTL - Nakladatelství technické literatury 1972
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.59
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

Published by DE LA REVUE D'OPTQUE 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.69
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

L'astronomie Pratique Et Les Observatoires En Europe Et En Amérique, Depuis Le Milieu Du Xviie Siècle Jusq'à Nos Jours: Ptie. Angleterre. 1874
Angot, Alfred; André, Charles Louis François; Rayet, George Antoine Pons
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.38
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

L'astronomie Pratique Et Les Observatoires En Europe Et En Amérique, Depuis Le Milieu Du Xviie Siècle Jusq'à Nos Jours: Ptie. Angleterre. 1874
Angot, Alfred; André, Charles Louis François; Rayet, George Antoine Pons
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.53
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Dossat, S.A., Madrid 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Los libros del Abuelo, Madrid, SpainLos libros del Abuelo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 49.02 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Con especial aplicación para Ingeniero electrotécnicos, electrónicos y físicos. Con prefacio de Louis de Broglie. Traducción de la última edición francesa por Rafael Pavón Isern. En muy buen estado interno y externo. Las tapas con algunas manchas blancas en parte superior. Firma…de anterior propietario en tercera página. Medidas: 25x18 cms. Ref.: Ext-2-1.

Published by Revue D'optique 1961
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.58
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite.

Published by Gauthier Villars imprimeur Libraire, Paris 1878
- Softcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, ItalyStudio bibliografico Faita
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.27
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buono stato di conservazione. 12 x 18, 5 Pagg. 206 con 11 illustrazioni Nel volume in lingua francese vengono presi in esame gli osservatori di Torino, Milano, Firenze, Bologna , Modena, Padova, Napoli, Palermo, Collegio Romano e Vaticano. Legatura editoriale in brossura.
More imagesPublished by editions de la revue d'optique, Paris 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Eric Zink Livres anciens, PARIS, FranceEric Zink Livres anciens
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.40
US$ 36.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pleine toile de l'époque. Un volume in-8 (235x160 mm), vi-(4)-836 pages. Troisième édition. Préface par Louis de Broglie. ___________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________ENGLISH_DESCRIPTION : Contemporary full cloth. 8vo (23…5x160 mm), vi-(4)-836 pages. Third edition. Preface by Louis de Broglie. 1550g.

Angot, A: FRE-LASTRONOMIE PRATIQUE ET LE
Angot, Alfred; Andre, Charles Louis Francois; Rayet, George Antoine Pons
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.29
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit…her part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Published by la revue d'optique - paris, coll. « Technique Et Scientifique De Cnet. » 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 58.21
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-8 reliure éditeur pleine toile, 24,5 cm sur 16,4. 386 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.

L'Astronomie Pratique Et Les Observatoires En Europe Et En A
Angot, Alfred; André, Charles Louis François; Rayet, George Antoine Pons
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.68
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit…her part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.

Published by Editions de la revue d'optique 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20245199: 1952. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 688 pages. Absence du premier plat. Premiers livrets partiellement désolidarisés. Vendu en l'état. . . . Classification Dewey : 621.382-Télécommunications.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by éditions de la revue d'optique 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.28
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Pas de jaquette. Fort In8 broché en état correct, 836 pages, 1957 (couverture légèrement noircie, deux traces d'étiquettes au bas du dos et au bas droit de la quatrième de couverture, plissures sur le dos et à proximité des coins de couverture, à l'exception de petites taches sur la pr…emière et la dernière page, l'intérieur est frais, coupures réparées aux charnières de couverture, exemplaire robustement broché). Envoi soigné.
More imagesPublished by éditions de la Revue d'Optique Théorique et Instrumentale, coll. « Collection Technique du C.N.E.T » 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 70.09
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-4. Broché, couverture imprimée, 660 pp., figures dans le texte. Couverture poussiéreuse. in-4°.
More imagesPublished by C.n.e.t 1965
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.40
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état de conservation intérieur propre tranche ternie bonne tenue. in8. 1965. Broché. 862 pages. Good.

