August Ströse (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Leipzig, Hirschfeld 1891

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. Condition: gut. 32 S., 3 Taf., 22 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksstempel, Einband leicht fleckig, Lichtrand, leicht gebräunt. Sprache: deu Erstausgabe.

  • Published by Neumann 1922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° Broschur 56 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Einband berieben Rücken bestoßen Tintenfleck auf Einband Stichworte: Glasschrank Technik Deutsch 300g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Neudamm, J. Neumann, 1914

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, , GermanyLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 50.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XVI, 633 Seiten, Mit 179 Abbildungen im Text und 10 Farbtafeln im Anhang; mit Sachregister; aus dem Inhalt: (Erster Teil) I. Überblick über die Ursachen der Verminderung eines Wildstandes / II. Erkennung und Massenbekämpfung der Wildkrankheiten / III. Ernährung des Wildes und Anlage von Deckungen / IV. Die Anwendung von Arzneimi

  • Published by Neudamm, J. Neumann 1914

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 63.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XVI, 633 S. Gr.-8°. Grüner Orig.-Ganzleinenband. - Vorsatz numeriert, Exlibris, Innen sehr guter Zustand. "Von Dr. A. Olt, o. ö. Professor, Direktor des veterinär-pathologischen Instituts der Universität Gießen und Dr. A. Ströse, Geheimem Regierungsrat, Mitglied des Kaiserlichen Gesundheitsamts in Berlin" (Titel).

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Neudamm, Neumann, 1917, 12°, 88 S., mit 30 Abbildungen, Original-Broschureinband (etwas angestaubt) *Belehrungshefte des Instituts für Jagdkunde Neudamm) (IL).

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Neumann, Neudamm, 1897

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 166.89

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen-O. Condition: Gut. -. XII, 161, (8) S., 8°, mit 29 getönten Tafeln von Hans Ströse und 25 Textabbildungen, heller Orig.-Leinenband mit Deckelillustration, goldgepr. Rücken- und Deckeltitel und Blindprägung, illustrierte Vorsätze, Kanten minimal berieben, vord. Vorsatzblatt lose und mit winzigem Eckausriss, Seiten leicht g

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 270. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 37.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the or

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len