Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 3775716467 ISBN 13: 9783775716468
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Moderate shelf wear. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 3775712194 ISBN 13: 9783775712194
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Light shelf wear. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 3775718125 ISBN 13: 9783775718127
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book cover is different than shown.Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Light shelf wear. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Few scuffs on cover.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775713727 ISBN 13: 9783775713726
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has light wear to the edges and corners with minor rubbing and smudging to the covers. A four-inch surface scratch can be found on the front cover. A rather deep reading crease rests on the spine. Aside from the items listed, this is a very good copy that remains well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog Publishing, Art Centre Basel ; Vancouver Art Gallery, Vancouver, Basel, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1910433845 ISBN 13: 9781910433843
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Pablo Picasso (illustrator). 1st Edition. Catalogue of an Art Exhibition presented by the Vancouver Art Gallery in 1916 - 'Picasso: The Artist and His Muses'. Centres on six women in Picasso's life that influenced hs work.Features critical texts by leading art writers and Picasso scholars. 160pp, colour illustrations, b&w photographs, bibliography, six scholarly essays, List of Works Illustration. 'As New' condition. Bright, fresh, unmarked, no wear. Postage is at OUR cost - various options available. One price, as shown, will not fit all, or even any, postal requirements. Why is the incorrect postal rate shown? Online Listing sites are unaware of the weight and dimensions of the shipment, or, of the speed and other requirements needed. They are quoting Lettermail rates which apply only to packed books under 500g and under 20mm thick.
Language: English
Published by The Whitechapel Art Gallery, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0854880623 ISBN 13: 9780854880621
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 26.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 80 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 27 cm. ephemera loosely inserted. Catalogue of an exhibition organised by the Whitechapel Art Gallery, and shown at the Whitechapel Art Gallery, Stedelijk Museum, and Kunsthalle Basel.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 3775711112 ISBN 13: 9783775711111
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 31.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original stiff card covers; in very good shape; no tears, chips or creases, just mildly rubbed and edge-worn. Contents sound and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 3775713719 ISBN 13: 9783775713719
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Hatje Cantz, 2004. FINE softcover in yellow wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, Printing unstated. As new. Pristine. Due to book's weight, extra charges may be required for priority or international shipping.