Aubert Bernard (81 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.46
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 136 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 308.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.71
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.08
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
History : Self-Understanding of the Church
Aubert, Roger (editor); Anton Weiler, Emile Poulat, Norbert Brox, Henri Irà nà e Marrou, Georg Denzler, August Nitschke, Bernard Plongeron, Giacomo Martina, John Schumacher, Pierre Delooz, Antoine Saucerotte, Joseph Hajjar, Ioannis Anastasiou
Published by Herder and Herder, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. No jacket, probably as issued. First Edition. New York: Herder and Herder, 1971. Fine condition. NOT a library discard. A bright, clean, square, tight copy. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are crisp and unmarked -- probably never read. Contains a foreword by Anton Weiler a…nd articles by: Emile Poulat, Norbert Brox, Henri Irà nà e Marrou, Georg Denzler, August Nitschke, Bernard Plongeron, Giacomo Martina, John Schumacher, Pierre Delooz, Antoine Saucerotte, Joseph Hajjar, and Ioannis Anastasiou. A volume from the series: Concilium, Religion in the Seventies, Volume 067, Church History. Bibliographical references/footnotes. Bound in the original beige cloth, stamped in shiny gold on the spine. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/No jacket, probably as issued. 8vo. 144pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.The Bibliophile
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.99
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
History: Self-Understanding of the Church
Edited by Roger Aubert; Contributing authors: Anton Weiler, Emile Poulat, Norbert Brox, Henri Irenee Marrou, Georg Denzler, August Nitschke, Bernard Plongeron, Giacomo Martina, John Schumacher, Pierre Delooz, Antoine Saucerotte, Joseph Hajjar, and Ioannis Anastasiou
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, New York 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 144 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 067: Church History. LCC: 75168655 Good condition; a few spots on top endpapers.
Les systèmes d'information des micro-organismes marins, leur rôle dans l'équilibre biologique océanique
AUBERT M. , GAUTHIER M. , AUBERT J. , BERNARD P. , préface par M. Fontaine
Published by Tome LX 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CERBOM, Institut National de la Santé et de la Recherche Médicale, Ministère de la Santé et de la Sécurité Sociale, Edition Revue Internationale d'Océanographie Médicale, Tome LX 1980, Tome LXI 1981, 16x24 cm, broché, 232 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a d…isparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Church History in Future Perspective:
Edited by Roger Aubert; Contributing authors: Anton Weiler, John Cobb, C.W. Monnich, Bernard Plongeron, Giuseppe Alberigo, Yves Congar, Roger Aubert, and Jacques Gadille
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, New York 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. 160 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 057: Church History. LCC: 70129756.
History: Self-Understanding of the Church
Edited by Roger Aubert; Contributing authors: Anton Weiler, Emile Poulat, Norbert Brox, Henri Irenee Marrou, Georg Denzler, August Nitschke, Bernard Plongeron, Giacomo Martina, John Schumacher, Pierre Delooz, Antoine Saucerotte, Joseph Hajjar, and Ioannis Anastasiou
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, New York 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. 144 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 067: Church History. LCC: 75168655.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.33
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Progress and Decline in the History of Church Renewal:
Edited by Roger Aubert and Anton Gerard Weiler; Contributing authors: Adrian Sherwin-White, Jan-Maria Szymusiak, Anton Weiler, Adel-Theodore Khoury, Reinerus Post, Henry Bernard-Maitre, Georg Schwaiger, Marie-Joseph Le Guillou, Thomas McAvoy, Heiko Oberman, and Beda Rigaux
Published by Paulist Press, Glen Rock, New Jersey 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. viii, 183 pp. Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal. Volume 027: Church History. Dustjacket. LCC: 6730136.
Spirituality in the Secular City:
Edited by Christian Duquoc; Contributing authors: Michel de Certeau, Bernard Cooke, Robert Bultot, Jose-Maria Gonzalez-Ruiz, Pierre Reginald Cren, Christian Duquoc, Ernest Larkin, Claude Geffre, Baldomero Jimenez-Duque, Elmer O'Brien, Hans Waldenfels, and Roger Aubert
Published by Paulist Press, Glen Rock, New Jersey 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. viii, 184 pp. Concilium: Theology in the Age of Renewal. Volume 019: Spirituality. Dustjacket. LCC: 6630386.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.28
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paulist Press, Glen Rock, New Jersey, 1966. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Leinwand, mit Schutzumschlag, 8°, 184 Seiten. Priv. Namensstempel auf leerem Vorsatz, sonst schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. P�pini�res et plantations d'agrumes. Book.