Published by EDITIONS DE LA REVUE OPTIQUE 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R240097453: 1949. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. VI + 660 pages - quelques figures en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.

Published by Editins de la revue d'optique 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R160221817: 1952. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 688 pages - nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans le texte - couverture recouverte d'un film plastique transparent - coiffe en tête abîmée. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.

Published by EDITIONS DE LA REVUE D'OPTIQUE 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200090093: 1952. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 688 pages. Quelques graphiques en noir et blanc,dans le texte. Titre et auteur dorés sur pièce de titre au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 620-Art de l'ingénieur et activités connexes.

Published by DE LA REVUE D OPTIQUE 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200051213: 1957. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 818 pages de formules de calculs. . . . Classification Dewey : 620-Art de l'ingénieur et activités connexes.

Published by Masson et cie 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.98
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30374810: 1972. In-8. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 869 pages. Quelques rousseurs. Coins frottés. Traces d'adhésif en pages de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.
More imagesComplement de mathematiques a l'usage des ingenieurs de l'electrotechnique et des telecommunications
- Softcover
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, FranceFrederic Delbos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 60.32 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEditions de la Revue d'Optique, 1952, deuxieme edition. Format 16x24 cm, cartonnage editeur, 688 pages. Brochage un peu detendu. Bon etat.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat A. Thomi, Basel, SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Thomi
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 90.29
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket64 S. Text u. 2 doppels. Tafeln, Gauthier-Villars, Paris 1881, 4°, Orig.Broschur, Einbd v.a. am Rücken sowie an Ecken u. Rändern teilw. defekt, einige Bll. u. hint. Einbanddeckel etwas fleckig ** Erstausgabe --- Vorsatz mit Widm. v. Ch. André (Directeur de l'Observatoire de Lyon) an Prof. Hagenbach. Separatdruck (Extrait des Ann…ales de l'Ecole Normale supérieure, 2e série, t. X, 1881) >> Versand ab Deutschland möglich << ??? PREIS ZU HOCH ODER ZU TIEF ??? ANGEBOT ERWÜNSCHT !!! 100 Gramm.
Published by Critique de l'économie politique, du n° 1 au n° 14, septembre 1970 - décembre 1973. 14 numéros en 10 volumes in-8°, brochés. 1973
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.21
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCollection complète. TBE. [17169].
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: L'Ancienne Librairie, paris, FranceL'Ancienne Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6,094.65
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Gauthier-Villars, 1864-1884. 20 tomes in-4 reliés en 17 volumes, 39 planches dépliantes hors-texte (certaines en couleurs), quelques figures dans le texte, reliure de l'époque demi-basane, dos ornés (dos frottés, manques à quelques coiffes, rousseurs). Exemplaire du mathématicien Victor Puiseux (1820-1883), un des membres… du comité de rédaction de la revue (notes de relieur). Rare ensemble des 20 premières années (de 1864 à 1884 ; interruption de la revue en 1871) des Annales scientifiques de l'Ecole Normale Supérieure, revue fondée par Louis Pasteur, qui préside le comité de rédaction pendant toute la première série. * Trois articles de Pasteur : Mémoire sur la fermentation acétique (série I, tome 1), Note historique sur les recherches de MM. Gernez et Viollette relatives à la cristallisation des dissolutions sursaturées (I, 3), Note sur l'application de la méthode de M. Pasteur pour vaincre la pébrine (co-signé par Raulin, II, 1). Un article de Sadi Carnot : Réflexion sur la puissance motrice du feu et sur les machines propres à développer cette puissance (II, 1). Un article d'Edouard Branly : Etude des phénomènes électrostatiques dans les piles (II, 2). * Mathématiques, Physique, Biologie, Géologie, Météorologie, Astronomie. Eclipses. * Voir photographies / See pictures. * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.