Language: English
Published by distributed by the Halsted Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0470268034 ISBN 13: 9780470268032
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy w/markings inside Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by U. Of Minnesota Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 1299948618 ISBN 13: 9781299948617
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 170pp, DJ, vg.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165497 ISBN 13: 9780195165494
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165497 ISBN 13: 9780195165494
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165497 ISBN 13: 9780195165494
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis., 1975
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition, contents bright & clean, in lightly scuffed, otherwise about vg dj. 204 p.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195118251 ISBN 13: 9780195118254
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Published by U. Of Minnesota Press, 1974
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 197pp, DJ, a name on the ep, else vg.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195118251 ISBN 13: 9780195118254
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195118251 ISBN 13: 9780195118254
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165497 ISBN 13: 9780195165494
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 47.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165497 ISBN 13: 9780195165494
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 218.41
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1979
ISBN 10: 089859409X ISBN 13: 9780898594096
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 272.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 244.21
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1979
ISBN 10: 089859409X ISBN 13: 9780898594096
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 272.
US$ 222.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketGebunden. Condition: New. A. D. PickWe have acquired important new knowledge about the nature and development of perception in recent years, and the insights of Eleanor Jack Gibson have had a prominent role in guiding the search for that knowledge. The purpose of this volume .
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1979
ISBN 10: 0470268034 ISBN 13: 9780470268032
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 272 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Inc Aug 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 089859409X ISBN 13: 9780898594096
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - First published in 1979. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Minnesota Pr (Trd), 1976
ISBN 10: 0816607915 ISBN 13: 9780816607914
Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: New. US SELLER SHIPS FROM USA.
Language: English
Published by Hilldale, Lawrence Erlbaum Association,
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, Germany
Groß 8°, O.Leinen. Gestempelte Bibliotheksexemplare mit aufgeklebter Rückensignatur. ZK137/9 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 9000.
Published by University of Minnesota, 1979
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good- Dust Jacket. First Edition. Collection of 9 of 10 volumes (missing only volume 1). Very good- in very good- dust jackets. Book House in Dinkytown stamp on endpaper. Scarce. Previous bookstore's donation stamp on front endpapers. Some volumes have light foxing on top edge. Dust jackets have mild to moderate shelfwear, some small closed tears, and some foxing around edges. A nearly complete run of the notable symposia, held by the Institute of Child Development at the University of Minnesota which, since 1925 has been a premier center of scholarship, teaching, and outreach devoted to the understanding and fostering of child development. It is one of the oldest departments studying children's development in the United States. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Not available for priority/expedited shipping. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165497 ISBN 13: 9780195165494
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165497 ISBN 13: 9780195165494
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 47.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165497 ISBN 13: 9780195165494
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 143.06
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Print on Demand pp. 248 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press OUP, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165497 ISBN 13: 9780195165494
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 248.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195165497 ISBN 13: 9780195165494
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 248.