Sophrologie: Dictionnaire des concepts, techniques et champs d¿application
Esposito, Richard; Aubert, Dominique; Gautier, Pascal; Santerre, Bernard
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.02
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Condition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 43.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très Bon Etat. 2000 In Press Libres Cahiers pour la Psychanalyse .2000 N° 2 - Bel In-8° au format 15x21cm, élégante couverture caramel ornée d'un monogramme figurant un arbre d'où s'envolent des pages de papier-feuillage, titrage en rouge et noir, bel exemplaire, 137 pages. Très propre. Très Bon Etat Les Libres cahier…s pour la Pensée Freudienne prennent pour argument de chaque N° un texte de Freud et Rassemble les contributions d'auteurs (.).En s'adressant à ceux qu'attirent la pensée Freudienne les Cahiers Libres (?) s'efforcent de soutenir la communication analytique.Les boulversements apportés par la découverte de l'inconscient dans la compréhension des conduites humaines et le traitement de la souffrance psychique continuent de mettre à l'épreuve les textes de Freud et sa méthode.La présence de la Psychanalyse s'affirme par les conditions rigoureuses de sa pratique, dans les exigences de la formation des analyste et par la qualité des échanges qui animesnt la communauté analytique. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Editions Pascal, 2013. In-8 broché de 331 pages. Très bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.77
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 46.34
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. # Broché: 180 pages # Parution: Le Moniteur: 30 septembre 2002 # Collection: Guides Juridiques # Présentation: 90 questions-réponses illustrées par des cartes, des schémas et des tableaux synoptiques: une analyse simple et précise de toutes les nouvelles dispositions. La loi SRU soulève de… plus en plus d incertitudes, à l heure où les communes et les structures intercommunales doivent élaborer leurs nouveaux documents d urbanisme: PLU, SCOT ou carte communale. Par ailleurs, la notion de projet d aménagement et de développement durable montre l importance de la gestion à long terme du territoire national. Et au-delà du contenu de ces documents, de nouvelles démarches, telle l importante étape de concertation des plans locaux d urbanisme, doivent être prises en considération. Hors, toutes les analyses concordent: la loi SRU ne sera applicable que si tous les acteurs le souhaitent, des failles, des manques ou des contradictions dans la loi peuvent entraîner le blocage de toute initiative en matière de planification urbaine. À l heure où élus locaux, urbanistes, aménageurs et architectes s interrogent sur le contenu et la forme des nouveaux documents d urbanisme et sur les démarches qu ils doivent engager, ils trouveront dans ce guide l analyse simple et précise de toutes les nouvelles dispositions, comparées systématiquement aux dispositions antérieures. Dans cet ouvrage, «l Urbaniste et le Juriste ont associé leurs expériences et compétences pour présenter d une manière simple les nouvelles règles et répondre aux questions qui se posent désormais. La forme et le contenu sont volontairement schématiques, afin d apporter des réponses immédiatement utilisables. La présentation met en évidence les différences entre anciennes et nouvelles démarches». L ouvrage se décompose en 3 parties principales: Du schéma directeur au SCOT; Du POS au PLU; Des MARNU à la carte communale. C est au sein de ces 3 grands thèmes que s insèrent 90 questions. Pour chacune de ces questions, on trouve les réponses déclinées en «avant la loi SRU» et «après la loi SRU», avec éventuellement des cartes comparatives et des documents annexes. Un ensemble de citations et de définitions complète l ouvrage et permet d approfondir, en seconde lecture, la connaissance des principes évoqués. Quelques questions extraites des trois parties de l ouvrage> Du schéma directeur au schéma de cohérence territoriale: Qu est ce qu un schéma directeur? À quel document est-il subordonné? Quel périmètre retenir? Y a-t-il un diagnostic territorial préalable? Comment se déroule la concertation? Que se passe-t-il en cas de désaccord d une commune?(.)> Du Plan d occupation des sols au Plan local d urbanisme: Qu est-ce qu un PLU? Comment se définit le projet d aménagement? Avec quel document doit-il être compatible? Quelles sont les personnes publiques associées? Une décision de sursis à statuer est-elle possible et à quel moment? Que contient le Porter-à-connaissance?(.)> Du Marnu à la carte communale: Qu est ce qu une carte communale? À quel document est-elle subordonnée? Que contient le rapport de présentation? Quelles sont les étapes de la démarche? Quelle responsabilité attribuer aux élus? Quels sont les critères de choix entre PLU et carte communale?(.) # Biographie auteurs: Martine Caillaud est avocat au Barreau de Paris, associée du cabinet Vatier et associés. Spécialiste du droit de l'urbanisme, elle instruit de nombreux dossiers sur des schémas régionaux et des projets urbains. Son contact permanent avec les élus et les services lui donne une parfaite connaissance de leurs attentes pour comprendre et appliquer les nouvelles dispositions de la loi. Bernard Aubert est urbaniste et enseignant des grandes écoles et universités. Une très longue expérience de l'aménagement sur tout le territoire français, notamment au niveau des schémas directeurs et des plans occupation des sols, lui donne une vision à la fois approfondie et pratique des nouvelles.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1939 revue (magazine) in-octavo carré, dos muet marron (brown spine - no title), couverture ornée d'une illustration photographique (front cover decorated with photographic illustration), illustrations in et hors-texte, 48 pages, Janvier 1939 à Saint-Brieuc O.-L. Aubert Directeur-Fondateur, Revue "Bretagne" dix-huitième Année, e…xtrait du sommaire (contents) : Octave-Louis Aubert, La fin de la branche aînée des Guémadeuc, Ambassadeurs siamois, Zantic-Coz, Un conte breton inspira-t-il Voltaire ?, L'âme bretonne, Villiers de l'Isle Adam à Tréguier, Etc. - bon état (very good condition).

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.55
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.