Aucher Paschal (37 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (37)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2023

    8121279496 / 9788121279499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.36

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 235.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2023

    8121279496 / 9788121279499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.62

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 235.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2023

    8121279496 / 9788121279499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.21

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 235.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2023

    812127950X / 9788121279505

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.84

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    133294163X / 9781332941636

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2023

    812127950X / 9788121279505

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.74

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    133294163X / 9781332941636

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.92

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0260353264 / 9780260353269

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0365156566 / 9780365156567

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0260353264 / 9780260353269

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.70

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0365156566 / 9780365156567

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.60

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0260849405 / 9780260849403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0260849405 / 9780260849403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.37

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2023

    8121279496 / 9788121279499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Language: English. About The Book: After publishing the inaugural edition of his Armenian Grammar for English students in 1819, the author is driven to offer an enhanced and more thorough version. This latest edition incorporates Armenian poetry excerpts and translations of Lord Byron's works from Arme

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2023

    812127950X / 9788121279505

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Language: English. About The Book: After publishing the inaugural edition of his Armenian Grammar for English students in 1819, the author is driven to offer an enhanced and more thorough version. This latest edition incorporates Armenian poetry excerpts and translations of Lord Byron's works from Arme

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    133294163X / 9781332941636

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book encompasses all parts of speech in the Armenian language, offering a thorough study of a fascinating subject. It provides historical context and discusses the thematic depths of this language in a way that is engaging to scholars and students alike. From nouns, to adjectives,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0260353264 / 9780260353269

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents an in-depth exploration of the Armenian language and its rich history. The author delves into the complexities of Armenian grammar, phonetics, and vocabulary, providing a comprehensive guide for language learners and enthusiasts alike. The book situates Armenian with

  • Language: English

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3386283349 / 9783386283342

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.65

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. A Grammar Armenian and English | P. Paschal and Byron Aucher | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783386283342 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: English

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3386297889 / 9783386297882

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.49

    US$ 71.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Reprint of the original, first published in 1873. The Antigonos publishing house specialises in the publication of reprints of historical books. We make sure that these works are made available to the public in good condition in order to preserve their cultural heritage.

  • Language: English

    Published by FB&C LTD 2018

    0260353264 / 9780260353269

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.24

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 484 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Published by Venice : Printed In The Armenian Monastery Of St Lazarus 1907

    • Softcover

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 445.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second Edition. Good paperback copy in the original title-printed wrappers. The wrappers are tanned and somewhat edge-torn, particularly around the spine. Some pages unread and unopened. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Further scans, images etc. and additional bibliographical material available on request.; 150 pages; Desc

  • More images

    Published by Venice, Printed at the Press of the Armenian Academy of S. Lazarus. 1868

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, IrelandInanna Rare Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 452.98

    US$ 32.41 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second Edition. Large Octavo. 813 pages. Hardcover / Original quarter leather with gilt lettering on spine. Very good condition with only minor signs of external wear. Extremely rare armenian dictionary of the 19th century. Scarce in this very good condition ! [With an Appendix showing Armenian Names of Men and Women]. The autho

  • Published by Venice : Printed In The Armenian Monastery Of St Lazarus 1907

    • Softcover

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 506.62

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second Edition. Good paperback copy in the original title-printed wrappers. The wrappers are tanned and somewhat edge-torn, particularly around the spine. Some pages unread and unopened. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Further scans, images etc. and additional bibliographical material available on request.; 150 pages; Desc

  • More images

    Published by Venice: Printed in the Armenian Monastery of St. Lazarus 1873

    • Softcover

    Seller: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, United KingdomForest Books, ABA-ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 517.83

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo (174 x 111 mm), 144pp., original yellow printed wrappers, tip of upper outer corner of wrapper and title page folded with slight crease otherwise a very nice copy. A revised and expanded edition of the Armenian grammar book (first published in 1819) that Lord Byron and Aucher compiled during the poet's visit to the Mekhitari

  • More images

    Published by Printed in the Armenian Monastery of St. Lazarus, Venice 1873

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, United KingdomObject Relations IOBA PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 828.53

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed. (1873). 144pp. Unbound (text block only). Good copy, fragile but complete and just intact, pages edges very gently worn, some light staining to front and rear leaves, light foxing, otherwise very good throughout and perfect for rebinding.

  • More images

    Language: Armenian

    Published by Armenian Monastery of St. Lazarus, Venice, Italy 1873

    • Softcover

    Seller: Panoply Books, Lambertville, NJ, U.S.A.Panoply Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 595.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Yellow wraps have black ink title and ornament. Wraps show some stains, smudges. Corners are thumbed. See photos. Spine has wear to the ends, no text. Binding is secure. Interior is gently age-toned, exhibits scattered foxing. See photos. Inside pages are free of writing and intentional marks. T

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 399.06

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Venice : In Insula S. Lazari [at the Armenian press], 1823. Duodecimo (150 x 100 mm), contemporary marbled calf with ornate gilt borders, spine with stamped title and decoration; original owner's inscription to recto of first blank: 'Given to E. Alexander Whytt Esq. by Paschal Aucher, St. Lazarus 5th October 1824.'; verso of the

  • More images

    Published by Venice, at the Press of the Armenian Academy, 1819. 1819

    • First Edition

    Seller: Bernard Quaritch Ltd ABA ILAB, London, , United KingdomBernard Quaritch Ltd ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4,487.89

    US$ 42.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. 8vo, pp.[viii], 334, [2 (index, errata)], with an Armenian title-page preceding the English; some scattered foxing but a good copy in contemporary paste paper boards, later buckram spine, corners bumped; small engraved portrait in an oval pasted to front endpaper (not obviously Byron or Aucher); from the library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3386283349 / 9783386283342

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.65

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: eng. Language: eng,arm. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends