August Ebert (28 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (28)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Erzählungen.- Stuttgart-Sillenbuch o.J.: Verlag Goldene Worte, 77 Seiten, Pappband .- Rücken gerissen/lose, Kanten bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung. -[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-16773 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 132.

  • Language: German

    Published by Quell-Verl. 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 29.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 67 Seiten der Einband ist vorne der LÃnge nach umgeknickt, Seiten etwas gebrÃunt 19383x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: German

    Published by Quell Verlag Stuttgart, o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Hardcover, Buchzustand: Gut, Guter Umschlag.

  • Published by Stuttgart, Quell-Verl. []. 51, (5) S. m. zahlr. Abbildungen. Englische Broschur. 1954

    Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: guter Zustand.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1333606966 / 9781333606961

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a detailed investigation into the performance of reinforced concrete floor slabs under various loading conditions, primarily through a series of controlled experiments. The author designed a hydraulic testing machine to apply a uniform load to the slabs, enabling pre

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2015

    1342267621 / 9781342267627

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.93

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Quell- Verlag, Stuttgart 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.05

    US$ 48.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broschiert. Condition: Gut. 60 S. + 23 Tafeln (Tafel 18 fehlt) Einband leicht berieben, Rücken mit Einrissen u. unter kl . Fehlstelle, LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

  • Published by Eugen Salzer 1950

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 38.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. 15 Seiten. Einband leicht beschädigt/mit leichter Gebrauchsspur, Seiten verfärbt, alt deutsche Schrift, Seiten mit Knickspur.

  • Published by Quell Verlag 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat BUCHvk, Gunzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat BUCHvk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. 67 S., 1. Auflage, nahezu neuwertig. Buch.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 79.88

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 33 x 21 cm. Originales Dokument auf einem Doppelblatt, vorn mit der Illustration des Reichsadlers. Das erste Blatt wurde beidseitig mit Tinte in alter Handschrift (Sütterlin) beschrieben. Die 2. Seite mit der Signatur des Gerichtssekretärs Müller in Blaustift sowie einem Blindprägestempel des Königlichen Amtsgerichts.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Quell-Verlag, Stuttgart 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Eine Sammlung von zehn Liebesgeschichten, die verschiedene Facetten der Liebe beleuchten und in einer fesselnden Erzählweise präsentiert werden. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-519-4/8-00542774 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gra

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Quell-Verlag, o.J. (um 1955). 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    19 x 13 cm, Broschur. 51 S. mit Abb. Einband berieben und bestoßen. Papier etwas wellig. Handfschriftlicher Besitzereintrag (Gottfried Odenwald) auf Schmutztitel. Gutes Leseexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2015

    1342267621 / 9781342267627

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.83

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 112.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dorn, Bremen, 1950-1954, jeweils circa 100-300 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, kartoniert (Einbände leicht fleckig)---- Enthalten: Band 1 - 3, 4. Abteilung/ Band 5, 1. und 3. Abteilung - 1945 Gramm.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 214.60

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (. als dem strengen Recht folgen ). 22 Seiten, geheftet, 8°. " Sie schmücken diesen Grundsatz sehr pomphat aus, da sie sagen, der Kaufmann müsse auf Treue und Glauben handeln. Treue und Glaube sey die Seele des Credits; der Credit die Seele des Handels. Wolle man dergleichen Handel immer nach strengem Recht beurtheilen, so würde

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 536.51

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappband der Zeit mit Buntpapierbezug. 8° ( 18,5 x 12 cm ). Auf dem Vorsatzblatt vorn ein handschriftliches Inhaltsverzeichnis in deutscher Schreibschrift von alter Hand. Die meisten Schriften ohne Angabe des Verfassers ( = N.N ). Inhalt: Kosegarten, Vorschläge für die Rechtspflege in Hamburg mit 20 Seiten,1813 erschienen // N.N

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.58

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° Leinen. Condition: Gut. 2., Aufl. 524 S. - gebraucht; gut - Gebrauchsspuren oben am Umschlag - sonst sehr guter Zustand. EB5185 ISBN: 9783921428443 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1110.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 119.22

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (. Pensions-Anstalt ). 23 Seiten, geheftet, klein8°. Aus der Vorrede: " Indem ich dem Publicum meine Beantwortung der Bemerkungen, welche der Geschäftsführer der sogenannten allgemeinen Pensions-Anstalt für Personen jedes Alters und Geschlechts, Herr J.J. Behn, gegen meine in Ansehung dieses Institutes geäusserten Bedenken, in d

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [1770] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1909 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1825 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1827 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 36.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1821 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie