Language: English
Published by For Dummies (edition 2), 2012
ISBN 10: 1118243773 ISBN 13: 9781118243770
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470413980 ISBN 13: 9780470413982
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470413980 ISBN 13: 9780470413982
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470413980 ISBN 13: 9780470413982
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118243773 ISBN 13: 9781118243770
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118243773 ISBN 13: 9781118243770
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118243773 ISBN 13: 9781118243770
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118243773 ISBN 13: 9781118243770
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118243773 ISBN 13: 9781118243770
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118243773 ISBN 13: 9781118243770
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 26.32
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
US$ 29.50
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Abbeville Press, New York, c1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0896593894 ISBN 13: 9780896593893
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 128 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. ISBN 9780896593893 0896593894 LCCN 83006342 LC N8260 .B74 1984 Dewey 704.9499047 ; OCLC 9393844 ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; features artwork by Benny Andrews, Radi Angelov, Boris Angeluschev, Rudolf Baranik, Leonard Baskin, C D Bachelor, Maurice Becker, Max Beckmann, Michael Biddle, Abe Birnbaum, William Blake, Arnold Bocklin, Breughel the Elder, Jacob Burck, Jacques Callot, Bill Charmatz, Seymour Chwast, Alan E Cober, Austin Cooper, George Cruikshank, Honore Daumier,Romeyn de Hooghe, Andre Sunoyer de Segonzac, Otto Dix, Albrecht Durer, Harald Engman, Hans Erni, Philip Evergood, Farbery, Daniel Fitzpatrick, Antonio Franconi, Shigeo Fukuda, Andre Gill, James Gillray, Milton Glaser, Henry Glintenkamp, Leon Golub, Francisco Goya, Urs graf, J J Grandville, Gunter Grass, Georg Grosz, Heinz Halke, Huane Hanson, John Heartfield, Th. Heine, C Herouard, Hans Holbein, Brad Holland, Steve Horn, Karl Hubbuch, Pide Jung, I J Jordaan, Peter Kennard, Rockwell Kent, Edward Kienholz, Oskar Kokoschka, Kathe Kollwitz, Benjamin Kopman, Alfred Kubin, Bronislaw Wojciech Linke, James McMullan, Reginald Marsh, Franz Masereel, Robert Minor, Luc-Albert Moreau, Robert Morris, Lou Myers, Paul Nash, Thomas Nast, Charles Nelan, Bohdan Nowak, Robert Osborn, Robert Andrew Parker, Pablo Picasso, Paul Peter Piech, Jackson Pollock, George van Raendonck, Louis Raemakers, Boardman Robinson, Georges Roualt, Henri Rousseau, Thomas Rowlandson, Peter Paul Rubens, Ben Sakoguchi, U G Sato, Rudolf Schlichter, Lorraine Schneider, Ben Shahn, Chas R Slackman, Edward Sorel, Theophile Steinlen, Wolfgang Stauch, Pal Sujan, Roland Topor, Tadeusz Trepkowski, Tomi Ungerer, Jean Veder, V V Vereshchagin, Jacques Villons, Jean Veber, William H Walker, Jurgen Walker, A Paul Weber, H C Westerman, Adolphe Willette, Art Young, Gyula Ziber ; VG. Book.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118243773 ISBN 13: 9781118243770
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 944 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.