Ashbery John Contributor (16 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Book has a touch of wear to edges and corners. in excellent condition, clean and sharp with tight binding, bright and unmarked pages; a very well-kept copy, nearly as new.

Jess: To and From the Printed Page
Jess; Richards, Judith [Foreword]; Ashbery, John [Contributor]; Schaffner, Ingrid [Contributor]; Evans, Thomas [Contributor]; Jarnot, Lisa [Contributor]; Stosuy, Brandon [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Independent Curators International (ICI) 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Independent Curators International, 2007. FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, Printing Unstated. As new. Pristine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.50
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Jess: To and from the Printed Page
Jess/ Richards, Judith (Foreward By)/ Ashbery, John (Contributor)/ Schaffner, Ingrid/ Evans, Thomas
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.78
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 112 pages. 10.50x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Jess: To and from the Printed Page
Jess/ Richards, Judith (Foreward By)/ Ashbery, John (Contributor)/ Schaffner, Ingrid/ Evans, Thomas
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.36
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 112 pages. 10.50x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Conceptualisms The Anthology of Prose, Poetry, Visual, Found, E & Hybrid Writing as Contemporary Art
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.33
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 540 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Grand Street 49: Hollywood (Summer 1994)
Treisman, Deborah; Hopps, Walter; Hopper, Dennis; Hopper, Dennis; Ruscha, Edward; Auster, Paul; Ashbery, John; Handke, Peter; Southern, Terry; Stein, Jean [Contributor]; Stein, Jean [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.27
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

How I Wrote Certain of My Books
Roussel, Raymond; Winkfield, Trevor [Editor]; Ashbery, John [Introduction]; Winkfield, Trevor [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.23
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesImaginary Gardens: Poems in Honor of Patricia Willis
Bob Willis (introduction, editor); Nancy Kuhl (editor, contributor); Elizabeth Alexander; John Ashbery; Richard Deming; Brian Glaser; William Heyen; John Hollander; Susan Howe; Emily Kopley; Maxine Kumin; Penelope Laurans; J.D. McClatchy; Grace Schulman; Timothy Young (contributors)
Published by Phylum Press, New Haven 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Chapbook. A fine copy. A clean, unmarked copy. Note: Very light fading on spine (as pictured). Although not marked in any such way, this book came from the library of poet and literary critic J.D. McClatchy, from his estate in Stonington, Connecticut. One of the 100 numbe…red copies (#61, marked on colophon) of this collection of poetry dedicated to Patricia Willis (one of which is written by McClatchy).

Jess: To and From the Printed Page
Jess; Richards, Judith [Foreword]; Ashbery, John [Contributor]; Schaffner, Ingrid [Contributor]; Evans, Thomas [Contributor]; Jarnot, Lisa [Contributor]; Stosuy, Brandon [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Independent Curators International (ICI) 2007
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.32
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by VERSE. November 1986, Oxford 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Near fine in green stapled wrappers. (A few small soil spots & faint sticker impression on cover) Features the poem "Haiku" by Jorge Luis Borges. Also a John Ashbery poem.

Fairfield Porter: Realist Painter in an Age of Abstraction
Fairfield Porter; John Ashbery; Kenworth Moffett; John Bernard Myers [Contributor]; Paul Cummings [Contributor]; Prescott D. Schutz [Contributor]; Rackstraw Downes [Contributor]; Louise Hamlin [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 117.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. As new clean tight and brightlarge format hardcover in jacket. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

Ashbery Collaboration, The
Ashbery, John; Shaffner, Ingrid; Hammond, Jane; Snyder, Jill [Contributor]; Auchincloss, Pamela [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 128.23
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Jane Freilicher
Kertess, Klaus/ Freilicher, Jane/ Ashbery, John (Introduction by)/ Nozkowski, Thomas (Contributor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.11
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 175 pages. 12.00x12.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Comic Iconoclasm: An Exhibition
Sheena Wagstaff [Editor]; Umberto Eco [Contributor]; Dan Graham [Contributor]; John Ashbery [Contributor]; David Deitcher [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 400.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: ICA, London, 1988. FINE softcover in illustrated wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new.
More imagesPOETRY: OCTOBER-NOVEMBER 2002 (VOLUME 181, NUMBER 1) [Signed x11]
Parisi, Joseph [editor]; Ashbery, John [contributor]; Collins, Billy [contributor]; Dove, Rita [contributor]; Komunyakaa, Yusef [contributor]; Kumin, Maxine [contributor]; Levine, Philip [contributor]; Merwin, W. S. [contributor]; Ryan, Kay [contributor]; Simic, Charles [contributor]; Wright, Charles [contributor]; et al.
Published by Modern Poetry Association, Chicago 2002
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Octavo, 102, [25] pages. In Very Good minus condition. Spine blue with white lettering. Mild shelf wear, including creasing to covers; edgewear with slight material loss at head and tail; staining to front cover; wear/staining/age-toning to text block; light age-toning to interior pages with occasional creasing to cor…ners, text and signatures remain clear and legible. Signed flat by 10 different contributors: Ashbery on page 4; Collins twice, once on page 17 and again on back cover; Dove on page 24; Komunyakaa on page 43; Kumin on page 45; Levine on page 47; Merwin on page 52; Ryan on page 68; Simic on page 72; and Wright on page 91. Shelved in Case 0. 1397893. Shelved Dupont Bookstore. Ninetieth Anniversary Special Double Issue.