Audot L E (116 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Notions sur le thermosiphon ou Calorif�re � eau chaude: extrait de l'ouvrage intitul�. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Breviaire Du Gastronome, Utile Et Recreatif : Aide-memoire Pour Ordonner Les Repas -Language: french
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Breviaire Du Gastronome, Utile Et Recreatif : Aide-memoire Pour Ordonner Les Repas -Language: french
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.80
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.48
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.72
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.79
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.13
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 136 pages. French language. 9.21x6.14x0.29 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.43
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paris : Audot 1854
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. 654 pp, 300 figures. Bound in contemporary half leather. Marbled boards. Binding broken. Front board detached. Moderate wear to extremities. Spine absent. Contemporary owner's stamp on FEP. Unmarked pages with tanning. Damp-staining. Ships daily.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.95
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.60
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Breviaire Du Gastronome, Utile Et Recreatif : Aide-memoire Pour Ordonner Les Repas -Language: french
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.01
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Breviaire Du Gastronome, Utile Et Recreatif : Aide-memoire Pour Ordonner Les Repas -Language: french
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.93
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.76
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.51
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.51
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.91
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.93
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80255809: Non daté. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. VIII + 217 pages + 168 planches illustrées en noir et blanc. Jaquette en bon état. Trois photos disponibles. Avec Jaquette. . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 635-Horticulture.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by L.V.D.V, Paris
- Hardcover
Seller: biblio antiques, vendoeuvres, Francebiblio antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 49.87
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Traité de la composition et de l'ornement des jardins, avec cent soixante-huit planches représentant, en plus de six cents figures, des plans de jardins, des fabriques propres à leur décoration, et des machines pour élever les eaux,L. E.Audot, L.V.D.V. Inte…r-livres. Paris, Non daté. In-8. Relié. VIII + 220pp+ 168 planches illustrées en noir et blanc, parfait état, réimpression de l'édition de 1825.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.56
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris, (1818), 1859 6th ed. 1859
- Hardcover
Seller: Inch's Books, Oxford, United KingdomInch's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 61.80
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketColour frontis, viii, 220pp. Lovely red morocco spine with gilt lettering and raised bands, marbled boards, 19x22. Binding in very good condition, prelims quite browned and ancient stain to bottom of last thirty or so pages, rest of contents bright and binding tight, a nice looking book. Classic French source book for garden des…ign. Plates volume not present.
More imagesPublished by Librairie Audot, F. Niclaus et Cie, successeurs, libraires-éditeurs 1872
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.78
US$ 33.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRelié. In-12 (12 x 18 cm), reliure demi-basane, dos lisse, plats de percaline, 676 pages, 300 figures en noir dans le texte ; épidermures sur le cuir et la toile, rousseurs à l'intérieur, petite mouillure au titre et feuillets suivants, par ailleurs assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur…simple demande.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Audot,Lebroc et Cie, Paris. 1891
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 98.74
US$ 22.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Francais.Il ya des manques a la couverture.Le dos est fendu de haut en bas,partageant l'ouvrage en deux parties.Mais l'ouvrage est bien complet .Nombreuses illustrations noir et blanc.Sixieme edition revue et augmentee.Lumieres oxhydrique,au magnesium,electrique.Lanternes magiques.Fontaines l…umineuses.Piles.Lampes a incandescence.Allumoirs.Briquets.Veilleuses electriques.Bijoux lumineux.Sonneries.Telegraphes d'appartement.Petits moteurs.Bobines de ruhmkorff.Experiences diverses.Tubes de Geissler.Moulins a lumiere,etc.197 p.Plus catalogue.Poids 300 gr.Format 19 x 12,5 cm.
More imagesPublished by Audot, Paris, 1853 1853
- Hardcover
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 61.80
US$ 38.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Reprint. Hardback. Half leather rather rubbed and worn at edges and hinge with tear at head of spine, light foxing, first few pages loose, otherwise a good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.44
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 52 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Notions sur le thermosiphon ou Calorifère à eau chaude: extrait de l'ouvrage intitulé "Pratique de l'art de chauffer" / par A*** [Audot]Date de l'édition originale: 1844Le présent ouvrage s'inscrit dans une politique de conservation… patrimoniale des ouvrages de la littérature Française mise en place avec la BNF.HACHETTE LIVRE et la BNF proposent ainsi un catalogue de titres indisponibles, la BNF ayant numérisé ces oeuvres et HACHETTE LIVRE les imprimant à la demande.Certains de ces ouvrages reflètent des courants de pensée caractéristiques de leur époque, mais qui seraient aujourd'hui jugés condamnables.Ils n'en appartiennent pas moins à l'histoire des idées en France et sont susceptibles de présenter un intérêt scientifique ou historique.Le sens de notre démarche éditoriale consiste ainsi à permettre l'accès à ces oeuvres sans pour autant que nous en cautionnions en aucune façon le contenu.Pour plus d'informations, rendez-vous sur [LINK ENTFERNT].
- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Audot, PARIS 1837 Binding: Hardcover EX LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS, HINGES ARE STARTING.