August Beyer (115 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (115)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259252417 / 9780259252412

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259252417 / 9780259252412

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.39

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herzog August Bibliothek Wolfenbüttel 1984

    3883730408 / 9783883730400

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.32

    US$ 10.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656263563 / 9780656263561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by München ; Wien : Hanser 1999

    3446193251 / 9783446193253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 23.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Erstdr. nach den Handschriften. 334 S. : Ill. August von Goethe. Hrsg. von Adreas Beyer und Gabriele Radecke. Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren, Schutzumschlag bestoßen / Gutes Exemplar / H209 60921 209 ISBN 3446193251 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 827 8°, Ganzleinen mit Schutzumschlag.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hanser, München u.a., 1999

    3446193251 / 9783446193253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, GermanyVerlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 26.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. 334 Seiten, einige Abbildungen; Umschlag mit minimalen Gebrauchspuren, ansonsten tadellos. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440 8° , ca. 20 x 12 cm, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0656263563 / 9780656263561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.00

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0259252417 / 9780259252412

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a profound exploration of rare and fascinating books from the 16th and 17th centuries that are held in various European libraries. The author takes the reader on an intriguing journey through the history of printing, uncovering the stories behind these hidden literary trea

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024 2024

    1022424262 / 9781022424265

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.91

    US$ 70.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Vermischte Poesien (Mixed Poems) is an anthology of poetry and song by the German writer Johann August von Beyer. First published in 1782, the book includes a wide range of works in different genres and styles, from love poems to ballads and epigrams. Beyer's writing is characterized by his

  • Language: German

    Published by München ; Wien : Hanser 1999

    3446193251 / 9783446193253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gewebe. Condition: Sehr gut. Erstdr. nach den Handschriften. 334 S. : Ill. ; 20 cm Sehr sauber erhalten. Inhalt Tagebücher und Briefe 7 Abbildungen 197 Vorarbeiten und Notizen zum Tagebuch 205 Weitere Briefe August von Goethes 208 Briefe an August von Goethe 228 Briefe und Notizen Eckermanns 253 Nach dem Tod August von Goethes 2

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks 2016

    3741137219 / 9783741137211

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.03

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023 2023

    1020476796 / 9781020476792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.38

    US$ 71.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks 2016-04-29 2016

    3741137219 / 9783741137211

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.31

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by München ; Wien : Hanser 1999

    3446193251 / 9783446193253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Rohde

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.20

    US$ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausg. Condition: Sehr gut. Erstdr. nach den Handschriften. 334 S.; Ill. sehr guter Zustand, wirkt ungelesen, leichte Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag, Namenszug im Vorsatz Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 429.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2017

    0259252417 / 9780259252412

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.86

    US$ 121.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 306 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Published by Ulm, Ebner 1878-88 1878

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aegis Buch- und Kunstantiquariat, Laichingen, GermanyAegis Buch- und Kunstantiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.12

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hefte 1-5 (v. 6). 4°, 96, 28 S. mit Holzst. u. 1 Farbendr.; 88 S. mit 5 Holzst. u. 4 zinkogr. Taf.; 174 S. mit 20 Holzst. u. 2 zinkogr. Taf.; 98 S. m. 7 Holzschn. u. 2 zinkogr. Taf. Interimsbroschuren. (tlw. nicht aufgeschnitten, gut). Eingebunden in Heft 1: Das Ulmer Münster, seine Baumeister und sein Jubelfest. Aus d. Span. de

  • Published by Halle: Verlag des Waisenhauses 1779

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.56

    US$ 57.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 207, (1) Seiten. Frakturdruck. Mit einer Titel- und Schlussvignette sowie dezentem Buchschmuck. Carl August Beyer, 1737 in Zeitz geboren, steht in Tradition des hallischen Pietismus, konkreter im Umfeld der von dem Pädagogen August Hermann Francke gegründeten und nach diesem benannten "Frankeschen Stiftungen". Be

  • Published by Leipzig, Scholvinus 1716

    • First Edition

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 59.37

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Papiereinband. Condition: gut. Präses: Dietrich Hermann Kemmerich; Disputatio: 1716-09-04; Widmung an: Marquard Ludwig von Printz; 20 Bl., 19 x 15,5 cm, deutsche Einschübe, wiss. Fußnoten, alter Bibliothekseinband, Ecke geknickt, papierbedingt gebräunt, stockfleckig. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by De Gruyter, Strassburg 1905

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 51.06

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Valentin Beyer: Die Begründung der ernsten Ballade durch Gottfried August Bürger (Quellen und Forschungen zur Sprach- und Culturgeschichte der germanischen Völker, Band 97). Verlag von Karl J. Trübner, Strassburg 1905. Gebunden (kein Originaleinband), 113 Seiten; ordentlicher Zustand.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 65.31

    US$ 51.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    35(1) S., Oktav, brauner OPp. - Erstausgabe. Erinnerungsgabe an den im Oktober des Jahres verstorbenen Hagener Pastor August Beyer (1857-1925). Mit einem fünfseitigen Lebensbild durch dessen Bruder, Pastor in Düsseldorf, mit Wiedergabe der Festrede von Prof. K. Schemann anläßlich des 25jährigen Amtsjubiläums August Beyers, der l

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1120950899 / 9781120950895

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.46

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1020476796 / 9781020476792

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Ulm, Ebner 1878-88 1878

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aegis Buch- und Kunstantiquariat, Laichingen, GermanyAegis Buch- und Kunstantiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 92.62

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hefte 1-5 (geb. in 1 Bd.). 4°, 96, 28 S. mit Holzst. u. 1 Farbendr.; 88 S. mit 5 Holzst. u. 4 zinkogr. Taf.; 174 S. mit 20 Holzst. u. 2 zinkogr. Taf.; 98 S. m. 7 Holzschn. u. 2 zinkogr. Taf. Neuer Halbleder-Einband. (restauriert, insgesamt gut). Eingebunden in Heft 1: Das Ulmer Münster, seine Baumeister und sein Jubelfest. Aus d

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1104186810 / 9781104186814

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.78

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Published by Edition Eulenburg 1974

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.62

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover/paperback. o.A. 12, 12, 12 und 12 Seiten Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, mit jeweils einem Stimmheft, Stücke jeweils mit kleinen Handzeichen des Vorbesitzers, innen wie außen sehr gute Exemplare. Die Seiten sind sauber und ohne Knicke. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Published by Leipzig, Solbrig 1792

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 77.18

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Papiereinband. Condition: gut. 12 S., 22 x 18 cm, Bibliotheksstempel, Papiereinband geknickt und fleckig, staubig, papierbedingt gebräunt. Gratulationsschrift für Karl Christian Degenkolb, Dr. der Theol. und Archidiakon zum Dienstjubiläum 1792; Beyer (1737-1806). Sprache: lat.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1020476796 / 9781020476792

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.35

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Hildesheim, Georg Olms Verlagsbuchhandlung 1964

    Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, GermanyBookstore-Online

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.50

    US$ 27.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leineneinband. Condition: Gut. 598 Seiten Das Buch ist in einem antiquarisch guten und sauberen Zustand. Das Buch besitzt keinen Schutzumschlag. Die Schnittkanten sind nur gering verfärbt, auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht. Obere Schnittkante wohl auch etwas durch Staubablagerung - aber nur minimal verfärbt. Buch tadellos sauber.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2016

    3741137219 / 9783741137211

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.76

    US$ 80.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Beiträge zur Bergbaukunde | August Beyer | Taschenbuch | 340 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783741137211 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022424262 / 9781022424265

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.36

    US$ 17.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.